10,339

Brooke County, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $137,184 Not Listed For Sale

      621 Gilbert Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      621 Gilbert Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Randazzo Cedar One Realty

  • /40

    $197,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    101 Patterson Ln, Follansbee, WV 26037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,798

    Last Listing Agent Katie Felton Sellitti Realty, LLC

    101 Patterson Ln, Follansbee, WV 26037
    • /11

      Est $154,091 Not Listed For Sale

      1157 Main St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1157 Main St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO FSBO

  • /7

    $185,100 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1463 Hall's Rd, Colliers, WV 26035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,885

    Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO FSBO

    1463 Hall's Rd, Colliers, WV 26035
    • /14

      Est $134,302 Not Listed For Sale

      1086 Virginia Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1086 Virginia Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,300
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hensley Howard Hanna

  • /30

    $120,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4404 Apple Pie Ridge Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,850

    Last Listing Agent Dante' Lawrence First Choice Realtors

    4404 Apple Pie Ridge Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070
    • /27

      Est $124,167 Not Listed For Sale

      529 Mahan Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      529 Mahan Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,500
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Sellitti Dunham Sellitti Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $155,500 Sold May 16, 2025

    232 Vine St, Follansbee, WV 26037

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,810

    Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

    232 Vine St, Follansbee, WV 26037
    • /26

      Est $129,704 Not Listed For Sale

      1327 East St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1327 East St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Robbins Allied Realty Groups

  • /14

    $25,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    982 Neville St, Follansbee, WV 26037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,879

    Last Listing Agent Karri Porter First Choice, Realtors

    982 Neville St, Follansbee, WV 26037
    • /31

      Est $151,751 Not Listed For Sale

      1321 Main St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1321 Main St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

  • /20

    $25,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    106 Mckenzie Ave, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,207

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

    106 Mckenzie Ave, Wellsburg, WV 26070
    • /28

      Est $147,114 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Mark Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      420 Mark Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Viola II Howard Hanna

  • /43

    $215,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    270 White Bell Cir, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,434

    Last Listing Agent Robby Kilgore RE/MAX Broadwater

    270 White Bell Cir, Wellsburg, WV 26070
    • /17

      Est $120,687 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 West St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1311 West St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,147
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Ciafardone Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

  • /19

    $37,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    546 Rose St, Follansbee, WV 26037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 304 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,017

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

    546 Rose St, Follansbee, WV 26037
    • /21

      Est $181,171 Not Listed For Sale

      211 Marquette Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      211 Marquette Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

  • /10

    $26,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2326 Commerce St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $12/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,626

    Last Listing Agent Mary Pepe Paull Associates

    2326 Commerce St, Wellsburg, WV 26070
    • /32

      Est $133,485 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Terika Dr, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      805 Terika Dr, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Fran Kowalo First Choice, Realtors

  • /3

    $55,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1341 Orchard St, Follansbee, WV 26037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,801

    Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

    1341 Orchard St, Follansbee, WV 26037
    • /20

      Est $146,160 Not Listed For Sale

      811 Terika Dr, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      811 Terika Dr, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,500
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Fran Kowalo First Choice, Realtors

  • /28

    $107,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1217 Swearingen Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,519

    Last Listing Agent Mary Freshwater Cedar One Realty

    1217 Swearingen Rd, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /23

      Est $166,087 Not Listed For Sale

      928 Donegal Dr W, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      928 Donegal Dr W, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judi Rash BP Real Estate & Auction, LLC

  • /18

    $162,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    130 Hedges Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,939

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hensley Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

    130 Hedges Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070
    • /35

      Est $210,024 Not Listed For Sale

      908 Donegal Dr W, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      908 Donegal Dr W, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,500
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Rice Inactive Agent

  • /2

    $67,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3926 Washington St Unit 3928, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,399

    Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

    3926 Washington St Unit 3928, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /22

      Est $140,895 Not Listed For Sale

      854 Donegal Dr W, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      854 Donegal Dr W, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

  • /21

    $73,500 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    270 Riverview Ave, Windsor Heights, WV 26075

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,366

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

    270 Riverview Ave, Windsor Heights, WV 26075
    • /17

      Est $150,524 Not Listed For Sale

      850 Donegal Dr W, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      850 Donegal Dr W, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

  • /40

    $200,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2401 Eldersville Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,906

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Middleton Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

    2401 Eldersville Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037
    • /37

      Est $295,689 Not Listed For Sale

      854 Donegal Dr E, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      854 Donegal Dr E, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hensley Howard Hanna

  • /38

    $150,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1141 Main St, Follansbee, WV 26037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,515

    Last Listing Agent Mary McGinnis Sellitti Realty, LLC

    1141 Main St, Follansbee, WV 26037
    • /22

      Est $212,854 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Donegal Dr W, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      805 Donegal Dr W, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

  • /40

    $240,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    157 Highland Hills Dr, Follansbee, WV 26037

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,921

    Last Listing Agent Joann Shorac Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    157 Highland Hills Dr, Follansbee, WV 26037
    • /35

      Est $184,362 Not Listed For Sale

      144 Tartan Dr, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      144 Tartan Dr, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

  • /49

    $280,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    540 Marker Ln, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,045

    Last Listing Agent Erica Tamburin RE/MAX Broadwater

    540 Marker Ln, Wellsburg, WV 26070
    • /4

      Est $216,436 Not Listed For Sale

      164 Tartan Dr, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      164 Tartan Dr, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Non Member Non-Member

  • /6

    $205,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    120 Kennedy Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,512

    Last Listing Agent FSBO FSBO FSBO

    120 Kennedy Ave, Follansbee, WV 26037
    • /23

      Est $220,189 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Tartan Dr, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      170 Tartan Dr, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

  • /5

    $362,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1019 Fowler Hill Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,596

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Viola II Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

    1019 Fowler Hill Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home