37,381

Bozeman, MT Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $459,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $459,000 per Acre

    0 Hyalite Canyon Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Seller financing is possible on this 1 acre lot with Hyalite Creek frontage and mature trees! Appraisal on hand to match list price. This is one of the last buildable lots on Hyalite Creek in South Bozeman. Easy 10 minute drive to Bozeman. This property is 1.2 miles from hundreds of thousands of acres of National Forest which adjoins Yellowstone National Park. Hyalite Reservoir, cross country

    Agent Photo

    Jason Mascari

    Montana Land Buyer Realty

    (406) 740-6127

    0 Hyalite Canyon Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /20

    Starting at $1,625 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    700 Haggerty Ln, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Mountain views, gorgeous landscaping, and a sought-after address in one of Montana's best cities to live in.

    Saddleview Apartment Homes

    (406) 551-1304

    700 Haggerty Ln, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /33

    $1,285,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2805 S 30th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,516

    Last Listing Agent Everdawn Charles Keller Williams Montana Realty

    2805 S 30th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /55

      Est $1,289,913 Not Listed For Sale

      4445 Perry St, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4445 Perry St, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

• /90

    $939,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    6541 Blackwood Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Single level southside living with views that cannot be beat. This lightly lived in, clean and contemporary 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home stuns with vaulted ceilings, modern finishes, and a thoughtful layout. With abundant natural light and unobstructed southern views, the open-plan kitchen/living/dining area is impressive for hosting, but functions equally as well for a cozy night on the couch. If

    Agent Photo

    Pam McCutcheon

    Small Dog Realty

    (406) 500-8487

    6541 Blackwood Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /20

    Starting at $1,680 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3828 Blondie Ct, Bozeman, MT 59718

    West Village at Four Points

    West Village at Four Points

    (406) 551-1504

    3828 Blondie Ct, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /52

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    542 Enterprise Blvd Unit 5, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,199

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bertelsen Bozeman Realty

    542 Enterprise Blvd Unit 5, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /49

      Est $1,543,774 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Creekbank Loop, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      138 Creekbank Loop, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Renevier Coldwell Banker Distinctive Pr

  • /67

    $525,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    3775 Pipestone St, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Enjoy easy Northwest Bozeman living at 3775 Pipestone Street in Oak Springs, where parks, trails, sidewalks, and mountain views create the kind of setting that makes it easy to get outside and stay connected to everything Bozeman has to offer. Inside, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath townhome offers 1,650 square feet with a flexible two-level layout, including a main-level bedroom and full bath for guests,

    Agent Photo

    Tamara Williams

    Tamara Williams and Company

    (406) 662-7942

    3775 Pipestone St, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /20

    Starting at $1,510 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    221 E Oak St, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Cannery Flats is the center of Bozeman living. Located in the historic Cannery District just north of downtown, this vibrant mixed-use community places you exactly where you want to be—steps from trails, local dining, creative workspaces, and the energy that defines Bozeman. Designed for modern lifestyles, Cannery Flats offers thoughtfully crafted apartments surrounded by walkable

    Cannery Flats

    (406) 577-9971

    221 E Oak St, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /52

    $2,590,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    380 Mountain Man Trail, Bozeman, MT 59730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $679/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,439,832

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Hanson Keller Williams Montana Realty

    380 Mountain Man Trail, Bozeman, MT 59730
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      1096 Longbow Ln Unit 2F, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1096 Longbow Ln Unit 2F, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 215 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Lencioni ERES Companies

  • /26

    $584,080 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    4901 Briarwood Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Welcome to the Jefferson Plan 1 at Northwest Crossing a 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome designed for easy, low-maintenance living so you can spend more time exploring Montana. The open kitchen, dining, and family room create a bright, inviting space with quartz countertops, stainless appliances, and plenty of natural light. Enjoy your morning coffee on the covered porch and the convenience of a

    Builder Photo

    Williams Homes

    Builder

    4901 Briarwood Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /20

    $4,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2210 Remington Way Unit SI FL3-ID1339975P, Bozeman, MT 59718

    The advertised rate of $4,350/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 21, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (406) 521-7395

  • /36

    $784,900 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    5699 Flycatcher Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Applebee Bozeman Real Estate Group

    5699 Flycatcher Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2997 W Graf St, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,173 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2997 W Graf St, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cory Robinson Bozeman Real Estate Group

  • /43

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,499 Sq Ft

    2142 Chipset St, Bozeman, MT 59718

    This very lightly lived-in 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Bozeman's Southbridge neighborhood is better than new and ready to move right in. Not your run-of-the-mill Southbridge home, 2142 Chipset offers a unique floor plan, thoughtful design, and a location that checks every box.The main floor primary suite is private and tucked away, complete with a walk-in closet and double vanity. A

    Agent Photo

    Greg Smith

    Engel & Volkers - Big Sky

    (406) 612-8831

    2142 Chipset St, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /20

    $6,307

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2942 W Babcock St Unit SI ID1339978P, Bozeman, MT 59718

    The advertised rate of $6,308/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 18, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (406) 693-4891

    2942 W Babcock St Unit SI ID1339978P, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /44

    $1,174,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    915 Stewart Loop, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $604/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,941

    Last Listing Agent Sunshine Fievet Restige Real Estate

    915 Stewart Loop, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /62

      Est $940,164 Not Listed For Sale

      437 Old Trail W, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      437 Old Trail W, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doyle Stucky Keller Williams Montana Realty

  • /39

    $6,960,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.15 Acres
    • $2,211,068 per Acre

    TBD Maiden Spirit St, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Welcome to Canyon Gate — Bozeman’s Northeast Gateway to Adventure.One of the last remaining infill development opportunities on Bozeman’s highly sought-after northeast side, Canyon Gate is envisioned as a vibrant mixed-use community that brings together residential living, local commerce, and outdoor access in perfect balance.Designed to establish a true sense of place, Canyon Gate will

    Agent Photo

    Mark Meissner

    ERA Landmark Real Estate

    (406) 298-4497

    TBD Maiden Spirit St, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /11

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    110 S 10th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Property Id: 2002236110 South 10th AvenueFamily-run rentalBright, 750 sqft Carriage House located in a quiet, residential neighborhood—walking distance to MSU (10 mins), Downtown Bozeman (15 mins), and the CO-OP (1 min). One Bedroom (queen max). One Bathroom. Loft Office Space w/ view of Bridgers. Parking: off street/street parking. Storage: shed, crawl space. Kitchen:

    (406) 200-9723

    110 S 10th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /29

    $995,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    500 S 20th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,110/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,936

    Last Listing Agent Shea Bartsch Bozeman Real Estate Group

    500 S 20th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      5631 Sandpiper Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      5631 Sandpiper Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Denise Andres Realty One Group Peak

  • /87

    $885,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    34 Poplar Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Welcome to 34 Poplar Drive in Bozeman’s Wylie Creek Estates, where a functional 3-bedroom, 3-bath layout meets a truly special outdoor setting. Set on approximately .48 acres, this 2,514± sq ft home offers the kind of established neighborhood feel, mature landscaping, and backyard experience that is increasingly hard to find. The main level features a comfortable flow between the living

    Agent Photo

    Tamara Williams

    Tamara Williams and Company

    (406) 630-5988

    34 Poplar Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /19

    $3,837

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    360 Enterprise Blvd Unit SI FL1-ID1339965P, Bozeman, MT 59718

    The advertised rate of $3,838/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 22, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (406) 612-6866

  • /63

    $1,399,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    47 Wickwire Way, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $653/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,089

    Last Listing Agent Tara Rigg Black Bull Realty LLC

    47 Wickwire Way, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /34

      $329,338 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      210 S Cottonwood Rd Unit 204, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      210 S Cottonwood Rd Unit 204, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Thompson Keller Williams Montana Realty

  • /66

    $384,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    515 Michael Grove Ave Unit 28, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Tucked in a convenient Bozeman location, this well-maintained condominium offers low-maintenance living with the space and flexibility today’s buyers are looking for. The thoughtfully designed main level features an open-concept layout that flows seamlessly from the kitchen to the living and dining areas, ideal for everyday living, entertaining, or shared living arrangements. The kitchen is well

    Agent Photo

    Greg Smith

    Engel & Volkers - Big Sky

    (406) 668-6500

    515 Michael Grove Ave Unit 28, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /14

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3505 Fallon St Unit C34, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Property Id: 17727342 BED 1 BATH w/ GARAGE Bozeman, Montana CondoRent $1950Deposit $1950Application Fee $45 through Turbo Tenant3505 Fallon Street, Building C (Parkway Plaza Condos)Top Floor (3rd Floor)Vaulted ceilingsGas fireplaceBridger Mountain viewsStorage shelving in all closetsBalcony off the living room1-car garage and off-street

    (218) 210-9449

    3505 Fallon St Unit C34, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /69

    $915,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    212 S 9th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $504/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,423

    Last Listing Agent Jill Edgell Smith Bozeman Real Estate Group

    212 S 9th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715
    • /18

      Est $689,250 Not Listed For Sale

      5 W Mendenhall St Unit 512, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5 W Mendenhall St Unit 512, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donnie Olsson Donnie Olsson Real Estate

  • /38

    $1,250,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft

    2816 S 30th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    The smartest move in Gran Cielo right now. Just one year old and thoughtfully upgraded beyond its original build, this home offers the benefits of new construction without the added time or expense. Located in the desirable Gran Cielo neighborhood in Bozeman, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home includes a dedicated office/den, loft, second living area, and full-size laundry room—providing a flexible

    Agent Photo

    Everdawn Charles

    Keller Williams Montana Realty

    (406) 625-0339

    2816 S 30th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /20

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    995 Advance Dr Unit A, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Property Id: 1214125Modern white farmhouse duplex built in 2022 for rent in Loyal Gardens Subdivision near Cottonwood/Huffine. Fantastic family neighborhood with a park right down the street. Convenient location to all Bozeman has to offer. Unit A features 2,229 sf with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This is a very nice neighborhood of almost all owner-occupied single-family

    (406) 577-8112

    995 Advance Dr Unit A, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /41

    $989,000 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    518 Clifden Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,000

    Last Listing Agent PollyAnna Snyder Engel & Volkers - Bozeman

    518 Clifden Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /22

      Est $380,838 Not Listed For Sale

      893 Forestglen Dr Unit 1G, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      893 Forestglen Dr Unit 1G, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Gustafson Bozeman Real Estate Group

  • /61

    $485,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft

    1704 W Lincoln St Unit 3C, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Top-floor living with Bridger Mountain views, just minutes from Montana State University and downtown Bozeman.This well-designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers a clean, modern feel with a functional layout that works equally well for everyday living or rental use. Each bedroom features its own private ensuite, creating ideal separation for roommates, guests, or flexible use. The main living

    Agent Photo

    Greg Smith

    Engel & Volkers - Big Sky

    (406) 446-8078

    1704 W Lincoln St Unit 3C, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /20

    $11,077

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    5242 Fallon St Unit SI FL3-ID1339970P, Bozeman, MT 59718

    The advertised rate of $11,078/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 12, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (406) 306-7413

    5242 Fallon St Unit SI FL3-ID1339970P, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /16

    $795,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1757 Highland Blvd Unit 22, Bozeman, MT 59715

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $438/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,636

    Last Listing Agent Denise Andres Realty One Group Peak

    1757 Highland Blvd Unit 22, Bozeman, MT 59715
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      4826 Briarwood Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4826 Briarwood Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Cribbes Engel & Volkers - Bozeman

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home