289

Recently Sold Bremer County IA Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $47,980 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    401 1st Ave, Frederika, IA 50631

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,355

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Smalley Smalley Auction & Real Estate Co.

    401 1st Ave, Frederika, IA 50631
  • /31

    $175,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    624 West St, Plainfield, IA 50666

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,591

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Heying Epique Realty

    624 West St, Plainfield, IA 50666
  • /21

    $118,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    408 5th Ave SW, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,367

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wienands AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

    408 5th Ave SW, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /14

    $77,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1042 180th St, Waverly, IA 50677

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $31,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,495

    Last Listing Agent Romeo Djoumessi RE/MAX Concepts - Waverly

    1042 180th St, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /12

    $110,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    708 Chicago St, Sumner, IA 50674

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,893

    Last Listing Agent Bond Shymansky Skogman Realty

    708 Chicago St, Sumner, IA 50674
  • /27

    $112,500 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    421 E 1st St, Sumner, IA 50674

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,648

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Miller RE/MAX Concepts - Waverly

    421 E 1st St, Sumner, IA 50674
  • /30

    $385,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    120 Augusta Cir, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,797

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Benner Oakridge Real Estate

    120 Augusta Cir, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /42

    $350,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1227 Stone Ln, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emsad Begic Vine Valley Real Estate

    1227 Stone Ln, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /26

    $283,500 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2308 W Bremer Ave, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,175

    Last Listing Agent Emily Schut Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    2308 W Bremer Ave, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /37

    $254,400 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    807 2nd Ave NE, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,198

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Liebau Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    807 2nd Ave NE, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /34

    $199,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    420 1st Ave NW, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,180

420 1st Ave NW, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /27

    $95,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    408 4th Ave SE, Tripoli, IA 50676

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,223

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Kettleson Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    408 4th Ave SE, Tripoli, IA 50676
  • /43

    $232,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    221 Stewart St, Plainfield, IA 50666

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,570

    Last Listing Agent Bob Delveau Oakridge Real Estate

    221 Stewart St, Plainfield, IA 50666
  • /26

    $170,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    231 W Franklin St, Denver, IA 50622

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,139

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Schoof Structure Real Estate

    231 W Franklin St, Denver, IA 50622
  • /33

    $309,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    1935 260th St, Denver, IA 50622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,561

1935 260th St, Denver, IA 50622
  • /3

    $342,346 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1304 Stone Ln, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emsad Begic Vine Valley Real Estate

    1304 Stone Ln, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /15

    $204,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    239 W Franklin St, Denver, IA 50622

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Kastli Structure Real Estate

    239 W Franklin St, Denver, IA 50622
  • /35

    $255,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    614 1st Ave NW, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,591

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Kastli Structure Real Estate

    614 1st Ave NW, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /28

    $202,500 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1527 Garden Ave, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Kastli Structure Real Estate

    1527 Garden Ave, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    15.91 Acres m/l 230th St, Readlyn, IA 50668

    • Land
    • 15.91 Acres
    • $3,457 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arleen Kugler,SRES,ABR,CRS Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    15.91 Acres m/l 230th St, Readlyn, IA 50668
  • /27

    $209,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    820 2nd St NW, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Kastli Structure Real Estate

    820 2nd St NW, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /10

    $215,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    406 N Walnut St, Sumner, IA 50674

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,062

    Last Listing Agent Giles Cowell Realty ONE Group Movement

    406 N Walnut St, Sumner, IA 50674
  • /22

    $65,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    200 2nd St NE, Tripoli, IA 50676

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,111

    Last Listing Agent David Kelm Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    200 2nd St NE, Tripoli, IA 50676
  • /28

    $139,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    639 State St, Denver, IA 50622

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,141

    Last Listing Agent Wes Gielau RE/MAX Alliance

    639 State St, Denver, IA 50622
  • /28

    $221,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    302 Birch Ave, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,409

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Heinemann Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    302 Birch Ave, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1109 5th St NW, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,061

    Last Listing Agent Cara Shanks Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Waverly

    1109 5th St NW, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /27

    $90,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    204 1st St NE, Tripoli, IA 50676

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,895

    Last Listing Agent Louie Hartman Town & Country Real Estate

    204 1st St NE, Tripoli, IA 50676
  • /38

    $140,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    308 South St, Sumner, IA 50674

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,826

    Last Listing Agent Connie Rochford Town & Country Real Estate

    308 South St, Sumner, IA 50674
  • /28

    $307,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3708 Monaghan Dr, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Miller RE/MAX Concepts - Waverly

    3708 Monaghan Dr, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /25

    $210,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    741 Washington St, Denver, IA 50622

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,455

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Tranbarger Oakridge Real Estate

    741 Washington St, Denver, IA 50622
  • /50

    $685,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1865 250th St, Denver, IA 50622

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,444

    Last Listing Agent Wes Gielau RE/MAX Alliance

    1865 250th St, Denver, IA 50622
  • /34

    $388,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1281 270th St, Janesville, IA 50647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,411

1281 270th St, Janesville, IA 50647
  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1825 4th Ave NW, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,481

    Last Listing Agent Nicola West Realty ONE Group Movement

    1825 4th Ave NW, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /28

    $339,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2308 1st Ave NW, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,970

    Last Listing Agent Jared Hottle Berkshire Hathaway Home Services One Realty Centre

    2308 1st Ave NW, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /25

    $119,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    103 Lincoln St, Plainfield, IA 50666

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,215

    Last Listing Agent Alannah Richards Stewart Realty Company

    103 Lincoln St, Plainfield, IA 50666
  • /40

    $220,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1931 Piedmont Ave, Tripoli, IA 50676

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,495

1931 Piedmont Ave, Tripoli, IA 50676
  • /30

    $187,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1706 3rd Ave NW, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,951

    Last Listing Agent Wes Gielau RE/MAX Alliance

    1706 3rd Ave NW, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /24

    $306,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2703 Easton Ave, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,071

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Kastli Structure Real Estate

    2703 Easton Ave, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /35

    $459,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    123 16th Ave SW, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,903

123 16th Ave SW, Waverly, IA 50677
  • /32

    $195,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    505 1st Ave NE, Waverly, IA 50677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,438

505 1st Ave NE, Waverly, IA 50677

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home