4,841

Homes in ZIP Code 19933

Section Image
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    113 Delaware Ave, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,148

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Anaya Samson Properties of DE, LLC

    113 Delaware Ave, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /4

      Est $185,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      20707 Camp Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      20707 Camp Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

  • /14

    $339,990

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    19 Birdie Ln, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,831

    19 Birdie Ln, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /33

      Est $418,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      299 Waterside Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      299 Waterside Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,140
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ellis Brookfield Mid-Atlantic Brokerage, LLC

  • /50

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    25 Waterside Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,248

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gritton Coldwell Banker Premier - Lewes

    25 Waterside Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /47

      Est $448,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Canvasback Cir, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      52 Canvasback Cir, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Lattanzi Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /60

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17 Champions Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,192

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Lawrence RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    17 Champions Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      18861 Chaplains Chapel Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2004
      18861 Chaplains Chapel Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Marcus Brokers Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    11427 Silent Hill Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1,193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,376

    Last Listing Agent Gary Brittingham JACK LINGO MILLSBORO

    11427 Silent Hill Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /15

      Est $365,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Waterside Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      301 Waterside Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,690
      • Sep 05, 2024

• /53

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    43 Whistling Duck Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,975

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Lawrence RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    43 Whistling Duck Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /24

      Est $488,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      4900 Melson Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4900 Melson Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Warfel RE/MAX

  • /36

    $309,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    102 Walnut St, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,056

    Last Listing Agent Trey Hardesty RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    102 Walnut St, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /45

      Est $384,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Links Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      14 Links Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Hornstein Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

  • /27

    $307,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    14131 Redden Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chrystianna Wilkins-Gosnell Keller Williams Realty

    14131 Redden Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /61

      Est $407,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Champions Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      82 Champions Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Littlefield Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /50

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    95 Emilys Pintail Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,502

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Lawrence RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    95 Emilys Pintail Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 1 Rifle Range Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Lot 1 Rifle Range Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pete Georgiou Coldwell Banker Premier - Seaford

  • /35

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10550 Bridle Ridge Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,912

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Thawley RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    10550 Bridle Ridge Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /37

      Est $434,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      14848 Deer Forest Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14848 Deer Forest Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $417,449
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dominguez Jack Lingo - Lewes

  • /4

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    LOT 1 Road 574, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $42,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kemp EXP Realty, LLC

    LOT 1 Road 574, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /51

      Est $406,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Champions Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      76 Champions Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Bjorkland Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /53

    $223,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7287 Cannon Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,413

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Oldfather Compass

    7287 Cannon Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /58

      Est $496,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Champions Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      11 Champions Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Lawrence RE/MAX

  • /18

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4535 Dublin Hill Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,771

    Last Listing Agent Krissy Doherty Northrop Realty

    4535 Dublin Hill Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /76

      Est $383,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Whistling Duck Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      76 Whistling Duck Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Lawrence RE/MAX

  • /65

    $390,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    5 Whistling Duck Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,881

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Lawrence RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    5 Whistling Duck Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /36

      Est $381,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Waterside Square, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      305 Waterside Square, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,700
      • Jul 31, 2024

• /50

    $469,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    12205 Deer Forest Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Parker Keller Williams Realty

    12205 Deer Forest Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      20887 Sanfilippo Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      20887 Sanfilippo Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $276,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Riale RIALE REALTY

  • /36

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    22265 Holly View Ct, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,346

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Brittingham RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    22265 Holly View Ct, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /43

      Est $505,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Heritage Shores Cir, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      302 Heritage Shores Cir, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

• /44

    $370,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    70 Whistling Duck Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,137

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Thawley RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    70 Whistling Duck Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /63

      Est $433,817

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Champions Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      33 Champions Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Lawrence RE/MAX

  • /29

    $181,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    20629 Atlanta Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Lapinsky First Coast Realty LLC

    20629 Atlanta Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /39

      Est $411,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      15108 Tillery Pines Ln, Greenwood, DE 19950

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      15108 Tillery Pines Ln, Greenwood, DE 19950

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,990
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sasha Greenly Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /33

    $469,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    22250 Hollyview Ct, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 434 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Belcher Century 21 Home Team Realty

    22250 Hollyview Ct, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /35

      Est $363,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Champions Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      48 Champions Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,990
      • Aug 14, 2024

• /45

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4330 Dublin Hill Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • Land
    • 34.93 Acres
    • $12,740 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Phillips Holiday Real Estate

    4330 Dublin Hill Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /34

      Est $320,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 1st St, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      119 1st St, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Nicholls Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home