4,718

Bridgeport, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /36

      Est $226,326 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 12th St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1101 12th St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 135 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Zuniga RE/MAX

  • /5

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 4.03 Acres
    • $148,773 per Acre

    6088 U S 380, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Rare find on 4+- acres on heavily traveled Hwy 380. So many possibilities for a business with great visibility with approximately 400' of prime road footage on E Highway 380 just outside Bridgeort.!

    Sue Ann Denton C21 Sue Ann Denton, Decatur

    6088 U S 380, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /2

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    2206 Stonegate Blvd, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,072

    Last Listing Agent Tomie Fox Tomie Fox Real Estate Group

    2206 Stonegate Blvd, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /15

      Est $175,818 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 14th St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1105 14th St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jen Garcia Monument Realty

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $555,556 per Acre

    TBD Duck St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Spacious Vacant, perfect for building your dream home. Also to approved for mobile-home.

    Merri Buitrago Citiwide Alliance Realty

    TBD Duck St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /4

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    400 W Cobb St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Davis Real Broker, LLC

    400 W Cobb St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /18

      Est $270,799 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Turkey Creek Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      908 Turkey Creek Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 222 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Austin Tate Attorney Broker Services

  • /39

    $305,855 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    129 Mlm Pkwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Welcome to D.R. Horton's Fabulous new community of Dry Creek in Bridgeport and Bridgeport ISD!! LOW TAX RATE and NO MUD or PID!! The single story Justin elevation-Y floorplan, has an estimated Summer completion. This home has approx 1,827 sq. ft. of fabulous living space, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home features a long entryway leading into the open-concept kitchen, dining, and living

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    129 Mlm Pkwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /35

    $404,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2109 Briarwood Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,000

    Doug Parr Homes Fair Oaks

    2109 Briarwood Dr, Runaway Bay, TX 76426
    • /22

      Est $260,738 Not Listed For Sale

      901 Turkey Creek Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      901 Turkey Creek Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent RHONDA THOMPSON Keller Williams Realty

  • /4

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 15.97 Acres
    • $18,775 per Acre

    TBD Chico Hwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Heavy traffic area. 15.973 acres of undeveloped land located in the heart of Bridgeport established business area and ready for your development! Would make a wonderful recreation area, restaurant location or any business you can imagine. Excellent location for new construction near by. Check it out. Seller is highly motivated and will look at all offers. Possible partial seller financing!

    Sue Meek C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    TBD Chico Hwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /23

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3526 County Road 3655, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $41,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 314 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Sanders The Platinum Group RE, LLC

    3526 County Road 3655, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /23

      Est $209,354 Not Listed For Sale

      1501 Lawdwin Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1501 Lawdwin Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Davis Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 6,751 Sq Ft
    • $387,097 per Acre

    1214 Wells Fargo Blvd, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Prime opportunity to build in Bridgeport! This clean, level lot is located in an established residential area surrounded by existing single-family homes, making it ideal for new construction. The property offers a great layout for building and is positioned in a growing area with strong demand. Utilities are nearby, providing added convenience for development. Whether you’re a builder, investor,

    Sergio Ramirez NB Elite Realty

    1214 Wells Fargo Blvd, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /20

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2213 Overland Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,116

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Pryor RE/MAX PLATINUM

    2213 Overland Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /30

      Est $175,989 Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Newby Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1015 Newby Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Blackburn Parker Properties Real Estate

  • /38

    $295,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    137 Mlm Pkwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    137 MLM Parkway, Bridgeport, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton America's Builder in the master planned Dry Creek community. Estimated Completion: Summer 2026 The Huntsville is a single-story home that offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approx 1,765 sq. ft. of living space. As you enter the foyer, you'll pass two secondary bedrooms with the spacious secondary bathroom shared

    D.R. Horton Builder
    137 Mlm Pkwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /2

    $84,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3 Tract 3 Private Rd 3508, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $48,239 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 496 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gilda Brawley Marsha Hardin Real Estate LLC

    3 Tract 3 Private Rd 3508, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /16

      Est $189,002 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Newby Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1020 Newby Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Vanhorn Niles Realty Group

  • /39

    $274,760 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    255 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76246

    Welcome to D.R. Horton's Fabulous new community of Dry Creek in Bridgeport and Bridgeport ISD!! LOW TAX RATE and NO MUD or PID!! The Diana plan elevation S, with an estimated Spring Completion. The Diana plan is a one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 2-car garage. The long foyer opens to a utility room before leading into a combined living and dining area, then flowing into the grand

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    255 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76246
  • /40

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    647 County Road 3420, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wells Real Broker, LLC

    647 County Road 3420, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /23

      Est $240,784 Not Listed For Sale

      1008 Wootton Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1008 Wootton Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jay Scarpinato All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /39

    $297,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    145 Mlm Pkwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    145 MLM Parkway, Bridgeport, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton America's Builder in the master planned Dry Creek community. Estimated Completion: Summer 2026. The Justin is a single story, approx 1,827 sq. ft, home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home features a long entryway leading into the open-concept kitchen, dining, and living space. The kitchen overlooks the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    145 Mlm Pkwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /25

    $465,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    240 Lake House Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $357,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 555 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,000

    Last Listing Agent Krisha Hesteande Post Oak Realty West

    240 Lake House Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /13

      Est $351,808 Not Listed For Sale

      2306 Ridgewood Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2306 Ridgewood Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 141 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Holt C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

  • /40

    $790,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft

    211 E Bay Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    If you are looking for complete privacy and seclusion but still close to the lake and community this one is worth the look. 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths are tucked away among mature trees for ultimate privacy. Pier and beam construction with adjustable piers, automatic foundation vent system and forced air HVAC. Oversized and spacious attached garage, Trex decking, hot tub, wood burning stove, high end

    Beth Correll Weichert REALTORS, Team Realty

    211 E Bay Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /20

    $291,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    287 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Dry Creek

    287 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /23

      Est $319,769 Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Fair Oaks Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2207 Fair Oaks Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joey Duncan C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

  • /7

    $4,200,000

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $42,000 per Acre

    TBD 17th St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Priced at current appraised value this 100 acres is an excellent location for a future residential development. Near the Elementary school with easy access to Downtown Bridgeport's Historic Main Street. Just minutes to 114 and 380 you won't find a better location for your residential project.

    Sue Ann Denton C21 Sue Ann Denton, Decatur

    TBD 17th St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /25

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1101 Carpenter St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,195

    Last Listing Agent Christian Padilla eXp Realty, LLC

    1101 Carpenter St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /36

      Est $471,623 Not Listed For Sale

      1744 Boston Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1744 Boston Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tomie Fox Tomie Fox Real Estate Group

  • /10

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft

    233 Overland Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home near the lake in a quiet beautiful town ready for its next family! This cute, cozy, and modern home is situated near Lake Bridgeport and has all the conveniences of the city with small town vibe! Home was manufactured in 2024 and comes with quarter acre of land! No rental fees, no HOA, you can truly do what you want out here! There are no restrictions. Home is

    Vanity Marsh Danny Augustus

    233 Overland Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /34

    $379,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2110 Ridgewood Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelia Lindsey Ready Real Estate LLC

    2110 Ridgewood Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /39

      Est $309,421 Not Listed For Sale

      1737 Boston Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1737 Boston Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Letty Berry The Property Shop

  • /34

    $299,975

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    1501 Carpenter St Unit A, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Welcome home to this updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence with a 2-car garage, perfectly positioned on a spacious corner lot. Fully refreshed inside and out, this move-in ready home features fresh interior and exterior paint, updated granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, new carpet, a brand-new roof, and a new HVAC system for peace of mind.The thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor

    Steven Davis Real Broker, LLC

    1501 Carpenter St Unit A, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /6

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    Lot 2 Cr-3838, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $18,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Hugghins RE/MAX Four Corners

    Lot 2 Cr-3838, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /36

      Est $378,122 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Shady Oaks Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1010 Shady Oaks Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Sanders Texas Prime Properties

  • /15

    $6,125,000

    • Land
    • 121 Acres
    • $50,620 per Acre

    278 Private Rd Unit 3501, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    120 acres of open land ready for personal development, subdivision or investment. Nestled just 45 minutes from Ft Worth, conveniently 1mile from Bridgeport Municipal Airport & 2 miles from Runaway Bay Marina Golf Club & Resort this gem boasts a half mile ofLake Front & quarter mile of Highway Frontage. Man made canal can allow developer to provide multiple lots with water accessto

    Samatha Myers Ebby Halliday, Realtors

    278 Private Rd Unit 3501, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /15

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    7 E Bay Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $56,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Ciora Fathom Realty, LLC

    7 E Bay Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /30

      Est $234,796 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Shirley St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1405 Shirley St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Brogan Compass RE Texas, LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home