14,267

Homes in ZIP Code 28712

Section Image
  • /3

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    TBD Mcminn Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $473,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,286

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shepherd Looking Glass Realty

    TBD Mcminn Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /45

      Est $639,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Autumn Glen Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      15 Autumn Glen Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Hutchins BluAxis Realty

  • /32

    $375,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    261 Maga Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    Tucked away on a private, secluded lot, this beautifully crafted 2025-built cabin offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful natural surroundings, an ideal mountain getaway. A gently flowing creek adds to the serene setting, creating a true escape from the everyday. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors throughout and stunning tongue-and-groove vaulted ceilings that elevate the

    Hunter Reese Petit Properties Inc

    261 Maga Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /2

    $535,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    23 Sheffield Place, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,046

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    23 Sheffield Place, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /40

      Est $498,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Fox Cross Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      183 Fox Cross Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Champion Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

  • /11

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 6.84 Acres
    • $43,713 per Acre

    TBD Cedar Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    Here is your chance to create your dream home on 6.84 unrestricted acres in the serene Cedar Mountain community. Gravel road frontage is mostly level and straight and maintained by the state. An old gravel road bed with a gentle slope, culvert and ditches will take you to a potential build site to the right on a level knoll. With some grading work for a short driveway and some clearing, you will

    Jennifer Merrell RE/MAX Land of the Waterfalls

    TBD Cedar Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /44

    $374,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    200 Nimitz Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,622

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Durt Looking Glass Realty

    200 Nimitz Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /34

      Est $434,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Deer Run, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      167 Deer Run, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Alice Baker Dimps Realty Co Inc.

  • /5

    $41,000

    $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $32,540 per Acre

    91 Laurel Thicket Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    This Big Hill homesite directly adjoins Headwaters State Forest and has mountain views. Its convenient location puts you just a short distance away from the charming downtown area of Brevard, renowned for its vibrant arts scene, local shops, restaurants, and cultural events.Whether you are planning to build your forever home or create a vacation retreat, this homesite in the Big Hill neighborhood

    Billy Harris Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard South

    91 Laurel Thicket Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /43

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1214 See Off Mountain Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,925

    Last Listing Agent Paul Wilander Looking Glass Realty

    1214 See Off Mountain Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /37

      Est $613,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Wintergreen Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      121 Wintergreen Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Fuhrer Sandra Purcell & Associates

  • /29

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    55 Pressley Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    Enjoy easy, single-level living in this charming home set on a generous lot with a large, fully usable backyard: perfect for gardening, entertaining, or relaxing while watching Brevard's July 4th fireworks. The property offers excellent storage and a dedicated workshop/outbuilding for projects and hobbies, it also includes a freezer and fridge for extra convenience. Inside you will find abundant

    Erica Banner Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    55 Pressley Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $905,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    45 Atsadi Ct Unit 21, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,332

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hysong Connestee Falls Realty

    45 Atsadi Ct Unit 21, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /37

      Est $639,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Wintergreen Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      34 Wintergreen Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,500
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Purcell Sandra Purcell & Associates

  • /33

    $489,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft

    29 W French Broad St Unit 308, Brevard, NC 28712

    Downtown convenience meets mountain charm just 2 blocks from the heart of Brevard at French Broad Place. This particular, luxurious condo offers a completely move-in ready 2BR/2BA open, light-filled layout designed for easy living. Featuring both mountain and city views and anchored by a cozy natural gas fireplace, this property places you in the ideal location for primary and/or secondary living

    Jake Raines Petit Properties Inc

    29 W French Broad St Unit 308, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /12

    $79,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    TBD Grove St Unit 25, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $285,357 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    TBD Grove St Unit 25, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /26

      Est $599,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Cambridge Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      310 Cambridge Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $518,500
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna McBrite Sandra Purcell & Associates

  • /25

    $109,000

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $151,389 per Acre

    SH11 Springhouse Trail, Brevard, NC 28712

    Gentle sloping lot in Brevard's top community, Straus Park, with many amenities, a lake, clubhouse, tennis courts, and a pool. Straus Park is a vibrant residential community that is minutes from Transylvania County Hospital and downtown Brevard. Enjoy the nearby trails, meet with friends at the community garden, or play a game of tennis.

    Billy Harris Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard South

    SH11 Springhouse Trail, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /32

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    39 Sherwood Village Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,400

    Last Listing Agent John Tinsley Tinsley's Land and Home Inc.

    39 Sherwood Village Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /47

      Est $522,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Eagle Run, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      22 Eagle Run, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $538,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Alice Baker Dimps Realty Co Inc.

  • /41

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft

    17 Grove St, Brevard, NC 28712

    Tucked away on a quiet street in desirable Downtown Brevard, this fully renovated Modern American Craftsman Home is the definition of mountain town living. Walk to shops, restaurants, cafes, parks, everything! Every surface of this home has been meticulously renovated and cared for. The main level is thoughtfully designed for living well and entertaining, and features a spacious chef’s kitchen

    Jackie Tallent Blue Ridge Real Estate

    17 Grove St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    154 Burrell Ave, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,094

    Last Listing Agent Jay Kaiser BluAxis Realty

    154 Burrell Ave, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /21

      Est $521,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Cambridge Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      268 Cambridge Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Pulsifer Be Realty Home Brokerage

  • /3

    $68,000

    $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $40,237 per Acre

    103 Laurel Thicket Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    This Big Hill Homesite offers mountain views and is located on quiet cul-de-sac. Its convenient location puts you just a short distance away from the charming downtown area of Brevard, renowned for its vibrant arts scene, local shops, restaurants, and cultural events. With its natural beauty and serene ambiance, this location is ideal for those looking to immerse themselves in nature and enjoy

    Billy Harris Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard South

    103 Laurel Thicket Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /29

    $920,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    23 S Broad St Unit 306, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $647/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,785

    Last Listing Agent Lizzie McGann Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    23 S Broad St Unit 306, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /42

      Est $577,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Cambridge Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      249 Cambridge Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

• /48

    $1,500,000

    $205K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,732 Sq Ft

    1196 N Country Club Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    In 1930, The Brevard Country Club came to life, and over the years it has gained character with each passing decade. Many remember its success as The Cabin in the Pines or The Old Hickory House, and more recently as a thriving event and catering center. Today, this rustic cabin and multi-use property offers a rare opportunity for a variety of buyers. Sitting on just under 3 acres with city water,

    Jake Raines Petit Properties Inc

    1196 N Country Club Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /12

    $100,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    171 Duff Cove Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $44,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billy McCoy RE/MAX Land of the Waterfalls

    171 Duff Cove Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /29

      Est $505,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Cambridge Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      192 Cambridge Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $457,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Fuhrer Sandra Purcell & Associates

  • /38

    $599,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft

    4 Unoga Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    Discover relaxed mountain living in this beautifully maintained townhouse located in the highly desirable Qualla Village community of Connestee Falls, perfect for retirees or those seeking a peaceful second home. Thoughtfully designed for easy one-story living, the main level offers comfort, convenience, and flexibility in a serene natural setting.The main level features a spacious primary

    Al Strickland RE/MAX Land of the Waterfalls

    4 Unoga Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /39

    $740,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    253 Sandy Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,337

    Last Listing Agent Alex Ivers Looking Glass Realty

    253 Sandy Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /34

      Est $398,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Poplar St, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      72 Poplar St, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Farrah Baynard BluAxis Realty

  • /25

    $339,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft

    29 Salem St, Brevard, NC 28712

    This is the location everyone is looking for. You can walk to everything Brevard has to offer. Just over 2 blocks to Main Street restaurants, shops and the movie theatre. It's walking distance to the vibrant Railroad Avenue District where you can enjoy more restaurants, music venues, a brewery and access to the Brevard Bike Path. Wormy wood chestnut paneling and wood floors make this home really

    Kathy Visco Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Brevard Downtown

    29 Salem St, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /48

    $1,000,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    584 Springbrook Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,327

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Durt Looking Glass Realty

    584 Springbrook Ln, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /35

      Est $413,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Fisher Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      135 Fisher Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

  • /11

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $36,313 per Acre

    Lot 19 Udoque Ct, Brevard, NC 28712

    Take advantage of one of the largest lots currently offered in the desirable Connestee Falls community. At nearly 1.8 acres you can have your own private sanctuary to build your dream home. Lots of short range view potential once the home site is cleared. The lot is conveniently located to the Walnut Hollow entrance, Lake Wanteska and the community dog park. Connestee Falls offers a dizzying

    Jeff Baucom Looking Glass Realty

    Lot 19 Udoque Ct, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /37

    $644,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    656 Cardinal Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,498

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Kern Looking Glass Realty, Connestee Falls

    656 Cardinal Rd, Brevard, NC 28712
    • /24

      Est $296,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      83 Fisher Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      83 Fisher Rd, Brevard, NC 28712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

• /37

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    34 Sunset Dr, Brevard, NC 28712

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility in this charming and cozy home nestled in one of Brevard's most sought-after locations. Everything you need is just minutes away! Despite its proximity to everything, this gem offers unmatched peace and quiet. Tucked away in a secluded neighborhood on a dead-end street with only four other homes on the same

    Billy McCoy RE/MAX Land of the Waterfalls

    34 Sunset Dr, Brevard, NC 28712
  • /42

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    72 Top Hat Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,643

    Last Listing Agent Amy Fisher Fisher Realty - 10 Park Place

    72 Top Hat Ln, Brevard, NC 28712

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home