4,841

Homes in ZIP Code 19933

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $38,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    Lot 2 Pine Cone Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $56,716 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 388 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 2 Pine Cone Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /28

      Est $260,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      18005 Progress School Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      18005 Progress School Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Watson RE/MAX

  • /24

    $265,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    7308 Federalsburg Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    This charming move-in ready cottage features a welcoming country porch, eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, center island, and oak cabinets. Enjoy two gas fireplaces and a cedar-walled sunroom. Major updates include a new septic system (2022), new main floor flooring (vinyl planks in kitchen and bathroom, carpet in living area and bedroom-2025/2026), updated electrical panel(2025), and solar

    James (David) Baugh Keller Williams Realty

    7308 Federalsburg Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933
  • /62

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    150 Widgeon Way, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,279

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Lawrence RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    150 Widgeon Way, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /36

      Est $269,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Birch St, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      600 Birch St, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Parker Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /2

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 8.94 Acres
    • $27,852 per Acre

    RESIDUAL LOT Seashore Hwy, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    Go and look!!! Minor subdivision with minor restrictions: "Class C" mobiles accepted. (3) 2-acre lots, (1) 2.7-acre lot & (1) 8.9-acre lot. Soil site evaluations indicated standard gravity septic systems. MLS# DESU2083858, DESU2083904, DESU2083906, DESU2083908, DESU2083912

    STEVE COOPER CALLAWAY FARNELL AND MOORE

    RESIDUAL LOT Seashore Hwy, Bridgeville, DE 19933
  • /2

    $49,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    12321 LOT #5A Camellia Ln, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $49,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Adams Provest Realty Associates

    12321 LOT #5A Camellia Ln, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /5

      Est $274,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      16890 Atlanta Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1980
      16890 Atlanta Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 243% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 517 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lee Johnson Coldwell Banker Premier - Seaford

  • /32

    $375,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft

    16695 Woodland Ct, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    Welcome to 16695 Woodland Court, located in the well-established community of Bridgeville Chase, known for its large lots, wide streets, and mature tree-lined setting. Set on a one-acre lot on a cul-de-sac street, this beautifully maintained two story home offers a fenced backyard designed for both relaxation and entertaining, complete with a patio, firepit, and storage shed. Over the years, the

    Liz Reagan Northrop Realty

    16695 Woodland Ct, Bridgeville, DE 19933
  • /20

    $299,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10039 Rifle Range Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,034

    Last Listing Agent Anthony MacDonald Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    10039 Rifle Range Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /23

      Est $346,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      16154 Progress School Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      16154 Progress School Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,900
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Wolff FSBO Broker

  • /10

    $364,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    Grandview Plan at Heritage Shores - The Greens, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    Welcome to the Grandview! This spacious single-story home blends comfort, flexibility, and style for the active adult lifestyle. The open-concept kitchen, dining, and great room create a vibrant hub for everyday living and entertaining. Step out to the rear-covered porch for peaceful relaxation or gatherings. The owner’s suite offers a private retreat with a spacious bath and walk-in closet,

    Ryan Homes Builder
    373 Waterside Square Unit 40306740, Bridgeville, DE 19933
  • /14

    $329,990

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    251 Argall St, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,052

    251 Argall St, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /15

      Est $253,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      4257 Federalsburg Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4257 Federalsburg Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barry Zeigler Weichert, Realtors - Beach Bound

  • /2

    $79,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $105,132 per Acre

    Lot 1 Rabbit Run Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    Build your dream home on this peaceful 3⁄4 acre country lot located on a quiet back road. Recently subdivided from a larger farm, this cleared parcel offers a great opportunity for those looking to enjoy rural living with plenty of open space and privacy. With low property taxes and no town water or sewer bills, this lot provides an affordable setting to create your ideal home in the country.

    Lee Johnson Coldwell Banker Premier - Seaford

    Lot 1 Rabbit Run Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933
  • /42

    $283,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    206 S Main St, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,289

    Last Listing Agent Donna Harrington Coldwell Banker Realty

    206 S Main St, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      13040 Millstone Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13040 Millstone Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RON MASSENGILL BAY COAST REALTY

  • /32

    $364,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    18570 Chaplains Chapel Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    This charming ranch-style home, built in 2006 with a major renovation in 2025- 2026, offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern living. Spanning over 2,072 square feet, this inviting residence features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, ideal for relaxation and privacy. Step inside to discover a warm atmosphere enhanced by ceiling fans and LVP flooring throughout. The kitchen is a

    Richard Bennett Coldwell Banker Premier - Seaford

    18570 Chaplains Chapel Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933
  • /2

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    Lot 1 Quiet Ln, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 116 Days On Market

Lot 1 Quiet Ln, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /70

      Est $445,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Champions Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      84 Champions Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,900
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blaine Williamson McClain-Williamson Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    21991 Conrail Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    Welcome to 21991 Conrail Rd in Bridgeville, DE — a 3-bedroom, 2-bath home situated on a generously sized lot with a fenced backyard that offers the perfect space for entertaining, relaxing, or everyday enjoyment. Inside, the open-concept layout connects the kitchen, dining, living, and family rooms, creating a spacious and functional flow for daily living. The primary suite features a private

    Cody Revel Coldwell Banker Realty

    21991 Conrail Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933
  • /40

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    14493 Russell Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,267

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    14493 Russell Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /56

      Est $360,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Harlequin Loop, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7 Harlequin Loop, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Gritton Coldwell Banker Premier - Lewes

  • /84

    $380,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    16 Gadwall Cir, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    Beautifully landscaped end-unit townhome perfectly positioned on a premium lot backing to the Heritage Golf Course 14th hole, with sweeping views of two tranquil ponds and peaceful natural surroundings. Thoughtfully designed garden beds with stone borders create inviting curb appeal and set the tone for this well-maintained residence. Step inside to a bright foyer that opens to a formal dining

    Catina Fair Coldwell Banker Realty

    16 Gadwall Cir, Bridgeville, DE 19933
  • /29

    $328,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4574 Seashore Hwy, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,097

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bennett Coldwell Banker Premier - Seaford

    4574 Seashore Hwy, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /39

      Est $412,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Whistling Duck Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      67 Whistling Duck Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Rambo RE/MAX

  • /19

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    10766 Rifle Range Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    Well-maintained 3BR/2BA rancher offers a versatile layout and exceptional additional space for hobbies, storage, or business use. Featuring a split open floor plan, the home includes a living room, separate dining room, and a den/office—perfect for working from home or added flexibility. Recent upgrades include a new roof and HVAC system, providing peace of mind for years to come. The home comes

    Lee Johnson Coldwell Banker Premier - Seaford

    10766 Rifle Range Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933
  • /30

    $520,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    38 Royal View Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,331

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ellis Brookfield Mid-Atlantic Brokerage, LLC

    38 Royal View Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /57

      Est $433,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Champions Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      86 Champions Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

• /24

    $6,000,000

    • Land
    • 20.2 Acres
    • $297,030 per Acre

    0 Sussex Hwy Unit DESU2063502, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    Prime Commercial property that involves a total of 3 properties totaling approximately 20.2 acres. This property has a total of 913 ft of road frontage on RT 13 (Sussex Hwy) 1038 ft of road frontage on Antique Alley, and 370 ft of road frontage on Main St. in Bridgeville. Surrounded by other businesses and growth taking place all over. Rt 13 is a main corridor that Travels from Dover to Virginia

    Michael Dominguez Jack Lingo - Lewes

    0 Sussex Hwy Unit DESU2063502, Bridgeville, DE 19933
  • /52

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6515 Ray Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,006

    Last Listing Agent Trey Hardesty RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    6515 Ray Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /41

      Est $427,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Waterside Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      38 Waterside Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,900
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Bjorkland Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $479,990

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft

    34 Royal View Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    This former builder model is ready for you to call home! Walking distance to the clubhouse and other amenities, this spacious home with an abundance of storage is waiting for you.Spacious kitchen is upgraded with Gourmet SS appliances, huge island, quartz counters, gas cooking and overlooks the family room. Main level primary owner's suite with box ceiling. The rear screened porch is the

    Elizabeth Ellis Brookfield Mid-Atlantic Brokerage, LLC

    34 Royal View Dr, Bridgeville, DE 19933
  • /4

    $90,400

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    PARCEL C Russell Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $59,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Price Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    PARCEL C Russell Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /53

      Est $386,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Ruddy Duck Ln, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      25 Ruddy Duck Ln, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Lawrence RE/MAX

  • /25

    $274,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    211 S Main St, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    Home Sweet Home! Come experience this gorgeous well-kept, Single Family residence in the heart of Bridgeville, DE. Short distance to Dollar General, Jeff's Tap Room, Jirehs Bakery and more! The large front porch invites you in to the spacious living space with an open floor plan extending to the kitchen and a full downstairs bath! Upstairs features three bedrooms, a second full bath and an

    Scott Farnan BHHS Fox & Roach - Hockessin

    211 S Main St, Bridgeville, DE 19933
  • /15

    $369,995

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    340 Waterside Square, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,175

    340 Waterside Square, Bridgeville, DE 19933
    • /19

      Est $286,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 1st St, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      310 1st St, Bridgeville, DE 19933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gina Cockerille Patterson Schwartz

  • /6

    $155,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $156,566 per Acre

    2660 Federalsburg Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    Make this nearly 1 acre parcel your new homesite! Lot has an existing septic system in place (documentation on file). Great location with close proximity to Rt. 404 and Rt. 13. Call today for more details!

    Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    2660 Federalsburg Rd, Bridgeville, DE 19933
  • /12

    $392,985

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    369 Waterside Square, Bridgeville, DE 19933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,107

    369 Waterside Square, Bridgeville, DE 19933

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home