4,170

Recently Sold Homes near St John School

Section Image
  • 3875 Waldo Ave Unit 6S, Bronx, NY 10463

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3875 Waldo Ave Unit 6S, Bronx, NY 10463

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,000

    Last Listing Agent M. Susanna Saarinen Access Property Group Inc

    3875 Waldo Ave Unit 6S, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 2685 Creston Ave Unit 5L, Bronx, NY 10468

    $169,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2685 Creston Ave Unit 5L, Bronx, NY 10468

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,547

    Last Listing Agent Peter Segalla Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    2685 Creston Ave Unit 5L, Bronx, NY 10468
  • 238A Washington Ave, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $1,280,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    238A Washington Ave, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,000

    Last Listing Agent Danny Yoon Christie's International Real Estate Group-Fort Lee

    238A Washington Ave, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 1185 Anderson Ave Unit 4 B, Bronx, NY 10452

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1185 Anderson Ave Unit 4 B, Bronx, NY 10452

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bakary Camara YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    1185 Anderson Ave Unit 4 B, Bronx, NY 10452
  • 3066 Roberts Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

    $910,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3066 Roberts Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,333

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Eustace Giner Real Estate Inc.

    3066 Roberts Ave, Bronx, NY 10461
  • 170 Hickory Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $1,295,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    170 Hickory Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,688

    Last Listing Agent Angela Ferullo Christie's International Real Estate Group-Closter

    170 Hickory Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 736 W 187th St Unit 303, New York, NY 10033

    $1,105,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    736 W 187th St Unit 303, New York, NY 10033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,913

    Last Listing Agent Brian Lewis Compass

    736 W 187th St Unit 303, New York, NY 10033
  • 384 Audubon Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $820,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    384 Audubon Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,039

    Last Listing Agent Tamar Rapaport Keller Williams Town Life

    384 Audubon Rd, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 1870 Gleason Ave, Bronx, NY 10472

    $799,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1870 Gleason Ave, Bronx, NY 10472

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $544/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,071

    Last Listing Agent Zahed Hussain Keller Williams Landmark II

    1870 Gleason Ave, Bronx, NY 10472
  • 1537 Beach Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

    $776,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1537 Beach Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,025

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Villanueva Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    1537 Beach Ave, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 3030 Johnson Ave Unit 1G, Bronx, NY 10463

    $172,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    3030 Johnson Ave Unit 1G, Bronx, NY 10463

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,000

    Last Listing Agent lisa snyder John Edwards Real Estate, Inc.

    3030 Johnson Ave Unit 1G, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 341 Sylvan Ave, Leonia, NJ 07605

    $1,275,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    341 Sylvan Ave, Leonia, NJ 07605

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,806 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,267,124

    Last Listing Agent Andee Post Keller Williams Valley Realty

    341 Sylvan Ave, Leonia, NJ 07605
  • 255 Cabrini Blvd Unit 2K, New York, NY 10040

    $589,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    255 Cabrini Blvd Unit 2K, New York, NY 10040

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,961

    Last Listing Agent Maria Herrera Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    255 Cabrini Blvd Unit 2K, New York, NY 10040
  • 23 Mansion Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    23 Mansion Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,066

    Last Listing Agent Tony Murphy Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    23 Mansion Ave, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 162 Stuyvesant Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    162 Stuyvesant Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,809

162 Stuyvesant Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666
  • 1517 Rosedale Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

    $1,025,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1517 Rosedale Ave, Bronx, NY 10460

    • 7 Beds
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,667

    Last Listing Agent Walter Sarmiento RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    1517 Rosedale Ave, Bronx, NY 10460
  • 2304 Prospect Ave, Bronx, NY 10458

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2304 Prospect Ave, Bronx, NY 10458

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,007

    Last Listing Agent Yasmina Delacruz-Bailey BHG RE Shore & Country Prop.

    2304 Prospect Ave, Bronx, NY 10458
  • 4296 Vireo Ave, Bronx, NY 10470

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4296 Vireo Ave, Bronx, NY 10470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $576/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,785

    Last Listing Agent Rita Rose Thomson Keller Williams Realty Group

    4296 Vireo Ave, Bronx, NY 10470
  • 319 Summit Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    $835,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    319 Summit Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,945

    Last Listing Agent Evelin Rojas Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    319 Summit Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
  • Unlisted Address

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,700

    Last Listing Agent Erika King YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • 515 W 152nd St, New York, NY 10031

    $2,138,750

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    515 W 152nd St, New York, NY 10031

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,127,038

    Last Listing Agent Adam Horowitz Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    515 W 152nd St, New York, NY 10031
  • 310 Collins Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    $918,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    310 Collins Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10552

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,243

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Lombardo Damico Group Real Estate

    310 Collins Ave, Mount Vernon, NY 10552
  • 2438 Throop Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $880,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2438 Throop Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,553

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Paloka Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    2438 Throop Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 25 Knolls Crescent Unit 9E, Bronx, NY 10463

    $168,400

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    25 Knolls Crescent Unit 9E, Bronx, NY 10463

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen Donnelly Robert E. Hill Inc.

    25 Knolls Crescent Unit 9E, Bronx, NY 10463
  • 327 Lincoln Ave Unit B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    $1,475,000

    Sold May 22, 2026

    327 Lincoln Ave Unit B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kim RE/MAX SELECT - Fort Lee

    327 Lincoln Ave Unit B, Fort Lee, NJ 07024
  • 8B Lakeview Ave Unit 8B, Leonia, NJ 07605

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8B Lakeview Ave Unit 8B, Leonia, NJ 07605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Choi-Kahng RE/MAX Simply

    8B Lakeview Ave Unit 8B, Leonia, NJ 07605
  • 306 E Mosholu Pkwy S Unit 2A, Bronx, NY 10458

    $105,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    306 E Mosholu Pkwy S Unit 2A, Bronx, NY 10458

    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,766

    Last Listing Agent Christiam Velez Real Broker NY LLC

    306 E Mosholu Pkwy S Unit 2A, Bronx, NY 10458
  • 17 First St, Yonkers, NY 10704

    $999,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    17 First St, Yonkers, NY 10704

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,533

    Last Listing Agent Kieran Dwyer Double C Realty

    17 First St, Yonkers, NY 10704
  • 140 Hillside Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $2,600,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    140 Hillside Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,185 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,891,836

    Last Listing Agent Frances Aaron Prominent Properties Sotheby's International Realty-Tenafly

    140 Hillside Ave, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 1833 Hone Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1833 Hone Ave, Bronx, NY 10461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,309

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cosentino Morris Park Realty Group

    1833 Hone Ave, Bronx, NY 10461
  • 610 Waring Ave Unit 5F, Bronx, NY 10467

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    610 Waring Ave Unit 5F, Bronx, NY 10467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,638

    Last Listing Agent Maxine Teele Keller Williams Realty NYC Grp

    610 Waring Ave Unit 5F, Bronx, NY 10467
  • 35 Mayflower Dr, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    $2,700,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    35 Mayflower Dr, Tenafly, NJ 07670

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,204 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,860,433

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Esser Keller Williams Town Life

    35 Mayflower Dr, Tenafly, NJ 07670
  • 2553 Fish Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    $800,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2553 Fish Ave, Bronx, NY 10469

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $430/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,554

    Last Listing Agent David Panah Empire Home Sales Inc

    2553 Fish Ave, Bronx, NY 10469
  • 1530 Metropolitan Ave Unit 1E, Bronx, NY 10462

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1530 Metropolitan Ave Unit 1E, Bronx, NY 10462

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,608

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Aller Christie's Int. Real Estate

    1530 Metropolitan Ave Unit 1E, Bronx, NY 10462
  • 4069 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4069 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10466

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,844

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Burroughs eXp Realty

    4069 Grace Ave, Bronx, NY 10466
  • 837 Jennings St, Bronx, NY 10459

    $735,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    837 Jennings St, Bronx, NY 10459

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,750

    Last Listing Agent Yara Annechiarico At Home With Yara Realty

    837 Jennings St, Bronx, NY 10459
  • 14 Mallard Ct Unit 105, Englewood, NJ 07631

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14 Mallard Ct Unit 105, Englewood, NJ 07631

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Deutsch Keller Williams Valley Realty

    14 Mallard Ct Unit 105, Englewood, NJ 07631
  • 60 Park Terrace W Unit A83, New York, NY 10034

    $749,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    60 Park Terrace W Unit A83, New York, NY 10034

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $760/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,745

    Last Listing Agent Scott Eisenberg EXP Realty NYC

    60 Park Terrace W Unit A83, New York, NY 10034
  • 3515 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 11EF, Bronx, NY 10463

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3515 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 11EF, Bronx, NY 10463

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 517 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,513

    Last Listing Agent Lee Moskof Brown Harris Stevens

    3515 Henry Hudson Pkwy Unit 11EF, Bronx, NY 10463

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home