4,718

Bridgeport, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $285,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    185 Mlm Pkwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    185 MLM Parkway, Bridgeport, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton America's Builder in the master planned Dry Creek community. Estimated Completion: Summer 2026 The Denton is a thoughtfully designed single-story home offering approximately 1,573 sq. ft. of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. A welcoming front porch opens into a defined foyer that leads

    D.R. Horton Builder
    185 Mlm Pkwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /16

    $19,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    Lot 21 Cheyenne Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 11,848 Sq Ft
    • $69,853 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Grommesh C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    Lot 21 Cheyenne Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /40

      Est $260,022 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Shirley St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1404 Shirley St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 52 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kari Newton Parker Properties Real Estate

  • /40

    $297,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    256 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Welcome to D.R. Horton's Fabulous new community of Dry Creek in Bridgeport and Bridgeport ISD!! LOW TAX RATE and NO MUD or PID!! This beautiful Lakeway floorplan, elevation W, has a quick estimated Winter completion and offers approx 2,037 square feet of living space spread across 4 bedrooms, a Study and 3 full bathrooms. As you enter the spacious foyer you'll see one bedroom and the study, with

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    256 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /30

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1024 Newby Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,055

    Last Listing Agent SHELLY GLOVER Agape and Associates LLC

    1024 Newby Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /22

      Est $256,628 Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Thompson Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2001 Thompson Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 122 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Benker Lorena Garcia, Broker

  • /39

    $296,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    177 Mlm Pkwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    177 MLM Parkway, Bridgeport, Texas is a new construction home built by D.R. Horton America's Builder in the master planned Dry Creek community. Estimated Completion: Summer 2026 The Justin is a spacious and thoughtfully designed single-story home offering approximately 1,827 sq. ft. of living space with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. A welcoming front porch opens into a defined

    D.R. Horton Builder
    177 Mlm Pkwy, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /32

    $495,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    989 County Road 1304, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,926

    Last Listing Agent Erin Murphy Parker Properties Real Estate

    989 County Road 1304, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /36

      Est $621,890 Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Oakridge Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1603 Oakridge Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 88 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Powell NextHome LoneStar Living

  • /40

    $740,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft

    676 Private Road 3628, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch style home situated on 10.66 fully fenced acres! Located in Bridgeport ISD and tucked away on a private road, this property offers privacy, security, and room to roam. Inside, you’ll find a very functional layout featuring split bedrooms, half bath and a bonus office or flex room. The spacious living area boasts 10 foot ceilings, wood burning fireplace with stylish

    Tracey Taylor Taylor & Co Realty

    676 Private Road 3628, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /25

    $195,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 10, 2025

    136 Bridlewood Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wenqing Huang American Propertunity LLC

    136 Bridlewood Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /38

      Est $403,782 Not Listed For Sale

      1701 Oakridge Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1701 Oakridge Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tomie Fox Tomie Fox Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $24,999

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $113,632 per Acre

    Lot 26 Blk 10 Brittons Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Nice .22 acre lot for your next home. Inside the city limits of Runaway Bay, and no HOA. Community features Marina, free boat launch, city pool, beach area and park. See pictures for lot dimensions. This lot is one of 59 lots that are listed at $1,282,500 for the lot package, or can be sold individually. See MLS 21115931 for pictures and package info. Bring your own builder.

    Sean Williams Parker Properties Real Estate

    Lot 26 Blk 10 Brittons Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /38

    $639,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    260 Private Road 1543, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,566

260 Private Road 1543, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /39

      Est $369,867 Not Listed For Sale

      2415 Overland Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2415 Overland Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Lowe-Cheatham Weichert REALTORS, Team Realty

  • /5

    $64,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $63,936 per Acre

    154 Private Road 3421, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Your new home is ready to be placed on this beautiful 1 acre lot in Holiday Ranch! Conveniently located in between Bridgeport and Paradise. Quiet country living awaits you! This lot is level, Minimum 1800 square foot of living area and animal restrictions are not to exceed 1.5 per acre. Just 3.5 miles from the heart of Bridgeport, where they have a cute and updated downtown with several

    McKinley Goodger Texas Prime Properties

    154 Private Road 3421, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /39

    $268,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    267 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Dry Creek

    267 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /6

      Est $237,790 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Owens St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      402 Owens St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gema Landeros Rendon Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $288,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    TEXAS CALI Plan at Dry Creek, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    The Texas Cali is a single story, approx 1,836 sq. ft, home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home features a long foyer leading into the main living space. The open kitchen overlooks the combination dining and living area and features spacious granite countertops, stainless steel appliances with gas cooking range, a large kitchen island and a corner walk-in pantry. With the three secondary

    D.R. Horton Builder
    123 Mlm Pkwy Unit 38160134, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /39

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    201 Bartlett Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,000

    201 Bartlett Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /13

      Est $226,476 Not Listed For Sale

      706 2nd St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      706 2nd St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Lowry CLICKPICKANDMOVE, LLC

  • /36

    $1,350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,472 Sq Ft

    181 County Road 1326, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    This stunning rock and cedar custom residence is situated on 10 beautifully treed acres. The property boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, study, 2.5 elegant baths, and an array of premium upgrades, including wood floors, granite countertops, hand-trowel textures, rustic beams, high ceilings, an outdoor fireplace, and a gourmet kitchen. Additional features include a wine room and a geothermal HVAC system.

    Ann Goolsby Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    181 County Road 1326, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /9

    $197,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    240 Overland Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,000

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Byrd Mission To Close

    240 Overland Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /35

      Est $451,991 Not Listed For Sale

      722 County Road 3821, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      722 County Road 3821, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 154 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hayden Williams NB Elite Realty

  • /16

    $210,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    107 Valley St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    This brand-new 4 bedroom, 2 bath home sits on a spacious, nearly half acre corner lot just steps from Lake Bridgeport, with a neighborhood boat ramp for easy water access. Inside, you’ll find an open-concept layout designed for entertaining family and friends. The kitchen is equipped with a brand-new refrigerator, range, and dishwasher, with plenty of counter and cabinet space to make cooking a

    Colin Monaco Christie's Lone Star

    107 Valley St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /38

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    202 Hastings Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 341 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,773

    Last Listing Agent Laura Blackburn Parker Properties Real Estate

    202 Hastings Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /40

      Est $451,943 Not Listed For Sale

      292 County Road 1326, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      292 County Road 1326, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Casey Dewbrew Realty, Inc

  • /2

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 3.48 Acres
    • $93,418 per Acre

    TBD Twin Hills Rd, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    86 lots ready to be developed at Lake Bridgeport

    Sue Meek C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    TBD Twin Hills Rd, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /7

    $59,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    463 Farm To Market 920, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Davis Real Broker, LLC

    463 Farm To Market 920, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /34

      Est $284,225 Not Listed For Sale

      918 County Road 1300, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      918 County Road 1300, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kay Crawford CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.- Decatur

  • /3

    $303,400 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    207 Stevens St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    ***$5,000 towards buyers expenses***Amazing new home in Bridgeport and is featuring a captivating floor plan packed with a host of included features and high-end finishes designed for every stage of life! Beautiful 3-2 floorplan, soon to be completed! Great spacious living with fireplace, dining and kitchen with Peninsula island, quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, pendant lights, Custom hood

    Thomas Rivera Real Estate Reformation

    207 Stevens St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /14

    $209,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1022 Wootton Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,104

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Onks Keller Williams Realty

    1022 Wootton Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /17

      Est $321,978 Not Listed For Sale

      819 County Road 1308, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      819 County Road 1308, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 107 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Harker Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /4

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $99,667 per Acre

    Lot 102 Brookview Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Great corner lot in development with little restrictions. Just minutes away from boating, fishing, nature and golf course. Contact the City of Runaway Bay with questions and to confirm availability of utilities. There is no current survey, and buyer will need to procure new survey if needed. Please verify all information contained herein.

    Ryan Kirkpatrick Compass RE Texas, LLC

    Lot 102 Brookview Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /18

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    408 Hastings Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,513

    Last Listing Agent Jane Kasner C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    408 Hastings Dr, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /34

      Est $401,766 Not Listed For Sale

      948 County Road 1304, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      948 County Road 1304, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Love Texcel Real Estate, LLC

  • /39

    $303,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    LAKEWAY Plan at Dry Creek, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    The Lakeway floorplan offers approx 2,091 square feet of living space spread across 4 bedrooms, a Study and 3 full bathrooms. As you enter the spacious foyer you'll see one bedroom and the study, with the second full bath between them, at the front of the home. Passing through the foyer, you'll find yourself in the grand combination dining room, kitchen, & living room. The Lakeway kitchen offers

    D.R. Horton Builder
    123 Mlm Pkwy Unit 38160130, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /10

    $168,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    TBD Cobb St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Henry C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    TBD Cobb St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /34

      Est $405,912 Not Listed For Sale