289

Recently Sold Bremer County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $138,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1776 130th St, Plainfield, IA 50666

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,902

    Last Listing Agent David Kelm Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    1776 130th St, Plainfield, IA 50666
  • /23

    $190,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    501 West St, Plainfield, IA 50666

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,832

    Last Listing Agent Cara Shanks Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    501 West St, Plainfield, IA 50666
  • /43

    $320,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1405 Meadow View Ln, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,147

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Schwake Oakridge Real Estate

    1405 Meadow View Ln, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /24

    $130,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    110 Railroad St, Plainfield, IA 50666

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,579

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Steere Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    110 Railroad St, Plainfield, IA 50666
  • /37

    $195,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2300 3rd Ave NW, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,175

    Last Listing Agent Michele Henze Lockard Realty Company

    2300 3rd Ave NW, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /23

    $318,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    511 Pine St, Janesville, IA 50647

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Sorensen RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    511 Pine St, Janesville, IA 50647
  • /15

    $145,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    109 Sunset St SW, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,115

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Weinmeister EXIT Unlimited

    109 Sunset St SW, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /44

    $305,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2412 W Bremer Ave, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,301

    Last Listing Agent Eli Berregaard Oakridge Real Estate

    2412 W Bremer Ave, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /24

    $144,300 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    502 5th Ave NW, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,262

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kettleson Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    502 5th Ave NW, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /33

    $236,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    204 Pine St, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,333

    Last Listing Agent Don Betts Oakridge Real Estate

    204 Pine St, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /29

    $330,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1229 1st St SE, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,507

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Wester Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    1229 1st St SE, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /36

    $328,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1366 190th St, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Romeo Djoumessi RE/MAX Concepts - Waverly

    1366 190th St, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /27

    $399,900 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    128 Red Fox Trail, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,173

128 Red Fox Trail, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /36

    $349,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1508 Hickory Heights Dr, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,761

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    1508 Hickory Heights Dr, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /31

    $247,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1014 1st Ave NE, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,699

    Last Listing Agent Angela Vierow Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    1014 1st Ave NE, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /45

    $530,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2346 Midway Ave, Denver, IA 50622

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $101,923 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,690

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Liebau Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    2346 Midway Ave, Denver, IA 50622
  • /36

    $310,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1300 Country Meadows Dr, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,883

1300 Country Meadows Dr, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /36

    $480,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    148 Eagle Ridge Dr, De Soto, IA 50677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,583

148 Eagle Ridge Dr, De Soto, IA 50677
  • /29

    $365,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    132 Fairway Dr, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,699

132 Fairway Dr, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /42

    $455,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1121 Donna St, Denver, IA 50622

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,791

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    1121 Donna St, Denver, IA 50622
  • /19

    $74,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    213 N Guilford St, Sumner, IA 50674

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,481

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Kohlmeyer Oakridge Real Estate

    213 N Guilford St, Sumner, IA 50674
  • /26

    $150,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2713 Reed Ave, Readlyn, IA 50668

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,829

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Smalley Smalley Auction & Real Estate Co.

    2713 Reed Ave, Readlyn, IA 50668
  • /15

    $159,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    302 Oak St, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,206

302 Oak St, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /14

    $133,020 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    304 24th St NW Unit W, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,025

    Last Listing Agent Jolene Sullivan Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    304 24th St NW Unit W, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /5

    $43,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    XXX Badger Ave, Waverly, IA 50677

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $9,348 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 353 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wes Gielau RE/MAX Alliance

    XXX Badger Ave, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1026 1st St SE, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,126

1026 1st St SE, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /24

    $199,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    311 2nd Ave SW, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Benner Oakridge Real Estate

    311 2nd Ave SW, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /34

    $89,900 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    117 6th Ave NW, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,177

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Herman Structure Real Estate

    117 6th Ave NW, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /30

    $204,900 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2415 110th St, Fredericksburg, IA 50630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,610

2415 110th St, Fredericksburg, IA 50630
  • /33

    $120,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    302 1st Ave, Frederika, IA 50631

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,925

    Last Listing Agent Jordon Hansen Midwest Property Connections, LLC

    302 1st Ave, Frederika, IA 50631
  • /2

    $125,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2128 W Bremer Ave, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,446

2128 W Bremer Ave, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /3

    $60,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    745 Schumacher Blvd, Denver, IA 50622

    • Land
    • 26,824 Sq Ft
    • $97,432 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,667

    Last Listing Agent Wes Gielau RE/MAX Alliance

    745 Schumacher Blvd, Denver, IA 50622
  • /38

    $346,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    205 Island View Dr, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,344

205 Island View Dr, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /35

    $400,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1514 Robertson Rd, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,176

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    1514 Robertson Rd, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /33

    $122,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    509 W 1st St, Sumner, IA 50674

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Heinemann Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    509 W 1st St, Sumner, IA 50674
  • /31

    $307,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    406 E 6th St, Readlyn, IA 50668

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,688

    Last Listing Agent Tina Geweke RE/MAX Concepts - Cedar Falls

    406 E 6th St, Readlyn, IA 50668
  • /34

    $350,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    113 Island View Dr, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,602

    Last Listing Agent Steven Burrell Structure Real Estate

    113 Island View Dr, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /28

    $270,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2420 Park 3rd Ave NW, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,500

2420 Park 3rd Ave NW, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /3

    $352,046 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1308 Stone Ln, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emsad Begic Vine Valley Real Estate

    1308 Stone Ln, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /38

    $275,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1404 Leitha Terrace, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,599

1404 Leitha Terrace, Waverly, IA 50677

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home