3,895

Brentwood, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $180,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3241 Shadyway Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,665

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Reddinger COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    3241 Shadyway Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /27

      Est $126,749 Not Listed For Sale

      227 E Garden Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      227 E Garden Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Kruth BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /43

    $248,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    251 Bauman Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,383

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Girty KELLER WILLIAMS EXCLUSIVE

    251 Bauman Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /15

      Est $121,452 Not Listed For Sale

      233 E Garden Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      233 E Garden Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,200
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Yarosz RE/MAX

  • /33

    $190,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    3934 Dalewood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,334

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Baker BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    3934 Dalewood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /29

      Est $188,651 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Sceneridge Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      117 Sceneridge Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Ware BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /20

    $274,900 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    112 Eileen Dr, Brentwood, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,980

    Last Listing Agent Brett Zanotto CITYLIFE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    112 Eileen Dr, Brentwood, PA 15227
    • /31

      Est $327,644 Not Listed For Sale

      3325 Brownsville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      3325 Brownsville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Adair COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /36

    $210,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3842 Lawnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,156

    Last Listing Agent Missy Foltz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3842 Lawnview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /33

      Est $162,819 Not Listed For Sale

      3306 Regan Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3306 Regan Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Reed Pirain NEXTHOME PPM REALTY

  • /23

    $205,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    239 Pointview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,706

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Simic MILESTONE REALTY

    239 Pointview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /26

      Est $194,586 Not Listed For Sale

      3340 Bookman Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      3340 Bookman Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $196,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Albert Martelli BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /27

    $175,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3845 Dalewood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,770

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Solomon RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    3845 Dalewood St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /25

      Est $179,009 Not Listed For Sale

      3332 Bookman Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3332 Bookman Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,500
      • Apr 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rich Dallas BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /38

    $255,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4014 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,944

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Hitson PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    4014 Meadowbrook Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /32

      Est $186,240 Not Listed For Sale

      3349 Bookman Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3349 Bookman Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,300
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Knoll FIFTH & GRANT REAL ESTATE SERVICES

  • /34

    $136,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    363 Olancha Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,121

    Last Listing Agent William Porter ENGEL & VOLKERS SEWICKLEY

    363 Olancha Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /25

      Est $205,000 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Greenlee Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      305 Greenlee Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Shipley BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /25

    $237,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    543 Pointview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,860

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HOMEZU

    543 Pointview Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /28

      Est $150,918 Not Listed For Sale

      299 Greenlee Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      299 Greenlee Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Paolazzi EPIQUE REALTY

  • /33

    $180,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    36 W Bellecrest Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,960

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Harat RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    36 W Bellecrest Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /39

      Est $204,638 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Bracken Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      312 Bracken Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Foltz COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /8

    $6,995 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    416 Merritt Ave, Overbrook, PA 15227

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $19,431 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 340 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tenille Metti Bowling COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    416 Merritt Ave, Overbrook, PA 15227
    • /38

      Est $178,504 Not Listed For Sale

      320 Bracken Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      320 Bracken Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joy Lamars RE/MAX

  • /28

    $146,253 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3110 Brentwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 378 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,821

    Last Listing Agent David Mann WPML Inactive User File

    3110 Brentwood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /35

      Est $270,994 Not Listed For Sale

      348 Bracken Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      348 Bracken Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Delmonico BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /32

    $100,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    204 Hurston Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,968

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Church COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    204 Hurston Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /26

      Est $227,920 Not Listed For Sale

      360 Bracken Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      360 Bracken Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Moore CENTURY 21 RISE REALTY

  • /40

    $142,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2909 Brownsville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Irwin PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    2909 Brownsville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /33

      Est $215,598 Not Listed For Sale

      366 Bracken Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      366 Bracken Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,185
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Crouse COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /22

    $151,400 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    114 Koegler Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,062

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Howell PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    114 Koegler Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /25

      Est $157,928 Not Listed For Sale

      270 Laveton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      270 Laveton St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,950
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roman Ivanov REAL OF PENNSYLVANIA

  • /23

    $205,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    120 E Garden Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,181

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pohlot JANUS REALTY ADVISORS

    120 E Garden Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /30

      Est $145,544 Not Listed For Sale

      3265 Shadyway Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3265 Shadyway Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,900
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christina Nahay Howard Hanna

  • /33

    $218,750 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4136 Tuxey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,197

    Last Listing Agent Sue Musulin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    4136 Tuxey Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /39

      Est $229,262 Not Listed For Sale

      435 Fairway Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      435 Fairway Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Alford DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

  • /29

    $190,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2930 Elroy Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,057

    Last Listing Agent Gina Rowlands ARTMAN B.C. & COMPANY

    2930 Elroy Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227
    • /24

      Est $182,834 Not Listed For Sale

      3234 Beechdale St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      3234 Beechdale St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Lynch KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    • /29

      Est $207,707 Not Listed For Sale

      3259 Beechdale St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3259 Beechdale St, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew McKenna COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /27

      Est $162,408 Not Listed For Sale

      3228 Villawood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3228 Villawood Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Marshall REAL OF PENNSYLVANIA

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home