14,264

Homes in ZIP Code 28712

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $133,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Mckinney Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 733 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      176 Mckinney Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicki Conroy EXP Realty LLC

  • /34

    $365,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    16 W Woodsong Ln Unit 402, Brevard, NC 28712

    Fun, funky, and full of personality, this second-story condo brings the vibe. Bright, eclectic, and effortlessly cool, the space is anchored by a cozy wood-burning stone fireplace and a stunning light-filled back room, perfect for dining, working, or simply soaking in the peaceful, tree-lined setting. With two bedrooms and a flexible layout, it lives easy and feels fresh. Outside, enjoy a classic

    Matthew Durt Looking Glass Realty

    16 W Woodsong Ln Unit 402, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /29

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    21 Maple St, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,229

    Last Listing Agent Ea Dossey Petit Properties Inc

    21 Maple St, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      792 Tsisqua Cir, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      792 Tsisqua Cir, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $276/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,500
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DJ Golden Connestee Falls Realty

  • /48

    $665,000

    $58K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft

    273 Inoli Cir, Brevard, NC 28712

    This cherished home was thoughtfully built and lovingly lived in by one family and it shows in every detail. Designed with gatherings in mind, it features vaulted ceilings, a stacked-stone fireplace & an inviting open layout perfect for hosting friends & family. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream, complemented by a formal dining room & mudroom with laundry for everyday ease. The main level

    DJ Golden Connestee Falls Realty

    273 Inoli Cir, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /33

    $465,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    75 Wodigeasgohi Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Pittman Appalachian Realty Associates

    75 Wodigeasgohi Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /18

      Est $228,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      999 Stoneway Dr, Cedar Mountain, NC 28718

      999 Stoneway Dr, Cedar Mountain, NC 28718

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Billy Harris Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard South

  • /39

    $635,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft

    180 Fisher Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    This updated single-level home with beautiful addition of primary suite and den, covered back porch and fenced back yard, offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths in a convenient Brevard location close to the hike/bike path. The kitchen features granite countertops, farmhouse sink, stainless appliances, and ample cabinetry, flowing into the dining area and main living spaces. The den, with vaulted

    Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    180 Fisher Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /17

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    41 Mountain Brook Trail, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $128,866 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,739

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Craven Looking Glass Realty

    41 Mountain Brook Trail, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /5

      Est $220,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Limekiln Branch Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 674 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      63 Limekiln Branch Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susana McCall Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

  • /45

    $643,500

    $32K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    196 Broadview Cir, Brevard, NC 28712

    Located within minutes of the heart of Brevard and Brevard College, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath one-level home offers a private half-acre lot, two-car garage, detached workshop, and so much more. This classic brick ranch features a low-maintenance exterior and a light, bright interior. Enjoy relaxing in the sunroom, complete with a fireplace. The primary suite includes an updated bath with a walk-in

    Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    196 Broadview Cir, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /45

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    909 Green Hill Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,244

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    909 Green Hill Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      984 Eagle Lake Dr Unit Eagle Lake Community, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $596/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,265,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Craven Looking Glass Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $639,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    302 Cambridge Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    This bright and well maintained home is in the desirable Deerlake Community- located right on the park near the Gazebo. The location is convenient and offers privacy, an outdoor gathering place and walking area. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan, eat-in kitchen, covered screened porch (or sunroom), and a office that could be used for guest quarters. There is an oversized

    Kathy Balistreri Balistreri Realty

    302 Cambridge Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /32

    $289,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1152 Soquili Dr Unit 9, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,334

    Last Listing Agent DJ Golden Connestee Falls Realty

    1152 Soquili Dr Unit 9, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /50

      Est $2,061,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      1048 Eagle Lake Dr Unit Eagle Lake Community, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $603/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,050,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /47

    $599,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    427 Wingfield Way, Brevard, NC 28712

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, functionality, and mountain charm with this home in Wingfield Acres just outside of Brevard, NC. Home is on 4.02 acres of usable land, this home offers the ideal setting for those seeking space, serenity, and a connection to nature. Tucked back from the road, this property provides a peaceful retreat surrounded by natural beauty, complete with walking trails

    Cindy Petit Petit Properties Inc

    427 Wingfield Way, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /33

    $267,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    37 Camden Way, Rosman, NC 28772

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna McBrite Sandra Purcell & Associates

    37 Camden Way, Rosman, NC 28772
    • /30

      Est $827,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Dragon Tail Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      213 Dragon Tail Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

  • /48

    $675,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft

    14 Isuhdavga Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one-owner home, ideally situated on a desirable corner lot within the sought-after Connestee Falls community. Thoughtfully designed and lovingly cared for, this property combines comfort, functionality, and the best of mountain living. Inside, you’ll find warm hardwood floors throughout the main living areas, complemented by brand-new carpeting in the

    Joshua Gonyeau Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    14 Isuhdavga Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /23

    $540,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    113 Fox Cross Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,468

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Kaempfer Connestee Falls Realty

    113 Fox Cross Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /45

      Est $490,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Red Oak Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      54 Red Oak Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Sorto Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

  • /46

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    59 Agaliha Ln Unit 28, Brevard, NC 28712

    Nestled on a private .75 acre lot in the highly sought-after Connestee Falls community, this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers comfortable one-level living in a serene mountain setting. With 1,971 square feet of well-designed living space, the house feels welcoming, functional, and ideal for full-time living or a peaceful mountain retreat. From the moment you arrive, the

    Al Strickland RE/MAX Land of the Waterfalls

    59 Agaliha Ln Unit 28, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    87 Oscar Chappell Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,487

    Last Listing Agent Anne Linhart RE/MAX Results

    87 Oscar Chappell Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /48

      Est $955,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Red Oak Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      121 Red Oak Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Refsland Watershed Properties, LLC

  • /40

    $599,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    1778 and 1780 Happy Acres Rd, Brevard, SC 28712

    This is a rare opportunity to own two cozy mountain cabins—perfect for dual living, investment, or a mix of both. One cabin has a successful rental history, while the other has served as a private retreat. Use both as income-producing vacation rentals, live in one and rent the other, or enjoy them as a peaceful second-home getaway.Located just over an hour from Greenville, SC, 20 minutes from

    John Tinsley Tinsley's Land and Home Inc.

    1778 and 1780 Happy Acres Rd, Brevard, SC 28712
  • /48

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    409 Elk Mountain Trail, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,325,442

    Last Listing Agent Sara Champion Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    409 Elk Mountain Trail, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /45

      Est $781,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      1368 Cardinal Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1368 Cardinal Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Refsland Watershed Properties, LLC

  • /48

    $19,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $7,236 per Acre

    67 Peppervine Cir, Rosman, NC 28772

    Seller is motivated & make offer! 40K uunder tax value. Round Mountain Falls offers amenities we come to the mountains for. Privacy, quiet, waterfalls, views, lush mountain floral, abundant wildlife and then within the gated community we have a swimming, fishing pond, a Pavilion to entertain maybe up to 200 with a band platform at the Pond deck. Even in the winter the massive native stone

    Jay Kaiser BluAxis Realty

    67 Peppervine Cir, Rosman, NC 28772
  • /48

    $1,025,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    472 Cardinal Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,008

    Last Listing Agent Demi Loftis Looking Glass Realty

    472 Cardinal Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /22

      Est $332,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Hillside Heights, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      100 Hillside Heights, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

  • /32

    $274,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    128 Summit Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    Adorable cottage in the city limits close to everything and front row seats of July 4th fireworks at Brevard College. This home was built and lived in by one family since 1949. The spacious primary bedroom features vaulted ceilings and excellent closet space. The home has been maintained over the years with modern updates such as HVAC, metal roof, and primary bedroom. On a great lot with garden

    Jennifer Merrell RE/MAX Land of the Waterfalls

    128 Summit Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /43

    $865,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    632 Dvdisdi Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,793

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Clark Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

    632 Dvdisdi Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /3

      Est $331,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      463 Lambs Creek Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      463 Lambs Creek Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Witherspoon Witherspoon Platt Associates

  • /5

    $84,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $221,053 per Acre

    U6/L45 Ottaray Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    Lovely wooded lot facing Lake Tiaroga. This lot has a gentle slope perfect for building your Dream Home. It has a great location close to the Clubhouse and many amenities. These include 4 lakes, pickleball and tennis courts, swimming pool, hiking trails wellness center and more! This corner lot also has community water and sewer for your building convenience. Come take a look and discover the

    Susan Green Connestee Falls Realty

    U6/L45 Ottaray Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /47

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1640 Eagle Lake Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 395 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,214

    Last Listing Agent Ea Dossey Petit Properties Inc

    1640 Eagle Lake Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /32

      Est $463,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Pisgah Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      191 Pisgah Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $322/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $451,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Petit Petit Properties Inc

  • /21

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $44,118 per Acre

    TBD Pine Mountain Trail Unit M79, Brevard, NC 28712

    Located in Straus Park with its many wonderful amenities including clubhouse, swimming pool, 6 acre lake, walking trails, tennis courts, community garden and more, this lot has short range mountain views and is adjacent to the Allison Creek Trail and greenspace. The neighborhood is also home to Food Matters Gourmet Market and just across the street from the Eastatoe Trail hike/ bike path. It is

    Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    TBD Pine Mountain Trail Unit M79, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /3

    $16,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    TBD Salola Ln Unit U04-L033, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $26,230 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 1,133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DJ Golden Connestee Falls Realty

    TBD Salola Ln Unit U04-L033, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /20

      Est $531,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Tree Haven Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6 Tree Haven Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Neville Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home