392

Recently Sold Bradford, RI Homes

Section Image
  • 5 W Broad St Unit 20, Pawcatuck, CT 06379

    $245,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    5 W Broad St Unit 20, Pawcatuck, CT 06379

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,915

    Last Listing Agent Amy Randall Drawbridge Realty

    5 W Broad St Unit 20, Pawcatuck, CT 06379
  • /22

    $425,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    63 Charles Ave, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,691

    Last Listing Agent Liz Andersen Warner RE/MAX South County

    63 Charles Ave, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /35

    $502,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    24 Mariner Heights Unit 2, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,535

    Last Listing Agent Larry Burns Lila Delman Compass

    24 Mariner Heights Unit 2, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /50

    $1,400,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    61 Bayview Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,698,621

    Last Listing Agent Larry Burns Lila Delman Compass

    61 Bayview Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813
  • /50

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9 Lancaster Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,352,707

    Last Listing Agent Mark Raymond Residential Properties Ltd.

    9 Lancaster Rd, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /38

    $2,650,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    9 Passpataug Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $771/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,749,016

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Dumouchel BHHS New England Properties

    9 Passpataug Ave, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /2

    $3,300,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    38 Knowles Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,377/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,270,828

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Murphy Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    38 Knowles Ave, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1 Jovere Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,303

    Last Listing Agent Deb Thomas Schilke Realty

    1 Jovere Dr, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /27

    $560,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    8 Fanning Place, Hopkinton, RI 02833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Himmel Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    8 Fanning Place, Hopkinton, RI 02833
  • /10

    $2,050,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    33 Stuart St, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,991,147

    Last Listing Agent Ben Faubert Onshore Realtors

    33 Stuart St, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /36

    $1,460,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    6 Newbury Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,440,777

    Last Listing Agent Lori Joyal Lila Delman Compass

    6 Newbury Dr, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /45

    $865,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    39 Summer St, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,545

    Last Listing Agent Desa Buffum Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    39 Summer St, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /21

    $599,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    9 Woodlund Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,952

    Last Listing Agent Elise Labbe BHHS New England Properties

    9 Woodlund Ave, Westerly, RI 02891
  • 241 Clarks Falls Rd, North Stonington, CT 06359

    $455,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    241 Clarks Falls Rd, North Stonington, CT 06359

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,116

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lovejoy William Raveis Real Estate

    241 Clarks Falls Rd, North Stonington, CT 06359
  • /45

    $1,700,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    20 Wagner Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,762,890

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Donnell BHHS New England Properties

    20 Wagner Rd, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /14

    $470,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    9 David Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,258

    Last Listing Agent Allen Gammons BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    9 David Ave, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /40

    $424,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4 N Joseph St, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,648

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Leone Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    4 N Joseph St, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /37

    $374,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7 Cottage St, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,601

    Last Listing Agent Erin Pepas RE/MAX on the Bay

    7 Cottage St, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /36

    $775,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2 Brass Ring Rd, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,938

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Shockley Serhant New England

    2 Brass Ring Rd, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /49

    $649,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    12 Azalea Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,165

    Last Listing Agent Chris Torrez RE/MAX ONE

    12 Azalea Dr, Westerly, RI 02891
  • 22 May Flower Ave, Pawcatuck, CT 06379

    $375,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    22 May Flower Ave, Pawcatuck, CT 06379

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,665

    Last Listing Agent William Johnston Coldwell Banker Realty

    22 May Flower Ave, Pawcatuck, CT 06379
  • /40

    $468,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    141 Canal St, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,442

    Last Listing Agent Brian Turano Onshore Realtors

    141 Canal St, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /2

    $530,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    29 George St, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,530

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane DiMaio RE/MAX South County

    29 George St, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /2

    $525,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    4 White St, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,137

    Last Listing Agent Ben Faubert Onshore Realtors

    4 White St, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    6 Acorn Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,183

    Last Listing Agent Deb Thomas Schilke Realty

    6 Acorn Dr, Westerly, RI 02891
  • 12 Avery St, Pawcatuck, CT 06379

    $345,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    12 Avery St, Pawcatuck, CT 06379

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,750

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Switz Switz Real Estate Associates

    12 Avery St, Pawcatuck, CT 06379
  • /23

    $280,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    35 Bellevue Ave, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,383

    Last Listing Agent DOMIQUE ECCLESTON RI Real Estate Services

    35 Bellevue Ave, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /24

    $535,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    22 Pleasant St, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,840

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane DiMaio RE/MAX South County

    22 Pleasant St, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /36

    $339,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    8 Lake Ct, Ashaway, RI 02804

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,795

    Last Listing Agent Kimber Kettlety Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    8 Lake Ct, Ashaway, RI 02804
  • /29

    $695,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3 Blue Heron Dr, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,902

    Last Listing Agent Bill Holliday Coldwell Banker Coastal Homes

    3 Blue Heron Dr, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /35

    $475,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    14 Memory Ln, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,072

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cherko eXp Realty

    14 Memory Ln, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /2

    $339,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    75 Tomaquag Rd, Bradford, RI 02808

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,464

    Last Listing Agent Deb Thomas Schilke Realty

    75 Tomaquag Rd, Bradford, RI 02808
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5 Maple Ct, Ashaway, RI 02804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,100

    Last Listing Agent Andy Schilke Schilke Realty

    5 Maple Ct, Ashaway, RI 02804
  • /45

    $310,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    223 High St Unit H, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,333

    Last Listing Agent Brett Fodiman RISE REC

    223 High St Unit H, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /35

    $387,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    86 Quannacut Rd Unit A, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,833

    Last Listing Agent David Cappucci KEY Real Estate Services

    86 Quannacut Rd Unit A, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /31

    $635,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4 Judi Ln, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,479

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Malek Malek Real Estate, Inc.

    4 Judi Ln, Westerly, RI 02891
  • /50

    $645,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5 Nina Dr, Bradford, RI 02808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,684

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tessier RE/MAX Preferred

    5 Nina Dr, Bradford, RI 02808
  • /32

    $415,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5 Cottage St, Westerly, RI 02891

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,604

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Grilli RI Real Estate Services

    5 Cottage St, Westerly, RI 02891
  • 65 Mechanic St, Stonington, CT 06379

    $225,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    65 Mechanic St, Stonington, CT 06379

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $208,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Russ Russ Real Estate

    65 Mechanic St, Stonington, CT 06379
  • /37

    $559,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    51 Peckham Hollow Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,225

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Perri Coldwell Banker Realty

    51 Peckham Hollow Rd, Charlestown, RI 02813

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home