22,408

Branch County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $99,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    174 S Fillmore Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Great opportunity to own a home offering all of the great charm and character with homes from the early 1900's. This piece of history is waiting for the right person to bring it back to its former glory. Offering four bedrooms, large kitchen, formal dining, and a spacious living room the home offers the potential for everything you would expect of a home from this era. Outside you'll find two

    Ashley Winston RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    174 S Fillmore Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /26

    $245,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    138 W Colon Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,909

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Greger RE/MAX Perrett Associates - Marshall

    138 W Colon Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /26

      Est $289,741 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Bishop Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      50 Bishop Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

  • /65

    $235,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    411 Block Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Out of town but with close access to everything, including shopping, banks, doctors, etc and The Lake, within a few miles. Here is A wonderful MINI FARM with 2 Full Bathrooms in an Amazing, quiet country location. Have a green thumb? Look no further. Here is the perfect set up for your treasures. This well maintained property has so many options featuring many perennial plants for low maintenance

    Martha Schumacher Towne & Country Real Estate, LLC

    411 Block Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /34

    $270,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    402 Gerald St, Quincy, MI 49082

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,995

    Last Listing Agent William Coats Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    402 Gerald St, Quincy, MI 49082
    • /34

      Est $148,736 Not Listed For Sale

      415 Grand St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      415 Grand St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Jenkins CENTURY 21 Affiliated

  • /46

    $962,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    497 Iyopawa Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    **Coldwater Lake** This beautiful lakefront home has plenty of space for all! Expansive lot with over half an acre, allowing plenty of room for extra parking, as well as docking boats along the expanded shore line. The craftsmanship in this home is evident the minute you walk inside, from the beautiful wainscoting, tray ceilings, recessed lighting and many upgrades. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full

    Karmen Case Case Realty Group

    497 Iyopawa Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /30

    $192,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    131 S Douglas St, Bronson, MI 49028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $128/SF

    Current Estimated Value $186,057

    Last Listing Agent Jami Lind Hauska Home and Farm

    131 S Douglas St, Bronson, MI 49028
    • /18

      Est $159,791 Not Listed For Sale

      187 N Fremont St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      187 N Fremont St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,900
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Pennock Five Star Real Estate

  • /43

    $219,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    273 Raymond Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    This home back on the market no fault of the home or condition of the property. Buyer had a redirection in their life that caused this home not to sell.Coldwater Ranch HomeCome see this completely renovated home which includes new roof, Central Air, new refrigerator & gas stove, Luxury vinyl plank flooring, carpet and fresh paint throughout. Full unfinished walkout basement. Egress

    Randy Blonde Midwestern Realty Group

    273 Raymond Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /31

    $268,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    288 S Centennial Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,323

    Last Listing Agent Ken Keeton Real Estate Elite Team

    288 S Centennial Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /11

      Est $335,993 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Douglas Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      64 Douglas Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /15

    $114,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 149, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Brand new home arriving at the community soon. Don't miss out on this 3 -bedroom 2 -bathroom home. This home features a modern kitchen equipped with a full appliance package, plus a kitchen island for added convenience. The primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet, complemented by an attached primary bathroom featuring a stand-in shower. Call now and schedule your tour today.For more

    Brittney Mason Trail Tree Village

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 149, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /39

    $280,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    252 E Fenn Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,110

    Last Listing Agent Jami Lind Hauska Home and Farm

    252 E Fenn Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /52

      Est $221,649 Not Listed For Sale

      173 W State St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      173 W State St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Thomas Century 21 Affiliated

  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $99,500 per Acre

    0 S Angola Rd Unit 25015605, Coldwater, MI 49036

    ** PRIME COMMERCIAL LOCATION ** 2 acre parcel on the southeast corner of Angola Rd. & Iyopawa Rd, close to I-69! Commercial zoning! Ready and waiting for your new business opportunity! This company makes no warranty or representations about the contents of this data including zoning requirements and lot measurements. It is the responsibility of the parties looking at the property to satisfy

    Karmen Case Case Realty Group

    0 S Angola Rd Unit 25015605, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /26

    $211,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    808 Rolling Meadows Dr, Quincy, MI 49082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,928

    Last Listing Agent Anette Booth Hauska Home and Farm

    808 Rolling Meadows Dr, Quincy, MI 49082
    • /16

      Est $189,796 Not Listed For Sale

      75 N Michigan Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      75 N Michigan Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Ulrich Hauska Home and Farm

  • /57

    $1,699,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    728 Blackfoot Ct, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Tucked away on a of a quiet cul-de-sac, this Coldwater Lake estate delivers panoramic water views, unmatched privacy, and 185 feet of lake frontage. Extensively remodeled and expanded, the residence now offers over 5,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly positioned to capture the beauty of one of Southern Michigan’s most sought-after all-sports lakes. The home underwent

    Dylan Tent Signature Sotheby's International Realty Nvl

    728 Blackfoot Ct, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /25

    $190,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    81 Hayton Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,047

    Last Listing Agent John Ulrich Hauska Home and Farm

    81 Hayton Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /3

      Est $159,751 Not Listed For Sale

      96 Rose St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      96 Rose St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 267% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Borden Real Estate Elite Team

  • /24

    $160,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 556 Sq Ft

    268 Paradise Island Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Spring is around the corner! Escape to your own peaceful retreat with this cozy one-bedroom cottage perfectly situated on a channel. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway, an investment property, or a year-round home, this charming space offers everything you need in a compact, low-maintenance package. Featuring an open-concept living and kitchen area, bonus room, a waterfront porch for

    Stacey Patterson Elevate Team Michigan Top Producers

    268 Paradise Island Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /44

    $440,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1171 Oak Grove Park, Union City, MI 49094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,339

    Last Listing Agent Missy Alkema M2 Real Estate Collective

    1171 Oak Grove Park, Union City, MI 49094
    • /15

      Est $99,429 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Rose St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      30 Rose St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Borden Real Estate Elite Team

  • /14

    $149,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    322 Shaffmaster Blvd, Bronson, MI 49028

    Completely refreshed and move-in ready, this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on desirable Shaffmaster Boulevard in the City of Bronson. Over the past 24 months, the property has seen extensive updates, including a new water heater, upgraded electrical service to both the home and garage, updated plumbing, new windows, and entry doors, as well as new roofs, soffits, fascia, and siding. The

    John Rakocy Hauska Home and Farm

    322 Shaffmaster Blvd, Bronson, MI 49028
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    573 Dunks Rd, Union City, MI 49094

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF

    Current Estimated Value $223,243

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Hayes Tyler Milliman Red Wood Realty

    573 Dunks Rd, Union City, MI 49094
    • /35

      Est $186,971 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Balfour Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      70 Balfour Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

  • /33

    $399,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    187 S Behnke Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Enjoy Country living with this sprawling ranch home on just over 7 acres! This well-maintained home has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a 2-car attached garage, a large outbuilding, a sprawling deck already wired for a hot tub, and a gazebo. It offers privacy, a fenced-in yard, room to ride ATVs, raise animals, and enjoy flowering trees and wildlife, while still being close to town and schools. The kitchen

    Josephine Villasenor Redfin Corporation

    187 S Behnke Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /36

    $135,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    117 W Nettleman Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,388

    Last Listing Agent Tom Koeneman Century 21 Circle

    117 W Nettleman Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /22

      Est $157,900 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Wright St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      61 Wright St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

  • /17

    $144,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    29 Broughton St, Quincy, MI 49082

    TWO ADDRESSES ONE LOCATION with this corner location in Quincy on Broughten and Church. First is this cute 3 bedroom, 1 Bath home with a covered porch, new high efficiency furnace (2025), water heater and may updates throughout. Then we have a 3 bedroom 1 bath mobile home with an address of 68 Church St. that is used as a rental and is currently occupied. This mobile also had a new furnace

    Debbie Lounds Midwestern Realty Group

    29 Broughton St, Quincy, MI 49082
  • 281 S Behnke Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    $500,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    281 S Behnke Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,944

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    281 S Behnke Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /24

      Est $211,938 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Balfour Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      87 Balfour Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Vella Integra Realty LLC

  • /15

    $114,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 146, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Welcome to 3 -bedroom 2 -bathroom home in Cambio's Trail Tree Village Expansion community. This brand new gem will be be arriving soon and features a spacious kitchen with ample cupboard space and a perfect spot for dining or entertainment. Plus, enjoy the convenience of a large utility area perfect for a brand-new washer and dryer. Don't miss out - call now to schedule your tour before it's

    Brittney Mason Trail Tree Village

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 146, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /17

    $163,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    967 Newton Rd, Quincy, MI 49082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,234

    Last Listing Agent Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

    967 Newton Rd, Quincy, MI 49082
    • /26

      Est $165,831 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Hull St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      260 Hull St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Belle Stier Sterling Realty Group LLC

  • /38

    $389,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,839 Sq Ft

    33 Wood Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Looking for that great neighborhood close to schools, parks and walking trails without an HOA, this is it. Beautifully maintained home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The impressive eat-in kitchen with bar seating offers quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, desk area, and plenty of cabinets to fill. Enjoy the oversized living room flooded with natural light, gas fireplace overlooking the

    Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    33 Wood Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /27

    $165,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    59 Green St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,373

    Last Listing Agent Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

    59 Green St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /51

      Est $282,025 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Daugherty St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      52 Daugherty St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Ostrander Southern Marsh Realty

  • /18

    $70,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 134, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Ready for more? Here at Trail Tree Village we have everything you're looking for! Like this 2 -bedroom 2 -bathroom home for $70,000.00! This home is on a premium lot with plenty of space and privacy! Don't miss out on this home! Contact a home specialist today!For more information, contact one of our Home Specialists!Financing options available through lending partners. All credit scores

    Brittney Mason Trail Tree Village

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 134, Coldwater, MI 49036

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home