796

Recently Sold Bracken, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $374,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1760 Heritage Maples, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,552

    DRB Homes Meyer Ranch - Premier

    1760 Heritage Maples, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
  • /2

    $339,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1824 Heritage Maples, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,836

    DRB Homes Meyer Ranch - Enclave

    1824 Heritage Maples, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
  • /31

    $739,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    10038 Creekwood Pass, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,208

    Last Listing Agent Angela Rodriguez Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    10038 Creekwood Pass, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /25

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    618 W Clark St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Neal D Lee Edwards Realty, Inc

    618 W Clark St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /26

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    466 Eastview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,869

    Last Listing Agent Andrew McDonald Real Broker, LLC

    466 Eastview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /31

    $474,150 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1319 Webb Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Meyer Ranch - Legacy Series

    1319 Webb Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /32

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1434 Escarpment, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,612

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Kubala Heritage Homes & Ranches

    1434 Escarpment, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /28

    $524,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1306 Webb Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,747

    David Weekley Homes Meyer Ranch - Legacy Series

    1306 Webb Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /24

    $388,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1661 Couser Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,444

    DRB Homes Meyer Ranch - Enclave

    1661 Couser Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /70

    $689,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2390 Frontier, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,134

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Scharlach Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

    2390 Frontier, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /27

    $599,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1828 Weinnacht, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,527

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    1828 Weinnacht, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • 2038 Alsace, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    $1,499,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2038 Alsace, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,430,153

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Renfeld Keller Williams Heritage

    2038 Alsace, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /30

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    303 Oaklane St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Bull Real Broker, LLC

    303 Oaklane St, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /12

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1117 Vintage Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $161,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,370

    Last Listing Agent Darren Mills Century 21 River & Ridge

    1117 Vintage Way, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
  • /43

    $729,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3221 Comal Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,565

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Barrera All City San Antonio Registered Series

    3221 Comal Springs, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /19

    $257,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1330 Trailhead, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $257,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,143

    Last Listing Agent Michael Peccon Classic Realty of Texas

    1330 Trailhead, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
  • /34

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    31827 Blackgum, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,942

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Cardona Salinas Exquisite Properties, LLC

    31827 Blackgum, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /25

    $419,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1684 Seekat Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,645

    Highland Homes Meyer Ranch

    1684 Seekat Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
  • /27

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1315 Webb Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,792

    David Weekley Homes Meyer Ranch - Legacy Series

    1315 Webb Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /29

    $617,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1824 Weinnacht, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,682

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    1824 Weinnacht, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /20

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2253 Bella Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 31,842 Sq Ft
    • $258,550 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,000

    Last Listing Agent Paul Sullivan Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    2253 Bella Vista, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /48

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1506 Escarpment, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,513

    Last Listing Agent Kennie Bender MCP Realty

    1506 Escarpment, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /25

    $561,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1307 Webb Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,958

    David Weekley Homes Meyer Ranch - Legacy Series

    1307 Webb Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • 402 Twin Elm Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    402 Twin Elm Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,051

    Last Listing Agent Megan Willis Compass RE Texas, LLC

    402 Twin Elm Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • 2330 Occidente, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    $1,950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2330 Occidente, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,841,098

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Renfeld Keller Williams Heritage

    2330 Occidente, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /21

    $324,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6019 Draw Loop, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,032

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Peters Sharon Peters

    6019 Draw Loop, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /54

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1117 Provence Place, Canyon Lake, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,504

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Treat Orchard Brokerage

    1117 Provence Place, Canyon Lake, TX 78132
  • /8

    $43,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    769 Scenic Hills Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 8,581 Sq Ft
    • $218,274 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,291

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Plazek Realty Advantage

    769 Scenic Hills Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /17

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    174 Buckhorn Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sepulveda Premier Realty Group Platinum

    174 Buckhorn Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /10

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1584 Hidden Fawn, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Macom Real Broker, LLC

    1584 Hidden Fawn, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /97

    $589,950 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1141 Nutmeg Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,280

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Swinney Keller Williams Realty

    1141 Nutmeg Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /7

    $46,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1031 Eastview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $267,442 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Bull Real Broker, LLC

    1031 Eastview Dr, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /47

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    209 Lake Forest, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,141

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smith Sullivan Hill Country Properti

    209 Lake Forest, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /25

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5926 Companion Loop, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,926

    Last Listing Agent Carla Barba Home Team of America

    5926 Companion Loop, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /38

    $1,095,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1670 S Cranes Mill Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,119,189

    Last Listing Agent Angela Row Keller Williams Heritage

    1670 S Cranes Mill Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /4

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    8207 Foxcross Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070

    • Land
    • 1.37 Acres
    • $101,892 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,459

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Curtis Keller Williams Heritage

    8207 Foxcross Dr, Spring Branch, TX 78070
  • /69

    $2,400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    106 San Salvadore, Canyon Lake, TX 78133

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,012,387

    Last Listing Agent Dannielle Henderson Sky Blue Realty

    106 San Salvadore, Canyon Lake, TX 78133
  • /29

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3618 Copper Horse, Bulverde, TX 78163

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,207

    Last Listing Agent Monica Garza Better Homes and Gardens Winans

    3618 Copper Horse, Bulverde, TX 78163
  • /27

    $589,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1872 Front Porch Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,954

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    1872 Front Porch Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /48

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1620 Craftsman, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,451

    Last Listing Agent Kennie Bender MCP Realty

    1620 Craftsman, New Braunfels, TX 78132

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home