37,381

Bozeman, MT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $1,590,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,288 Sq Ft

    1374 Alder Creek Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Discover the perfect balance of luxury and livability at 1374 Alder Creek Drive. Situated in the heart of the highly coveted south side Alder Creek neighborhood, this 4,288 sq. ft. masterpiece offers the rare combination of six true bedrooms plus a dedicated bonus room, making it the ideal choice for a growing family, multi-generational living, or those that love to host. Step across the

    Agent Photo

    Mark Meissner

    ERA Landmark Real Estate

    (406) 641-5950

    1374 Alder Creek Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /105

    Starting at $1,845 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2130 S 18th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Nestled in the heart of Bozeman, Montana, the new Highmark Bozeman Community offers a perfect blend of modern living and natural beauty. With stunning views of the surrounding mountains, residents can enjoy spacious floor plans, high-end finishes, and a variety of amenities, including a fitness center, community lounge, and outdoor spaces for relaxation. Ideally situated near downtown Bozeman's

    Highmark Bozeman Apartments & Townhomes

    (406) 551-1655

    2130 S 18th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /62

    $4,850,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    5204 Patterson Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $647/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,015,323

    Last Listing Agent Joy Vance The Agency Bozeman

    5204 Patterson Rd, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /41

      Est $745,754 Not Listed For Sale

      2910 Secor Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2910 Secor Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Haas Bozeman Brokers

  • /28

    $2,900,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $2,305,796 per Acre

    TBD Maiden Spirit St, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Welcome to Canyon Gate — Bozeman’s Northeast Gateway to Adventure.One of the last remaining infill development opportunities on Bozeman’s highly sought-after northeast side, Canyon Gate is envisioned as a vibrant mixed-use community that brings together residential living, local commerce, and outdoor access in perfect balance.Designed to establish a true sense of place, Canyon Gate will

    Agent Photo

    Mark Meissner

    ERA Landmark Real Estate

    (406) 631-2369

    TBD Maiden Spirit St, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /108

    Starting at $1,995 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1620 Victoria St, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Welcome to The Cottages at Blackwood GrovesDiscover detached, single-family rental homes offering the comforts of private living without the hassle of maintenance. Choose from 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom residences with premium finishes, including covered front porches, spacious kitchens with stainless-steel appliances, in-home laundry, and select homes featuring attached garages and smart

    The Cottages

    (406) 551-4197

    1620 Victoria St, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /41

    $1,595,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    611 E Peach St Unit 202, Bozeman, MT 59715

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $971/SF
    • 537 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EJ Daws Outlaw Realty

    611 E Peach St Unit 202, Bozeman, MT 59715
    • /66

      Est $4,033,795 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Brass Lantern Ct, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      181 Brass Lantern Ct, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Heck Montana Life Real Estate

  • /68

    $1,325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft

    203 Wickwire Way, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Well maintained, modern, move in ready bungalow in the highly desirable Black Bull Golf Community. This single level, single family home is located on a large corner lot steps away from premier amenities-- world class golf, fitness center, pool, a private (and delicious!) restaurant, and beyond. The open concept kitchen, living, and dining areas open to the sizable back patio-- excellent flow for

    Agent Photo

    Pam McCutcheon

    Small Dog Realty

    (406) 709-5885

    203 Wickwire Way, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /119

    Starting at $1,004

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 5 Beds

    2315 S 11th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

    The Arrow Townhomes & Flats is a new student community with luxury flats & townhome apartments in Bozeman, MT. We offer resort-style amenities for the students of Montana State University and are located near the MSU campus. We offer 1, 2 and 3 bedroom flats and 4 and 5 bedroom townhomes. Every bedroom comes with a private bathroom. Amenities include a 24-hour clubhouse with a fully equipped gym,

    The Arrow Townhomes and Flats

    (406) 602-0866

    2315 S 11th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /68

    $769,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1920 Marias, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,862

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Click Bozeman Brokers

    1920 Marias, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /45

      Est $906,110 Not Listed For Sale

      545 Coulee Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      545 Coulee Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Lagos Montana Life Real Estate

  • /43

    $1,699,000

    2842 Tierra Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

    A rare opportunity in Gran Cielo, this striking modern home combines thoughtful design, flexible living, and iconic Bridger Mountain views. Floor-to-ceiling glass frames a direct view of the “M” while overlooking 4+ acres of park space—offering a sense of openness that’s hard to find in Bozeman. The layout is both functional and versatile, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, two primary suites, and

    Agent Photo

    Everdawn Charles

    Keller Williams Montana Realty

    (406) 630-6491

    2842 Tierra Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /15

    Starting at $1,575 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    Violet Rd Bozeman Mount, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Gateway View Apartments — Brand new construction in the heart of Gallatin Gateway, where convenience meets Montana living. With easy access to Big Sky’s world-class recreation, Belgrade’s growing community, and everything Bozeman has to offer, Gateway View puts you right where you want to be. Modern finishes and a location that connects it all.

    Gateway View Apartments

    (406) 577-3925

    Violet Rd Bozeman Mount, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /34

    $995,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    235 Turtle Way, Bozeman, MT 59715

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,182

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Johnson Realty One Group Peak

    235 Turtle Way, Bozeman, MT 59715
    • /55

      Est $1,227,846 Not Listed For Sale

      4004 Rain Roper Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4004 Rain Roper Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Gaasch Realty One Group Peak

  • /86

    $3,850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,053 Sq Ft

    1589 Cougar Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Set quietly on 3.27 acres in the Hyalite Foothills of Bozeman, this property offers a rare combination of privacy, usable land, and unobstructed mountain views, just minutes from town. Opportunities like this are increasingly limited and difficult to replicate at any level. Originally built in 1978, the home has undergone a complete, seven-figure transformation. This is not a cosmetic update, but

    Agent Photo

    Tamara Williams

    Tamara Williams and Company

    (406) 501-4619

    1589 Cougar Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /22

    Starting at $1,825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    5242-5290 Fallon St, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Introducing Millhouse, the first of URBAN + FARMS' many mixed-use enclaves. Millhouse is a new multifamily apartment development merging urban life and recreation. Located directly between Norton Ranch and the future URBAN + FARM agrihood mixed-use community, residents of Millhouse will enjoy nearby mountainous views, dining districts, business hubs, community green space, and an overall new way

    Millhouse East + West

    (406) 518-7973

    5242-5290 Fallon St, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /11

    $975,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    3733 Boulder Blvd, Bozeman, MT 59715

    • Land
    • 10.27 Acres
    • $94,937 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Savage Savage Real Estate Group

    3733 Boulder Blvd, Bozeman, MT 59715
    • /15

      Est $494,622 Not Listed For Sale

      1114 S Black Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1114 S Black Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Schmidt Infinite Properties Realty Gro

  • /19

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $383,654 per Acre

    Lot 2A Bison Trail, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home at Lot 2A Bison Trail, an exceptional 1+ acre lot offering incredible Bridger Mountain views and a peaceful Montana setting. Tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this property benefits from low traffic, privacy, and a quiet neighborhood feel. Located just minutes from Yellowstone International Airport, this lot offers convenience without

    Agent Photo

    Ashley Taylor

    AmeriMont Real Estate

    (406) 748-1401

    Lot 2A Bison Trail, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /107

    Starting at $2,037 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1595 Twin Lakes Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Northwest Crossing is the premier luxury apartment community on the west end of Bozeman, offering an elevated living experience designed to feel both refined and welcoming. With its thoughtfully planned location and seamless access to everyday conveniences, Northwest Crossing makes it easy to love where you live. Featuring one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes now available for lease,

    Northwest Crossing Apartment Homes

    (888) 694-1922

    1595 Twin Lakes Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /27

    $895,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    14815 Pony Creek Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

    • Land
    • 34.06 Acres
    • $26,280 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,871

    Last Listing Agent DeeAnn Bos Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

    14815 Pony Creek Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715
    • /21

      Est $831,751 Not Listed For Sale

      1228 Cherry Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1228 Cherry Dr, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Kolwyck Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

  • /83

    $1,395,000 Open House 5/24

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    309 N Black Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Prime location, downtown lifestyle, and solar-powered efficiency—all in one incredible townhome with arguably one of the best layouts offered . Just off Main Street in downtown Bozeman and near Beall Park, this modern retreat offers the perfect blend of urban convenience and peaceful privacy. Inside, you'll find soaring tall ceilings, polished concrete floors, and a gas stove that create a warm,

    Agent Photo

    Tamara Williams

    Tamara Williams and Company

    (406) 623-7591

    309 N Black Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /55

    Starting at $1,875 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    421 W Main St, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Now leasing in downtown Bozeman, Freestone offers one-, and two-bedroom apartments with upscale finishes, in-unit laundry, and premium amenities. Designed for comfort and connection, Freestone includes a fully equipped fitness center with a Peloton room and yoga studio, relaxing sauna, arcade room, private co-working and work-from-home spaces, and clubroom with kitchen and pool table. Unwind on

    The Freestone

    (406) 508-5691

    421 W Main St, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /55

    $539,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2366 W Beall St Unit 1, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,491

    Last Listing Agent Denise Carr Keller Williams Montana Realty

    2366 W Beall St Unit 1, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /49

      Est $966,446 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Brandon Trail Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      10 Brandon Trail Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ami Sayer Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

  • /55

    $429,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    2420 Tschache Ln Unit 201, Bozeman, MT 59718

    You'll love this spectacular 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Centre Park Flats complex. The central location is in walking distance to trails, shopping and dining along the 19th ave corridoor and just a short drive to downtown Bozeman. This well cared 1,080 sq ft property features an open floorplan that both lives and entertains well. Enjoy the spacious kitchen with large island, quartz

    Agent Photo

    Michael Blevins

    Michael Blevins Real Estate

    (406) 641-3906

    2420 Tschache Ln Unit 201, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /55

    Starting at $1,599 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    160 Jackie Jo Jct, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Property leasing office address: 160 Jackie Jo Junction #102 Bozeman Montana 59718

    Summit & Sky LLC

    (405) 400-1432

    160 Jackie Jo Jct, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /44

    $1,245,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3200 Golden Sun Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,201,476

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Callaghan Realty One Group Peak

    3200 Golden Sun Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /67

      Est $820,040 Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Robin Ln, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1402 Robin Ln, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Weimer Berkshire Hathaway Livingston

  • /74

    $635,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    3095 Lori Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Enjoy low-maintenance living in this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome in Cattail Creek, complete with a fenced yard, attached heated 2-car garage, and a functional two-story layout with all bedrooms upstairs. Interior features include LVT flooring, a marble backsplash, ceiling fans, and included washer and dryer, while the garage offers built-in shelving for added storage and organization.

    Agent Photo

    Tamara Williams

    Tamara Williams and Company

    (406) 625-7990

    3095 Lori Ln, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /50

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1624 W Babcock St, Bozeman, MT 59715

    Haymaker brings together modern design, mountain views, and a location that connects you to the best of Bozeman. Situation just off Main Street in Downtown Bozeman, minutes from Whole Foods and Gallatin Crossing, and a short drive from Montana State University, Haymaker makes it easy to live, work, and play in the heart of the Gallatin Valley.Choose from thoughtfully designed studio, one-, and

    Haymaker

    (406) 763-7954

    1624 W Babcock St, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /17

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    14 Bow Perch Ln Unit C, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,547

    Last Listing Agent Pam McCutcheon Small Dog Realty

    14 Bow Perch Ln Unit C, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /81

      Est $992,421 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 S 3rd Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1301 S 3rd Ave, Bozeman, MT 59715

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DeeAnn Bos Berkshire Hathaway - Bozeman

  • /22

    $3,766,685

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $2,831,455 per Acre

    TBD Story Mill Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715

Agent Photo

    Mark Meissner

    ERA Landmark Real Estate

    (406) 732-8363

    TBD Story Mill Rd, Bozeman, MT 59715
  • /50

    Starting at $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3290 Kurk Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718

    Now leasing. Welcome to Buffalo Run, Bozeman's newest resort-style community offering 1-3 bedroom apartments, duplexes, and townhomes. Enjoy upscale finishes, open-concept layouts, walk-in closets, full-size washer/dryers, private patios or balconies, and ample natural light. Our brand-new clubhouse is now open, featuring a pool table, lounge seating, and on-site tours daily. Nestled on 20 acres

    Buffalo Run

    (701) 695-5910

    3290 Kurk Dr, Bozeman, MT 59718
  • /31

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    402 & 404 N 19th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718

    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Robinson Bozeman Real Estate Group

    402 & 404 N 19th Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718
    • /16

      Est $650,334 Not Listed For Sale

      713 N Aster Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718