634

Recently Sold Homes in 08724

Section Image
  • 1635 Forge Pond Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

    $535,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    1635 Forge Pond Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $917,589

    Last Listing Agent ALMA BILLINGS WEICHERT REALTORS

    1635 Forge Pond Rd, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /22

    $625,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    43 Red Maple Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,132

    Last Listing Agent Julie Shebroe Compass New Jersey, LLC

    43 Red Maple Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /27

    $600,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    105 Midstreams Place, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,286

    Last Listing Agent David Turton Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    105 Midstreams Place, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /38

    $507,800 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    94 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,266

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lukowiak Realty One Group Emerge

    94 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /14

    $479,500 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6 Matterhorn Way, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,440

    Last Listing Agent Amy R. Sokol Tanella ERA/ Byrne Realty

    6 Matterhorn Way, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /13

    $304,500 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    6 Hardy Ct, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,402

    Last Listing Agent Ken Freeman Heart of Gold Realty

    6 Hardy Ct, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /31

    $625,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    84 Robbins Ct, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,190

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Baldo Christies Int'l RE Group

    84 Robbins Ct, Brick, NJ 08724
  • 8 Barker St, Brick, NJ 08724

    $329,900 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8 Barker St, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,471

    Last Listing Agent Laura DeClemente Coldwell Banker, Wyckoff/Franklin Lakes

    8 Barker St, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /21

    $489,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    65 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,865

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Smith RE/MAX Gateway

    65 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /20

    $235,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    117 Northrup Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,413

    Last Listing Agent Walter Burns Keller Williams City Life

    117 Northrup Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    678 Princeton Ave, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $592/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,000

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Leone Realty One Group Emerge

    678 Princeton Ave, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /31

    $515,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    590 Princeton Ave, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,581

    Last Listing Agent Holly Macpherson Weichert Realtors-Pt.Pl.Beach

    590 Princeton Ave, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /25

    $339,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10 Kingsley Ct, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,394

    Last Listing Agent Lois Dughi ERA/ Byrne Realty

    10 Kingsley Ct, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /14

    $415,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    546 California Ave, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,207

    Last Listing Agent Rosann Thompson C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    546 California Ave, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /44

    $595,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    65 Pineland Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,168

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Lanz RE/MAX Revolution

    65 Pineland Rd, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /30

    $550,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    101 Nottingham Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,322

    Last Listing Agent Jason Obrien Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    101 Nottingham Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /22

    $250,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6 Pompton Plains Dr Unit 6, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,964

    Last Listing Agent Eric Valenzona Keller Williams Realty Ocean Living

    6 Pompton Plains Dr Unit 6, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /26

    $265,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    20 Brooke Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,916

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Cooper Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co

    20 Brooke Rd, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /25

    $540,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    853 Stengel Ave, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,108

    Last Listing Agent David Mooney Weichert Realtors-Old Bridge

    853 Stengel Ave, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /28

    $590,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    14 Aldgate Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,459

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sirchio RE/MAX First Class

    14 Aldgate Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /27

    $690,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    318 Tina Lee Ct, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,699

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Brady Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    318 Tina Lee Ct, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /48

    $650,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    234 Colonial Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,012

    Last Listing Agent Gina Pappone RE/MAX Revolution

    234 Colonial Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /28

    $295,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    61 Tony Ct, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,606

    Last Listing Agent JOHN CHLUDZINSKI Winding River Realty

    61 Tony Ct, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /18

    $335,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    107 Brandywine Ct Unit 307, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,218

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Jester Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co

    107 Brandywine Ct Unit 307, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /28

    $519,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    24 Roosevelt Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,838

    Last Listing Agent Perry Beneduce Diane Turton, Realtors-Spring Lake

    24 Roosevelt Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /25

    $325,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    21 Chatham Ct, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,060

    Last Listing Agent Moshe Rumpler Imperial Real Estate Agency

    21 Chatham Ct, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /40

    $990,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    648 Point Ave, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,002,867

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Hall Diane Turton, Realtors-Point Pleasant Boro

    648 Point Ave, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /130

    $880,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    342 Old Squan Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,119

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Koehler RE/MAX First Class

    342 Old Squan Rd, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /56

    $1,150,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    101 Taft Ct, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,845

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Campbell Resources Real Estate

    101 Taft Ct, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /28

    $290,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    924 Kims Ct Unit 85B, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,183

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Miranda EXIT Realty Jersey Shore

    924 Kims Ct Unit 85B, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /26

    $420,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    408 Spiral Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,152

    Last Listing Agent Amy R. Sokol Tanella ERA/ Byrne Realty

    408 Spiral Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • 30 Rosalind Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

    $400,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    30 Rosalind Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,133

    Last Listing Agent JEANNINE BARRETT NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.

    30 Rosalind Rd, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /21

    $541,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    744 Millbrook Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,636

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Sieb C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    744 Millbrook Rd, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /45

    $470,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    506 Godfrey Lake Dr, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,760

    Last Listing Agent Donna Marie Jungsberger Diane Turton, Realtors-Brick

    506 Godfrey Lake Dr, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /36

    $560,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    204 Theodore Ct, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,718

    Last Listing Agent Amber Fernicola Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    204 Theodore Ct, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /38

    $325,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5 Lamb Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,441

    Last Listing Agent Lois Dughi ERA/ Byrne Realty

    5 Lamb Rd, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7 Robinson Rd, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,879

    Last Listing Agent Amy R. Sokol Tanella ERA/ Byrne Realty

    7 Robinson Rd, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /53

    $555,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8 Cedar Village Blvd, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,656

    Last Listing Agent Emily Demaio Compass New Jersey LLC

    8 Cedar Village Blvd, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /42

    $765,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1469 Metedeconk Ave, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,897

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Currie Daunno Realty Services

    1469 Metedeconk Ave, Brick, NJ 08724
  • /40

    $425,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    8 Orchid Ln, Brick, NJ 08724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,337

    Last Listing Agent Jim Befarah Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Perrineville

    8 Orchid Ln, Brick, NJ 08724

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home