416

Recently Sold Homes in 02301

Section Image
  • /40

    $555,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    27 Bouve Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,114

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Zucco Better Living Real Estate, LLC

    27 Bouve Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /24

    $535,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    34 Emory St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,790

    Last Listing Agent Michael Haikal Michael Haikal Real Estate

    34 Emory St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /17

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    685 Oak St Unit 153, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,490

    Last Listing Agent Dora Aja The Realty Store

    685 Oak St Unit 153, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /35

    $297,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    502 Oak St Unit 9, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,795

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Chiverton Cameron Prestige, LLC

    502 Oak St Unit 9, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /41

    $535,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    35 Gladwood St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,084

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Chung Van Duong Keller Williams Realty

    35 Gladwood St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /36

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    18 Morton St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,563

    Last Listing Agent Legacy Direct Realty Team RE/MAX Synergy

    18 Morton St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /33

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    17 Snell St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,181

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hagman Reis Real Estate & Company Inc.

    17 Snell St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /26

    $657,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    152 Country Club Ln, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,299

    Last Listing Agent Nakema Arrington Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    152 Country Club Ln, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /34

    $660,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    143 Tosca Dr, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,593

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Byrnes-Benkart Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    143 Tosca Dr, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    770 N Montello St Unit 7, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,841

    Last Listing Agent Jerome Sampson CUE Realty

    770 N Montello St Unit 7, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /16

    $550,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    210 Highland St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,619

    Last Listing Agent Robert Nichols MIG

    210 Highland St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /42

    $587,450

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    15 Troy St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,912

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Denny Lifestyle Realty Group LLC

    15 Troy St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /20

    $603,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    48 Jane Terrace, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,134

    Last Listing Agent Mark Maraglia EXIT Premier Real Estate

    48 Jane Terrace, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /11

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    227 W Elm St Unit 3, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,884

    Last Listing Agent Janet Teal eXp Realty

    227 W Elm St Unit 3, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /22

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    16 Roan Ct, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,381

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Coulanges Ruben Coulanges

    16 Roan Ct, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /22

    $436,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    58 Bernice Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,693

    Last Listing Agent John Jackman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    58 Bernice Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /26

    $406,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    99 Tribou St Unit 6, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,547

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Fitzgerald eXp Realty

    99 Tribou St Unit 6, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /38

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    27 Carrlyn Rd, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,386

    Last Listing Agent Bill Callahan Keller Williams Realty

    27 Carrlyn Rd, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /25

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    30 Malvern Rd, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,647

    Last Listing Agent Larry Hassan Keller Williams Realty

    30 Malvern Rd, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /24

    $789,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    39 Grafton St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,002

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Luyo City Point Real Estate, Inc.

    39 Grafton St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /33

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    68 Cross St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,562

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Barnes Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

    68 Cross St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /14

    $430,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    28 Newton Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,200

28 Newton Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /39

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    281 Falconer Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,304

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Siegal Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    281 Falconer Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /12

    $560,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    925 Ash St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,663

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Scaglione Cameron Real Estate Group

    925 Ash St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /29

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    46 Curtis St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,625

    Last Listing Agent Bernice Osborne Keller Williams Realty

    46 Curtis St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /25

    $349,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    41 Woodland Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,573

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Jean Baptiste Keller Williams Elite

    41 Woodland Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /7

    $960,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    12 Holmes St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Chestnut Keller Williams Realty

    12 Holmes St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /39

    $536,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    93 Linwood St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,893

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Johnson RE/MAX Platinum

    93 Linwood St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /38

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    14 Carroll Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,337

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Prophete Advanced Realty Company

    14 Carroll Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    35 Longworth Ave Unit 6, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,972

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Cipitelli Keller Williams Realty

    35 Longworth Ave Unit 6, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /42

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    161 Moraine St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,304

    Last Listing Agent Greg Murphy Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    161 Moraine St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /23

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    80 Sunset Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,376

    Last Listing Agent John Heffernan Compass

    80 Sunset Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /35

    $690,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    155 Rockland Dr, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,275

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lima Keller Williams Realty

    155 Rockland Dr, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /42

    $850,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    Lot 11R 46 Loidie Ln, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

Lot 11R 46 Loidie Ln, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /4

    $609,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    26 Lilly Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Martins RE/MAX Synergy

    26 Lilly Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /13

    $293,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    685 Oak St Unit 611, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,812

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Fuller Jones Keller Williams Realty

    685 Oak St Unit 611, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /29

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    206 Tribou St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rossanna Coelho Collier Cacciola Real Estate, LLC

    206 Tribou St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /12

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1161 Pleasant St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,760

    Last Listing Agent Fritznel Gabelus Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    1161 Pleasant St, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /32

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    109 Bouve Ave, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,859

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Stone Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    109 Bouve Ave, Brockton, MA 02301
  • /42

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    333 Belair St, Brockton, MA 02301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,109

    Last Listing Agent Jose Ferreira Morello Real Estate

    333 Belair St, Brockton, MA 02301

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home