10,339

Brooke County, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /8

      Est $76,786 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Elliott Ln, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      25 Elliott Ln, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorrie Raymond Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hedges Run Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      0 Hedges Run Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dante' Lawrence First Choice Realtors

    • /15

      Est $82,861 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Terry Ln, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      27 Terry Ln, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,500
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lavonnia Montgomery Howard Hanna

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Putney Ridge Rd, Colliers, WV 26035

      174 Putney Ridge Rd, Colliers, WV 26035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rejeana Palma Cedar One Realty

    • /3

      Est $41,447 Not Listed For Sale

      400 Hemlock Aly, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      400 Hemlock Aly, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    • /19

      Est $128,222 Not Listed For Sale

      722 Diotti St, Windsor Heights, WV 26075

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      722 Diotti St, Windsor Heights, WV 26075

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,500
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Seidler Harvey Goodman Realtors

    • /35

      Est $196,788 Not Listed For Sale

      161 Valley View Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      161 Valley View Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Tamburin RE/MAX Broadwater

    • /20

      Est $173,732 Not Listed For Sale

      228 Fernwood Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      228 Fernwood Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joann Shorac Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    • /33

      Est $223,054 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Mckinley Dr, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      165 Mckinley Dr, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

    • /30

      Est $193,605 Not Listed For Sale

      1223 Swearingen Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1223 Swearingen Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cory Greathouse Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    • /15

      Est $131,248 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Sidney Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      94 Sidney Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Viola II Howard Hanna

    • /13

      Est $103,449 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Navajo Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      201 Navajo Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Pepe Paull Associates

    • /18

      Est $200,775 Not Listed For Sale

      351 Rockdale Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      351 Rockdale Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,700
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

    • /44

      Est $232,166 Not Listed For Sale

      4031 Palisades Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      4031 Palisades Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Felton Sellitti Realty, LLC

    • /41

      Est $251,680 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Hillview Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      21 Hillview Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Viola II Howard Hanna

    • /12

      Est $94,851 Not Listed For Sale

      446 Pennsylvania Ave, Colliers, WV 26035

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      446 Pennsylvania Ave, Colliers, WV 26035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carla Slusarek Howard Hanna

    • /43

      Est $240,559 Not Listed For Sale

      4012 Palisades Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      4012 Palisades Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,700
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

    • /28

      Est $146,817 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Green Acres Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      140 Green Acres Dr, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

    • /30

      Est $306,935 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Twilight Dr, Colliers, WV 26035

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      105 Twilight Dr, Colliers, WV 26035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Sellitti Dunham Sellitti Realty, LLC

    • /17

      Est $126,992 Not Listed For Sale

      2836 Eldersville Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2836 Eldersville Rd, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Tamburin RE/MAX

    • /5

      Est $118,128 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Decca Ln, Colliers, WV 26035

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      66 Decca Ln, Colliers, WV 26035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    • /34

      Est $229,736 Not Listed For Sale

      4335 Eldersville Rd, Colliers, WV 26035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4335 Eldersville Rd, Colliers, WV 26035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

• /8

      Est $517,455 Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Main St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 17 Beds
      • 17 Baths
      • Built 1910
      1120 Main St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Luckino Cedar One Property Management

    • /21

      Est $72,324 Not Listed For Sale

      643 Allegheny St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      643 Allegheny St, Follansbee, WV 26037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Mc Coll Rd, Colliers, WV 26035

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      63 Mc Coll Rd, Colliers, WV 26035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randa Barry Howard Hanna

    • /35

      Est $116,053 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Hayden Ln, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      22 Hayden Ln, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Roberts Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3601 Beaumont Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1968
      3601 Beaumont Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Luckino Cedar One Realty

    • /24

      Est $53,961 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Marshall Terrace, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      63 Marshall Terrace, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sally Greathouse Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    • /36

      Est $159,900 Not Listed For Sale

      3235 Eldersville Rd, Colliers, WV 26035

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3235 Eldersville Rd, Colliers, WV 26035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,900
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

    • /3

      Est $219,000 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Cramblet St, Bethany, WV 26032

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      107 Cramblet St, Bethany, WV 26032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 409% Above List Price
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

    • /4

      Est $110,407 Not Listed For Sale

      2106 Charles St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2106 Charles St, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Fran Kowalo First Choice, Realtors

    • /33

      Est $142,394 Not Listed For Sale

      2417 McAdoo Ridge Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2417 McAdoo Ridge Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Swanson First Choice, Realtors

    • /65

      Not Listed For Sale

      869 Windy Hill Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      869 Windy Hill Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $92/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky McNeely Harvey Goodman Realtors

    • /62

      Est $204,734 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Walker Manor Dr, Colliers, WV 26035

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      260 Walker Manor Dr, Colliers, WV 26035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosalind Morris Ability Real Estate Service

    • /35

      Est $202,129 Not Listed For Sale

      2039 Saint Johns Rd, Colliers, WV 26035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2039 Saint Johns Rd, Colliers, WV 26035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

    • /22

      Est $186,890 Not Listed For Sale

      3033 Saint Johns Rd, Colliers, WV 26035

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3033 Saint Johns Rd, Colliers, WV 26035

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

    • /45

      Est $118,418 Not Listed For Sale

      5 1st St, Beech Bottom, WV 26030

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5 1st St, Beech Bottom, WV 26030

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Crawford eXp Realty

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Abbey Ln, Colliers, WV 26035

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      75 Abbey Ln, Colliers, WV 26035

      Last Sold Summary

      • $84/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Ashmore Old Colony, REALTORS

    • /22

      Est $211,500 Not Listed For Sale

      2613 Genteel Ridge Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2613 Genteel Ridge Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Pepe Paull Associates

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      859 Windy Hill Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      859 Windy Hill Rd, Wellsburg, WV 26070

      Last Sold Summary

      • $20/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,600
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Riley Cedar One Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home