6,503

Brewton, AL Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $164,367 Not Listed For Sale

      2012 Forrest Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2012 Forrest Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,074% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hines Hines Realty, LLC

    • /14

      Est $134,511 Not Listed For Sale

      411 Alco Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      411 Alco Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melissa McMillan Hope Realty & Development

    • /10

      Est $142,084 Not Listed For Sale

      7231 Ridge Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      7231 Ridge Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

• /10

      Est $231,105 Not Listed For Sale

      8865 Highway 29, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      8865 Highway 29, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sandy English English Realty Company

    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      8945 Highway 29, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8945 Highway 29, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hines Hines Realty, LLC

    • /7

      Est $102,709 Not Listed For Sale

      712 Alco Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      712 Alco Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 401% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,500
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hines Hines Realty, LLC

    • /48

      Est $210,522 Not Listed For Sale

      5711 Ridge Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5711 Ridge Rd, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patty Helton Davis PHD Realty, LLC

    • /17

      Est $173,471 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Denard St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      111 Denard St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

• /29

      Est $201,983 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Alco Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      510 Alco Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Apr 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Castleberry Hines Realty, LLC

    • /14

      Est $117,667 Not Listed For Sale

      200 N Forest Hill Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      200 N Forest Hill Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 268% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Oct 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karla Trizzino-Smith Next Chapter Home & Realty

    • /17

      Est $150,876 Not Listed For Sale

      407 N Forest Hill Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      407 N Forest Hill Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Champion Reynolds Real Estate

    • /12

      Est $126,894 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Byrd St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      100 Byrd St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jan 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Judy Lambeth Hope Realty & Development

    • /5

      Est $120,097 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Byrd St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      106 Byrd St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

• /21

      Est $163,713 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Denard St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      113 Denard St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Jun 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer White FirstSouth Properties

    • /12

      Est $102,832 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Dawson St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      210 Dawson St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Aug 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Castleberry Hines Realty, LLC

    • /24

      Est $168,593 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Dawson St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      106 Dawson St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hines Hines Realty, LLC

    • /13

      Est $119,853 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Dawson St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      113 Dawson St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,000
      • Apr 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Champion Reynolds Real Estate

    • /13

      Est $144,923 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Ashton St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      100 Ashton St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Jan 10, 2022

• /17

      Est $104,525 Not Listed For Sale

      1254 Forrest Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1254 Forrest Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Oct 03, 2022

• /17

      Est $250,296 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Alco Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      131 Alco Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Castleberry Hines Realty, LLC

    • /35

      Est $300,441 Not Listed For Sale

      115 College Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      115 College Dr, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

• /13

      Est $175,898 Not Listed For Sale

      309 W Rankin St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      309 W Rankin St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

• 1102 Shoffner St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Est $70,814 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 Shoffner St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • Built 1956
      1102 Shoffner St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,391% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,750
      • Feb 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Semra Davenport EXIT Realty Lyon & Assoc.Fhope

    • /8

      Est $93,337 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Cedar Hill Loop, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      113 Cedar Hill Loop, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Apr 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Castleberry Hines Realty, LLC

    • /20

      Est $134,688 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Duncan St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      120 Duncan St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Dixon Sun & Sandal Properties LLC

    • /16

      Est $130,478 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Victory St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      511 Victory St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amber Silbernagel Reynolds Real Estate

    • /13

      Est $153,903 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Simmons St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      207 Simmons St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

• /17

      Est $129,681 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Schad St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      112 Schad St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,000
      • Feb 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Castleberry Hines Realty, LLC

    • /7

      Est $51,632 Not Listed For Sale

      609 Simmons St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      609 Simmons St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Grover Hines Realty, LLC

    • 112 Mayo St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Est $74,624 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Mayo St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      112 Mayo St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    • /3

      Est $84,172 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Ellis St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      103 Ellis St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 321% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hines Hines Realty, LLC

    • /23

      Est $188,224 Not Listed For Sale

      514 Simmons St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      514 Simmons St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 324 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,000
      • May 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hines Hines Realty, LLC

    • /14

      Est $149,167 Not Listed For Sale

      744 Brandenburg St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      744 Brandenburg St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,500
      • May 19, 2021

• /20

      Est $129,409 Not Listed For Sale

      316 Roby St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      316 Roby St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,500
      • Mar 17, 2023

• /21

      Est $125,138 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Thompson St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      127 Thompson St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jun 09, 2022

• /14

      Est $114,530 Not Listed For Sale

      731 Brandenburg St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      731 Brandenburg St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 267 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Nov 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hines Hines Realty, LLC

    • /25

      Est $130,690 Not Listed For Sale

      610 Forrest Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      610 Forrest Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 14, 2023

• /23

      Est $211,872 Not Listed For Sale

      711 Dailey St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      711 Dailey St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

• /10

      Est $133,669 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Dailey St, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      807 Dailey St, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Champion Reynolds Real Estate

    • /18

      Est $190,912 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Evergreen Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      504 Evergreen Ave, Brewton, AL 36426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Castleberry Hines Realty, LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home