796

Recently Sold Bracken, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $845,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    10707 Chestnut Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,460

    Ashton Woods Waldsanger

    10707 Chestnut Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /46

    $768,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10891 Chestnut Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Waldsanger

    10891 Chestnut Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /43

    $897,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1145 Cape May Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,896

    Ashton Woods Waldsanger

    1145 Cape May Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /45

    $884,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6510 Cheyenne Pass, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,702

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Ramos House Buyers Direct

    6510 Cheyenne Pass, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /7

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1642 Decanter Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $105,563 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,000

    Last Listing Agent Carla Bailey JPAR San Antonio

    1642 Decanter Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /48

    $1,299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    118 Sheridan, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,070

    Last Listing Agent Donna Tappan Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper,

    118 Sheridan, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /14

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1344 Springwater, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,056

    Last Listing Agent Leah Tarver Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    1344 Springwater, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /39

    $559,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1526 Honey Brown, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,400

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Renshaw Real Broker, LLC

    1526 Honey Brown, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
  • /48

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1448 Decanter Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,333

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Renfeld Keller Williams Heritage

    1448 Decanter Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /22

    $367,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1641 Couser Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,143

    DRB Homes Meyer Ranch - Enclave

    1641 Couser Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /49

    $1,195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    673 Copper Rim, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,117,080

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gillispie Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    673 Copper Rim, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /53

    $1,499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1621 Vintage Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,220

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lippe Walker Keller Williams Heritage

    1621 Vintage Way, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /43

    $1,165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1985 Pinotage, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,039,105

    Last Listing Agent Terre Collins Century 21 River & Ridge

    1985 Pinotage, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /48

    $1,099,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1972 Tempranillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,098

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Laufer Keller Williams Heritage

    1972 Tempranillo, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • 1176 Scenic Run, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $65,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1176 Scenic Run, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 14,527 Sq Ft
    • $197,601 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Brown Solutions Real Estate Texas

    1176 Scenic Run, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /25

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    626 W Clark St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Neal D Lee Edwards Realty, Inc

    626 W Clark St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /46

    $879,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1121 Cape May Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $863,052

    Ashton Woods Waldsanger

    1121 Cape May Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /45

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1362 Sahms Branch, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,170

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Kotowski Legacy Broker Group

    1362 Sahms Branch, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /21

    $499,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1812 Weinnacht, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 700 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,956

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Moreno Details Communities, Ltd.

    1812 Weinnacht, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
  • /48

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3075 Rustler, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,060

    Last Listing Agent Toni Schramme Classic Hill Country Realty

    3075 Rustler, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /48

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    10022 Creekwood Pass, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,143

    Last Listing Agent Sally Cresswell Keller Williams Heritage

    10022 Creekwood Pass, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /32

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    556 Shayla Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,616

    Last Listing Agent Steven Young Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    556 Shayla Ln, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • 1334 Wilson Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    $671,580 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2026

    1334 Wilson Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,389,000

    Chesmar Homes Meyer Ranch

    1334 Wilson Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /26

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2026

    2044 Passare, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $108,108 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 348 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,000

    Last Listing Agent Angela Walls Century 21 River & Ridge

    2044 Passare, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /47

    $469,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1318 Wilson Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,935

    David Weekley Homes Meyer Ranch - Legacy Series

    1318 Wilson Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • 507 Scenic Run, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $162,400 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    507 Scenic Run, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,040

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Brough KH Property

    507 Scenic Run, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /8

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2192 Waterfront Park Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $160,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,000

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Cardona Texas Real Estate

    2192 Waterfront Park Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /48

    $514,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    589 Forest Crest, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,571

    Last Listing Agent Scott Rice Keller Williams Heritage

    589 Forest Crest, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /40

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1624 Dirndl, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,248

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Sosa Stag & Stone Realty LLC

    1624 Dirndl, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /43

    $864,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2366 Comal Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,031

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Bienvenu Resi Realty, LLC

    2366 Comal Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /54

    $924,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    10696 Chestnut Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,062

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    10696 Chestnut Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /25

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    805 Rambling Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edna Lockwood Compass RE Texas, LLC

    805 Rambling Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /16

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2116 Comal Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $133,028 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Torres Trinidad Realty Partners, Inc

    2116 Comal Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /4

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 14, 2025

    719 La Cresta Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $144,928 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,487

    Last Listing Agent Araceli Noriega Texas Premier Realty

    719 La Cresta Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /2

    $499,066 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1847 Lost Cedar, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,340

    David Weekley Homes Meyer Ranch - Select Reserve Series

    1847 Lost Cedar, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /43

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    121 S Scenic Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 454 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,363

    Last Listing Agent Joe Hassmann Hassmann Real Estate

    121 S Scenic Loop, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • 1509 Ridge Wind, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1509 Ridge Wind, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sullivan Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    1509 Ridge Wind, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /22

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    712 Firefly Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,704

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Bermes The Real Estate Ranch LLC

    712 Firefly Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /20

    $165,890 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    737 Long Meadow, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $160,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,141

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Romero Central Metro Realty

    737 Long Meadow, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /2

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1744 Seekat Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,699

    Chesmar Homes Meyer Ranch

    1744 Seekat Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home