264

Recently Sold Brookings, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $770,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    106 Schooner Bay Dr, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,673

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Wilson Century 21 Agate Realty

    106 Schooner Bay Dr, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /29

    $350,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    614 Ransom Ave, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,584

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Morosky Century 21 Agate Realty

    614 Ransom Ave, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /35

    $520,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    970 Hassett St, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,183

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Wilson Century 21 Agate Realty

    970 Hassett St, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /48

    $1,712,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    14676 Sandpiper Place, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 361 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,719,724

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wopschall Blue Fin Realty, LLC

    14676 Sandpiper Place, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /20

    $220,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1445 Seacrest Ln Unit 1, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,878

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Busch Marilyn Busch Realty

    1445 Seacrest Ln Unit 1, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /38

    $450,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1103 1/2 Fifield St, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Berg Oregon Life Homes

    1103 1/2 Fifield St, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /46

    $1,070,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    15606 Napa Ln, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,949

    Last Listing Agent Jude Hodge RE/MAX Coast and Country

    15606 Napa Ln, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /28

    $533,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1305 Moore St Unit 402, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,527

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Wilson Century 21 Agate Realty

    1305 Moore St Unit 402, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /48

    $620,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    97950 Holly Ln, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,386

    Last Listing Agent Kalina Clewell Century 21 Agate Realty

    97950 Holly Ln, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /42

    $525,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    17239 Lumberview Rd, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,066

    Last Listing Agent Jill Lange South Coast Real Estate Company

    17239 Lumberview Rd, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /40

    $75,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    97883 Court St Unit 59, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Ringer eXp Realty, LLC

    97883 Court St Unit 59, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /17

    $265,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    97868 Harbor View Cir, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Curtis RE/MAX Coast and Country

    97868 Harbor View Cir, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /10

    $210,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    200 Del Norte Ln, Brookings, OR 97415

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $1,400,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 703 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,608

    Last Listing Agent Jude Hodge RE/MAX Coast and Country

    200 Del Norte Ln, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /38

    $532,500 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1303 Moore St Unit 102, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jude Hodge RE/MAX Coast and Country

    1303 Moore St Unit 102, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /24

    $94,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    15889 Sunset Strip Unit 17, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rashell Parkinson RE/MAX Coast and Country

    15889 Sunset Strip Unit 17, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /4

    $600,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    16985 Old County Rd, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,529

    Last Listing Agent Shaina Amsbary eXp Realty, LLC

    16985 Old County Rd, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /30

    $799,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    227 Schooner Bay Dr, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,340

    Last Listing Agent Marie Curtis RE/MAX Coast and Country

    227 Schooner Bay Dr, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /30

    $135,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    16131 W Hoffeldt Ln Unit 5, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kennedy RE/MAX Ultimate Coastal Properties

    16131 W Hoffeldt Ln Unit 5, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /31

    $160,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    96475 Cape Ferrelo Rd, Brookings, OR 97415

    • Land
    • 2.57 Acres
    • $62,257 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,093

96475 Cape Ferrelo Rd, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /34

    $235,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    98041 Hallway Rd Unit 35, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kalina Clewell Century 21 Agate Realty

    98041 Hallway Rd Unit 35, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /32

    $55,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    98041 Hallway Rd Unit 2, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wopschall Blue Fin Realty, LLC

    98041 Hallway Rd Unit 2, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /8

    $117,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    0000 Vista Ridge Dr Unit 2, Brookings, OR 97415

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $585,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 697 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jude Hodge RE/MAX Coast and Country

    0000 Vista Ridge Dr Unit 2, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /30

    $485,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1244 Moore St, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,030

1244 Moore St, Brookings, OR 97415
  • /47

    $165,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    97940 W Benham Ln Unit 4, Brookings, OR 97415

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 842 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noah Bruce Windermere Van Vleet & Associates

    97940 W Benham Ln Unit 4, Brookings, OR 97415

Showing Results 241 - 264, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home