22,408

Branch County, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $167,381 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Hull St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      137 Hull St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Oct 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Rakocy Hauska Home and Farm

  • /11

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 6.48 Acres
    • $61,713 per Acre

    0 S Angola Rd Unit 25007663, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Looking for your next big business move?This 6.48-acre commercial property is packed with potential. Zoned for commercial use and ideally located with easy on/off access to the interstate, it's a prime spot to start a new venture, expand your current operations, or invest in future development.Positioned right next to Dollar General and brand-new storage units, the area is already drawing

    Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

    0 S Angola Rd Unit 25007663, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /28

    $220,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    279 Marshall St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,956

    Last Listing Agent Amber Modert Case Realty Group

    279 Marshall St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /34

      Est $169,688 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Cutter Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      64 Cutter Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Borden Real Estate Elite Team

  • /24

    $99,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    1011 E Copeland Rd, Montgomery, MI 49255

    Seller has started making improvements and this home is just waiting for your finishing touches. Large open kitchen with tall cabinets and dining space. Main floor primary, full bath and laundry. You will find some original hardwood flooring, 2 bedrooms upstairs, newer furnace, generac, a large covered front porch all on a 1 Acre lot. Maybe you're looking for a place to fix up for a rental, this

    Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    1011 E Copeland Rd, Montgomery, MI 49255
  • /37

    $185,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    160 Fairfield Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,236

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Winston RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    160 Fairfield Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /20

      Est $154,356 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Cutter Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      63 Cutter Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anette Booth Hauska Home and Farm

  • /21

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 93.3 Acres
    • $4,234 per Acre

    0 Marl Lake Rd, Athens Township, MI 49011

    Hunter's Paradise! This is a beautiful 93 + acre parcel, with frontage on the Nottawassepee Creek, approximately 5 acres of tillable land, a small lake (Harvey Lake) , marsh and some wooded area. 2 tax id's 02-031-010-00 in Calhoun County and 12-010-006-200-002-02 in Branch County.

    Mary Rosenberry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    0 Marl Lake Rd, Athens Township, MI 49011
  • /35

    $225,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    102 Pillsbury Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,933

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Case Southern Marsh Realty

    102 Pillsbury Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /45

      Est $146,710 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Central Park Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      15 Central Park Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blake Jenkins CENTURY 21 Affiliated

  • /50

    $274,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    122 N Hudson St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    OPEN HOUSE: SATURDAY, APRIL 11 FROM NOON - 2PM. Don't miss this Beautiful home that was recently featured in the NEW YORK TIMES MAGAZINE! Step into this vintage Victorian dollhouse filled with character and timeless charm. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, this home showcases beautiful stained-glass windows, original brick accents in the family room and kitchen, and an inviting floor plan

    Jami Lind Hauska Home and Farm

    122 N Hudson St, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /39

    $159,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    468 Oakdale Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,878

    Last Listing Agent Amber Modert Case Realty Group

    468 Oakdale Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /25

      Est $179,261 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Smith St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      24 Smith St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Case Southern Marsh Realty

  • /8

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $9,375 per Acre

    130 Osborn Rd, Matteson Township, MI 49028

    40 acres of property near Bronson. Half prime woods and half productive farm ground. Vacant home on property in need of repair. One of the prime hunting areas in southwestern Michigan.

    Randy Sharp RE/MAX Elite Group

    130 Osborn Rd, Matteson Township, MI 49028
  • /34

    $183,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    53 E Pearl St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,577

    Last Listing Agent Anette Booth Hauska Home and Farm

    53 E Pearl St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /39

      Est $190,503 Not Listed For Sale

      137 N Jefferson St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      137 N Jefferson St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Keeton Real Estate Elite Team

  • /19

    $539,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    498 Warren Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    *COLDWATER LAKE WATERFRONT! Bring your water toys and start enjoying this amazing Lakefront retreat. This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath contemporary home has everything you need. Main level offers an open concept kitchen with stainless steel appliances, dining and living room with waterfront views, bedroom and full bath with walk in custom tiled shower. Upstairs you will enjoy a second family room with

    Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    498 Warren Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /26

    $172,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    123 E Jefferson St, Quincy, MI 49082

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,886

    Last Listing Agent Amber Modert Case Realty Group

    123 E Jefferson St, Quincy, MI 49082
    • /25

      Est $141,765 Not Listed For Sale

      90 E Pierce St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      90 E Pierce St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

  • /29

    $449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    697 Tuttle Rd, Union City, MI 49094

    UNION LAKE: A unique property with over 940 feet of lake frontage which does not include the frontage on the bayou. Situated on 12 acres. This property has woods overlooking a peninsula and walking trails. A great view of the Lake. Boat launch accessible. Property can be split. Home features 3 bedrooms & 2 full baths. Walkout lower level. Oversized 2 stall detached garage. Additional 30x40 Pole

    John Postma RE/MAX of Grand Rapids (FH)

    697 Tuttle Rd, Union City, MI 49094
  • /27

    $369,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    239 Hatch Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,553

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    239 Hatch Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /22

      Est $221,426 Not Listed For Sale

      151 N Hudson St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      151 N Hudson St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Hauska Hauska Home and Farm

  • /24

    $179,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    1332 Cherokee Dr, Union City, MI 49094

    95 Feet of Lakefrontage on All Sports Union Lake! This nice cottage offers amazing elevated lake views. Make this your summer getaway (Less than 3 hours from Chi-town and 2 hours form the Detroit!) Can be bought fully furnished so you can buy now and enjoy the lake right away!

    William Coats Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    1332 Cherokee Dr, Union City, MI 49094
  • /23

    $142,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    22 Branch Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,111

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Ford Ford Realty

    22 Branch Ave, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /44

      Est $335,456 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Grady Ct, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      19 Grady Ct, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

  • /44

    $279,900 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    1233 Robinson Rd, Quincy, MI 49082

    Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home/mini farm on 5 acres that combines modern updates with outdoor charm in a private country setting. Recent upgrades include a water filtration system, 50 AMP electric service added to the garage with 220 for a welder or other heavy equipment usage, a new roof, rear deck, well pump, and drain field, making this home move-in ready and

    Martha Schumacher Towne & Country Real Estate, LLC

    1233 Robinson Rd, Quincy, MI 49082
  • /41

    $215,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    322 E Washington St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,651

    Last Listing Agent Ken Keeton Real Estate Elite Team

    322 E Washington St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /39

      Est $262,412 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Michael Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      39 Michael Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,900
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

  • /7

    $121,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 194, Coldwater, MI 49036

    BRAND NEW HOME COMING SOON! Don't miss out on this 4 -bedroom 2 -bathroom home! This home features a modern kitchen equipped with a full appliance package, plus a kitchen island for added convenience. The primary bedroom has a large walk-in closet, complemented by an attached primary bathroom featuring a stand-in shower. Call now and schedule your appointment today.For more information, contact

    Brittney Mason Trail Tree Village

    175 N Michigan Ave Unit 194, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /2

    $565,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    681 Lake Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,551

    Last Listing Agent Tjay Fitton Five Star Real Estate

    681 Lake Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /43

      Est $185,757 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Smith St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      189 Smith St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Lounds Midwestern Realty Group

  • /2

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $19,167 per Acre

    00 E Southern Rd, Montgomery, MI 49255

    Beautiful 6-acre wooded residential parcel on E Southern Rd in Montgomery, MI?an ideal setting for a private homesite, weekend getaway, or long-term investment. Enjoy a peaceful rural location with mature trees and plenty of space for trails, recreation, and privacy. Great opportunity to build your dream home tucked into the woods while still being within easy reach of town conveniences.

    Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty LLC

    00 E Southern Rd, Montgomery, MI 49255
  • /14

    $110,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    510 N Union City Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,768

    Last Listing Agent John Ulrich Hauska Home and Farm

    510 N Union City Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /34

      Est $183,777 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Central Park Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      53 Central Park Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Gasper Evenboer Walton, REALTORS

  • /24

    $174,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    421 Summit St, Union City, MI 49094

    You'll appreciate the comfort and space this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers, situated on .62 acres in Union City. The home features an open layout that creates an easy, inviting flow, with a kitchen that includes a convenient snack bar for everyday living or casual gatherings. The living room opens to a large deck through a sliding door, giving you a great view of the backyard and a perfect spot

    Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

    421 Summit St, Union City, MI 49094
  • /7

    $71,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    95 S Monroe St, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,969

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Sajdak Home 1st Real Estate

    95 S Monroe St, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /54

      Est $329,236 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Seeley St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      66 Seeley St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Marsh Southern Marsh Realty

  • /24

    $231,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    691 Lighthouse Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036

    Your Private Lakeside Retreat: Space, Serenity, and Potential!Escape to the sought-after South Chain of Lakes with this charming two-bedroom home that offers the perfect blend of cozy living and expansive outdoor freedom. Whether you're looking for a weekend getaway or a year-round residence, this property delivers the peaceful lifestyle you've been dreaming of. REALTOR OWNEDThis company

    Ken Keeton Real Estate Elite Team

    691 Lighthouse Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036
  • /41

    $559,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    763 Quimby Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,747

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Tell Case Realty Group

    763 Quimby Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036
    • /22

      Est $136,282 Not Listed For Sale

      96 E Alden St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      96 E Alden St, Coldwater, MI 49036

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ken Keeton Real Estate Elite Team

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home