4,719

Bridgeport, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $168,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    TBD Cobb St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky Henry C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    TBD Cobb St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /34

      Est $405,912 Not Listed For Sale

      270 County Road 1301, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      270 County Road 1301, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Fuller Parker Properties Real Estate

  • /3

    $324,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft

    1311 Irvin St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Great investment property consisting of 1.366 +- acres with a house and 3 mobile homes. None of the homes have measurable value but the land is a prime location. New homes being built in the area as well as established newer single family and some duplexes. This property is close to schools, groceries and shopping with easy access to Hwy 380.

    Sue Meek C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    1311 Irvin St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /24

    $288,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1210 Wells Fargo Blvd, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,142

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Fisher Parker Properties Real Estate

    1210 Wells Fargo Blvd, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /31

      Est $282,528 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 County Road 1300, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1100 County Road 1300, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kari Newton Parker Properties Real Estate

  • /34

    $282,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    ELGIN Plan at Dry Creek, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    The Elgin is a single story home that offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and approx 1,653 sq. ft. of living space. As you enter the home, you'll pass one secondary bedroom with a spacious walk-in closet. Continue through the foyer and find an open concept kitchen, dining room, and living room. The kitchen comes equipped with stainless steel appliances with gas cooking range, granite countertops, a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    123 Mlm Pkwy Unit 38160135, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /25

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1710 Kay Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,696

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Rakosky The Platinum Group RE, LLC

    1710 Kay Ave, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /18

      Est $169,293 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Blocker St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      110 Blocker St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Davis Real Broker, LLC

  • /40

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $56,152 per Acre

    Lot 3 Private Road 3204, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this beautiful 2.048-acre lot located in the Oak Haven subdivision in Bridgeport, Texas. Offering a peaceful country atmosphere with plenty of open space, this property provides the ideal setting for a custom home with room for a shop, outdoor entertaining area, or additional improvements.Surrounded by the beauty of rural Wise

    Cason Caraway Post Oak Realty West

    Lot 3 Private Road 3204, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /31

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1601 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,665

    Last Listing Agent Jeff McCain Mindset Real Estate

    1601 Halsell St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /21

      Est $372,004 Not Listed For Sale

      329 County Road 3640, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      329 County Road 3640, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amber Fergason Prestige Homes & Land

  • /11

    $618,500

    • Land
    • 63 Acres
    • $9,817 per Acre

    63 AC. Farm To Market 2210, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Hey horseman here is that perfect ranch to pasture the animals with three ponds and plenty of open space for the animals to graze. Private entrance, minimal restrictions like no mobiles, no mfg homes, site built only but barndo's are fine. Electricity on property, in area of good water wells, under ag now for low taxes. Owned, deeded access to property makes this one safe and secure property to

    Bruce Furgerson Parker Properties Real Estate

    63 AC. Farm To Market 2210, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /26

    $364,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    234 Valley St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,089

    Last Listing Agent Erin Murphy Parker Properties Real Estate

    234 Valley St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /28

      Est $569,340 Not Listed For Sale

      1527 County Road 3838, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1527 County Road 3838, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 180 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Weber Weichert REALTORS, Team Realty

  • /37

    $277,540 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    213 Tributary Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Welcome to D.R. Horton's Fabulous new community of Dry Creek in Bridgeport and Bridgeport ISD!! LOW TAX RATE and NO MUD or PID!! Beautiful Single Story 3-2-2 Bellvue Floorplan-Elevation Y, with an estimated Spring completion! Open concept with spacious Living opening to Dining and large Chef's Kitchen with an abundance of cabinet and counter space, Quartz Countertops, seating Island, Stainless

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    213 Tributary Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /35

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    611 Elm Cir, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Childers Agape and Associates LLC

    611 Elm Cir, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Main St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      513 Main St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Dusek Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

  • /15

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    112 Harbor Dr Unit 212, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    A view from every room! Spacious and clean condo with stunning views of beautiful Lake Bridgeport and the community pool! Updates include all 2 tone paint, updated lights, fans and window treatments. Granite countertops in kitchen, newer appliances including washer, dryer, and microwave. Open and spacious living and dining areas overlooking the lake. Just steps from the marina, the new fishing

    Eileen Miller Moriah Property Management

    112 Harbor Dr Unit 212, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /32

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    124 Nottingham Cir, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,432

    Last Listing Agent Joey Duncan C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

    124 Nottingham Cir, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /37

      Est $362,239 Not Listed For Sale

      1801 Cuba Rd, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1801 Cuba Rd, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melina Morrison DFW Premier Properties

  • /38

    $282,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    250 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Welcome to D.R. Horton's Fabulous new community of Dry Creek in Bridgeport and Bridgeport ISD!! LOW TAX RATE and NO MUD or PID!! The Justin elevation-Y floorplan, has a quick estimated Winter completion! This is single story home has approx 1,827 sq. ft, of fabulous living space, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. This home features a long entryway leading into the open-concept kitchen, dining, and

    Steve Kahn Century 21 Mike Bowman, Inc.

    250 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /31

    $573,550 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    411 N Lake Shore Cir, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,719

    Last Listing Agent Renee Thomason CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.- Decatur

    411 N Lake Shore Cir, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /27

      Est $307,129 Not Listed For Sale

      344 County Road 3225, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      344 County Road 3225, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

• /40

    $875,700

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft

    854 County Road 3330, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Discover your dream home on 3.23 acres in the highly sought after Paradise Independent School District. This stunning custom country residence offers 6 spacious bedrooms, 3 luxurious bathrooms, two inviting living areas, and two dining spaces. A cozy office and a convenient drop zone lead to an oversized garage, perfect for all your needs. The chef’s kitchen features stainless LG appliances,

    Lisa Elkins United Country Real Estate Texas Acres and Avenues

    854 County Road 3330, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /38

    $255,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    263 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76246

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Dry Creek

    263 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76246
    • /33

      Est $284,483 Not Listed For Sale

      1188 County Road 3214, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1188 County Road 3214, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Waters The Property Shop

  • /34

    $555,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft

    1904 Oak Ridge Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Come LOOK*Stunning newly renovated Custom Home*Industrial Farmhouse design features*Stained concrete floors*Open floor plan*Wood burning fireplace*Gorgeous granite in gourmet kitchen*Built-ins thru out home*Tons of storage*Entertainment space with 2 large living areas*Open dining room*Huge Primary bedroom with sitting area*Primary Bathroom with Luxurious walk-in shower*2 shower heads including

    Sonya Smith Sonya Smith Real Estate Group

    1904 Oak Ridge Trail, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /27

    $190,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1610 Irvin St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,142

    Last Listing Agent Jazzmin Andrade INC Realty, LLC

    1610 Irvin St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /30

      Est $544,559 Not Listed For Sale

      631 County Road 1326, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      631 County Road 1326, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 288 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sue Meek C-21 SUE ANN DENTON, BRIDGEPOR

  • /3

    $23,500

    • Land
    • 10,759 Sq Ft
    • $95,142 per Acre

    0 Woodway Ct Unit 7A, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    An ideal opportunity to build your dream lake home or weekend cabin! This easily manageable quarter acre vacant lot offers the perfect balance of peaceful living and waterside access, situated just a couple of minutes from the beautiful shores of Lake Bridgeport. Imagine spending your weekends fishing, boating, and enjoying the recreational opportunities the lake is famous for. Whether you

    Henry Valdez OC TX Realty, LLC

    0 Woodway Ct Unit 7A, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /20

    $292,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    264 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Dry Creek

    264 Rainwater Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /11

      Est $162,403 Not Listed For Sale

      2104 16th St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2104 16th St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

• /29

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    312 Alexander Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    CALLING ALL CAR ENTHUSIAST or MACHINIST!!! This property Offers a Man's dream garage and workshop with lake views. You are only one lot from the lake, and the property consist of multiple lots. Seller has additional surrounding lots available from $1000-$2300. This property also offers a small cabin like structure with electric ran to it. Great lot, with a lot of potential. Bring all the cars or

    Natalie Reed The Platinum Group RE, LLC

    312 Alexander Ln, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /18

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    711 3rd St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Davis Real Broker, LLC

    711 3rd St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /33

      Est $582,887 Not Listed For Sale

      2450 Fm 2210, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2450 Fm 2210, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Andognini eXp Realty LLC

  • /13

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $91,743 per Acre

    000 Hanna Oak Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    The lake is calling. Hanna Oak Estates is one of the newest and nicest residential lake communities near the Dallas - Fort Worth area. The 12,000-acre Lake Bridgeport is a sportsman's paradise for fishing and all types of water sports. Hanna Oak Estates is conveniently located on the East side of Lake Bridgeport and less than 2 miles from the public boat ramp at Wise County Park. Hanna Oak

    Dean Kellogg Earthport Properties Realty, LLC

    000 Hanna Oak Ct, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /6

    $682,615 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    Lot G- 0000 County Road 3838, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • Land
    • 68.95 Acres
    • $9,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 566 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Capps RE/MAX DFW Associates

    Lot G- 0000 County Road 3838, Bridgeport, TX 76426
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 1326, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      TBD County Road 1326, Bridgeport, TX 76426

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Reich William Trew

  • /7

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft

    1005 Gary St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home located in the desirable Church of the Nazarene Addition in Bridgeport. Nestled among mature shade trees, this property offers a peaceful setting with great outdoor space to enjoy year round.The home features a spacious fenced backyard with plenty of room for entertaining, pets, or relaxing under the trees. Enjoy mornings or

    Michelle Moran AHOUS4U, LLC

    1005 Gary St, Bridgeport, TX 76426
  • /26

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1102 20th St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,456

    Last Listing Agent Jazzmin Andrade INC Realty, LLC

    1102 20th St, Bridgeport, TX 76426

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home