37,397

Bozeman, MT Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $1,175,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft

    262 Parklands Trail, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Welcome to this truly remarkable home in Middle Creek Parklands, with an easy to love floor plan and premium upgrades throughout. The main level features an open concept living, dining and kitchen area complete with soaring ceilings, large eat-in island granite countertops, newer Bosch appliances, under cabinet lighting and a gas fireplace. The primary suite includes a large walk-in closet,

    Crystal Chase-kirchhoff Keller Williams Montana Realty

    262 Parklands Trail, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /20

    $7,035

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    110 W Beall St Unit SI FL1-ID1339964P, Bozeman, MT 59715

    The advertised rate of $7,035/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 5, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (406) 577-9738

    110 W Beall St Unit SI FL1-ID1339964P, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /59

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4068 Opal St, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,682

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Stewart ERA Landmark Real Estate

    4068 Opal St, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /47

      Est $960,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Liberty Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      104 Liberty Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Regnani Engel & Volkers - Bozeman

  • /30

    $1,200,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    1521 Cambridge Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Nearly complete and thoughtfully designed, this stunning new construction home in South Bozeman offers modern finishes, flexible living space, and breathtaking Bridger Mountain views.Featuring 4 bedrooms and multiple living areas, the home is designed for both comfort and functionality. The main level living room is filled with natural light from large windows that frame the surrounding

    Jim Applebee Bozeman Real Estate Group

    1521 Cambridge Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /20

    $4,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2210 Remington Way Unit SI FL1-ID1339967P, Bozeman, MT 59718

    The advertised rate of $4,350/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 21, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (406) 804-7258

  • /76

    $1,375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    16614 Bridger Canyon Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $952/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,539

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Eubank Small Dog Realty

    16614 Bridger Canyon Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715
    • /2

      Est $3,807,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      645 Baxter Ln E, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      645 Baxter Ln E, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bourbon Obsidian Realty Group

  • /58

    $1,595,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,401 Sq Ft

    25 Summer Ridge Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Set on over an acre in Summer Ridge, one of Bozeman’s most sought-after subdivisions, this beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers over 4,400 square feet of Montana living. Thoughtfully planned with true main-level living, the home features a spacious primary suite and second bedroom on the main floor. The living room, dining room, and kitchen flow easily for entertaining, and a

    Debbie Mceachron ERA Landmark Real Estate

    25 Summer Ridge Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /20

    $4,824

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    605 E Bryant St Unit SI ID1292392P, Bozeman, MT 59715

    The advertised rate of $4,825/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 20, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (406) 415-8974

    605 E Bryant St Unit SI ID1292392P, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /32

    $915,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    409 N 22nd Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,550

    Last Listing Agent Kari Francisco Engel & Volkers - Bozeman

    409 N 22nd Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /15

      Est $3,823,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Jackson Creek Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,501 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2000 Jackson Creek Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 374 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joel Shouse Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

  • /94

    $4,100,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,380 Sq Ft

    9000 S 19th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    RARE FIND! NO COVENANTS, NO HOA AND NO ZONING! Five private acres at 9000 S 19th Ave, this stunning 6380 sq ft modern European style estate is a rare combination of natural serenity, expansive living, and exceptional versatility, all just 10 minutes from downtown Bozeman. Nestled near Hyalite Lake, the Gallatin National Forest, and miles of scenic trails, the property is surrounded by Montana’s

    Shawn Gaugler RE/MAX Legacy

    9000 S 19th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /20

    $14,090

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2942 W Babcock St Unit SI ID1339969P, Bozeman, MT 59718

    The advertised rate of $14,090/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 18, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (406) 616-1563

    2942 W Babcock St Unit SI ID1339969P, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /69

    $2,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    44 Game Trail Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $702/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,960,279

    Last Listing Agent Michael Green eXp Realty, LLC

    44 Game Trail Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715
    • /62

      Est $1,808,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      4055 Sourdough Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4055 Sourdough Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Duval Montana Life Real Estate

  • /35

    $735,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    3070 S 31st Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Don't miss this Kul 3 floor plan at Gran Cielo. This popular floor plan features all the high end finishes you've come to expect with a Gran Cielo home. This 3-story, 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath condo features huge euro-style windows, Scandinavian finishes, custom tile, designer hardware and fixtures, nice appliance package, quartz counter tops, solar system, and A/C. Designed by Studio H Architects, a

    Cory Robinson Bozeman Real Estate Group

    3070 S 31st Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /9

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1420 W Koch St Unit 1420, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Property Id: 2499892$3,300 / 3br - Sunny South Side Near MSU and downtown: A1Lease starting August 5, 2026 (one year lease with potential to renew).Spacious with lots of natural daylight and nice yard!Clean and well maintained in quiet neighborhood.Near parks, trails and within walking distance to MSU and main street and coffee shops.Has full kitchen including

    (406) 404-6034

    1420 W Koch St Unit 1420, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /61

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1507 Scotch Pine Ln, Bozeman, MT 59715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 504 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Durham Big Sky Sotheby's - Bozeman

    1507 Scotch Pine Ln, Bozeman, MT 59715
    • /57

      Est $2,717,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      1323 Mount Ellis Ln, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1323 Mount Ellis Ln, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Mayo Coldwell Banker Distinctive Pr

  • /52

    $1,630,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft

    211 Bridger Vale Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Experience the best of Bozeman living in this luxury, like-new modern townhome. This like-new single owner property features an open and inviting floor plan with beautiful finishes throughout - defined by its expansive windows that capture panoramic Bridger Mountain and Glen Lake views. The location is truly unmatched - just minutes from historic downtown Bozeman’s premier dining, shopping, and

    Marcie Hahn-Knoff Knoff Group Real Estate

    211 Bridger Vale Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /20

    $5,835

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    46 Locomotive Loop Unit SI ID1292385P, Bozeman, MT 59718

    The advertised rate of $5,836/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 26, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (406) 571-3767

    46 Locomotive Loop Unit SI ID1292385P, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /20

    $686,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    33 Westgate Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 625 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Andres Realty One Group Peak

    33 Westgate Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /67

      Est $2,158,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      3116 Sourdough Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3116 Sourdough Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ami Sayer Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

  • /75

    $1,850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft

    100 Peacemaker Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Welcome to Moose Haven, a stunning log home nestled in the serene beauty of nature. This extraordinary property offers five bedrooms (plus an office) and four baths, providing ample space. Prepare to be captivated by the incredible panoramic views of the majestic Bridger Mountains, which can be enjoyed from various vantage points, including three expansive decks. Start your mornings on the south

    Curtis Johnson RE/MAX Legacy

    100 Peacemaker Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /20

    $2,145 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    27901 Norris Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Property Id: 1220934Large 3 Bed 1.75 Bath Manufactured Home, located in Forest Park Mobile Home Park in the Four Corners Area, Breathtaking views and access to the Gallatin River, only steps away from your front door. Deck for backyard bar-b-quing. Very spacious with a lot of closet and cabinet space, Washer/Dryer hookups, Fenced Yard, Pets Negotiable.More Photos at: ONLY

    (406) 333-0635

    27901 Norris Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /53

    $639,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    494 Meriwether Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Renevier Coldwell Banker Distinctive Pr

    494 Meriwether Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /47

      Est $802,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 E Cottonwood St, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 3 Beds
      • 829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      713 E Cottonwood St, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 223 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DeeAnn Bos Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

  • /20

    $779,000

    $61K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    223 New Ventures Dr Unit E, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Come own a rare live/work property offering unmatched versatility in one of Bozeman’s most accessible locations. Whether you're an entrepreneur, investor, or outdoor enthusiast, this flexible space is your launching pad for both business and adventure. This dynamic END UNIT with lots of windows and tons of light blends residential comfort with commercial capability, making it ideal for a wide

    Crystal Chase-kirchhoff Keller Williams Montana Realty

    223 New Ventures Dr Unit E, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /20

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    926 Rosa Way, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Welcome to your new home in the charming city of Bozeman, MT! This delightful rental property offers a perfect blend of convenience and comfort, located near local amenities, including the picturesque Gallatin County Regional Park, ideal for outdoor enthusiasts.Large open field directly in front of townhome with views of the sunset.Views of the mountains on the second floor. Three

    (406) 602-0842

    926 Rosa Way, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /39

    $1,750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    TBD Lumine Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $87,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 298 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Crosby PureWest Real Estate Bozeman

    TBD Lumine Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /47

      Est $1,863,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Aajker Creek Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      150 Aajker Creek Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Walter Rivers ERA Landmark Real Estate

  • /49

    $2,499,000

    $251K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft

    101 S Wallace Ave Unit 402, Bozeman, MT 59715

    It is rare to find condominium for sale that offers such an incredible combination of quality, amenities and location. One of only four total residences in the 101 Wallace building, Unit 402 has three sides facing open sky, offering incredible views in almost every direction. Complete with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, over 2500sf +/- of living space, an oversized 2 car garage, ample storage and a

    Jeff Eshbaugh Altitude Real Estate, LLC

    101 S Wallace Ave Unit 402, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /20

    $4,206

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    5242 Fallon St Unit SI FL3-ID1339974P, Bozeman, MT 59718

    The advertised rate of $4,207/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 9, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (406) 604-8567

    5242 Fallon St Unit SI FL3-ID1339974P, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /85

    $3,995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1468 Black Bull Trail, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,350,494

    Last Listing Agent Tara Rigg Black Bull Realty LLC

    1468 Black Bull Trail, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /50

      Est $974,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      402 W Dickerson St, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      402 W Dickerson St, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Vaughn Bozeman Real Estate Group

  • /92

    $1,595,000

    Open Sat 9AM - 12PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    755 Coffee Creek Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Positioned in the quiet hills of Trail Creek between Bozeman and Livingston, this beautifully renovated log home offers an exceptional opportunity to experience elevated Montana living across 27 private acres. Framed by sweeping mountain vistas, mature timber, and open meadows, the setting strikes a rare balance between tranquility, natural beauty, and year-round accessibility.Blending

    Jamie Phillips Big Sky Sotheby's - Bozeman

    755 Coffee Creek Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /20

    $4,260

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2338 Gallatin Green Blvd Unit SI ID1292382P, Bozeman, MT 59718

    The advertised rate of $4,260/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 19, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (406) 225-0753

  • /43

    $1,390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    29 Swayback Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $578/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Olsson Donnie Olsson Real Estate

    29 Swayback Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /50

      Est $1,430,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      1013 W Alderson St, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 12 Beds
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1013 W Alderson St, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 185 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jay Oddy eXp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home