16,891

Homes in ZIP Code 11207

Section Image
  • /9

    $1,195,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    685 Chauncey St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    A 2 family townhouse with a private garage, 685 Chauncey Street presents a rare opportunity to own a flexible, income-capable townhouse with multiple private living spaces, ideal for end users seeking scale and versatility, or buyers looking to combine lifestyle and investment under one roof. The garden-level and upper residence flow together as a thoughtfully designed multi-level home,

    Ari Harkov Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    685 Chauncey St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • /6

    $525,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 482 Sq Ft

    696 Chauncey St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Sponsor Pays 1 Year of CC and RE Taxes for Full Ask Offers Signed by end of Month Welcome to 696 Chauncey Street, a one of a kind five-unit condominium in the heart of Bushwick. Converted in 2025, this redesigned building seamlessly blends pre-war charm with modern living. Featuring a classic barrel-front facade and brand-new interiors, residents enjoy access to an expansive common roof

    Amit Golriz Serhant

    696 Chauncey St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • 41 Wyona St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Est $888,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Wyona St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      41 Wyona St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Lopez SkyLimit Realty Group

  • /25

    $899,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    387 Ashford St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    An exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of East New York, Brooklyn! This classic 2-family residence at 387 Ashford Street offers a solid holding property with strong rental potential in a neighborhood experiencing steady growth and demand. The building features 2 residential units in a 2-story structure totaling approximately 2,000 sq. ft., set on an 1,800 sq. ft. lot. Perfect for

    Kenneth Mungin Fave Realty Inc

    387 Ashford St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 338 Hendrix St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    $640,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    338 Hendrix St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,345

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Lopez SkyLimit Realty Group

    338 Hendrix St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • 43 Wyona St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Est $879,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Wyona St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      43 Wyona St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kandice Inder Keller Williams Legendary

  • /17

    $1,390,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft

    255 Covert St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    255 Covert Street presents a compelling opportunity to invest in a versatile, income-producing townhouse in the heart of Brooklyn. Configured as a multi-level property with approximately 2,500+ square feet across the garden, first, and second floors, the layout lends itself seamlessly to both end-user living with rental income or full investor optimization. The home also features an unfinished

    Joshua Golan Compass

    255 Covert St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 668 van Siclen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    $780,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    668 van Siclen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,733

    Last Listing Agent Tameeka Fyffe Diamond Mine Real Estate LLC

    668 van Siclen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • /15

      Est $1,083,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Sunnyside Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      63 Sunnyside Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Caudiano RE/MAX

  • /3

    $899,000

    • Land
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • $23,491,566 per Acre

    88 Granite St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Amazing opportunity to purchase a vacant zoned residential R6 lot for sale in Bushwick. Situated at the end of a quiet dead-end block just minutes from Broadway Avenue with the J/Z train lines. The lot has a 60’ frontage with a curb cut the entire length for private driveway use, perfect for parking and storage needs as is. Formerly a row of garages, this is now an empty lot with 1,667 sq ft of

    Vito Angelo RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    88 Granite St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 502 Schenck Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    $740,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    502 Schenck Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,792

    Last Listing Agent Kenrick Kissoon Homes of NY Realty Inc

    502 Schenck Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • 19 Vermont St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Est $741,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Vermont St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      19 Vermont St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $456/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Mastrobuoni Realty Connect USA LLC

  • /10

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 638 Sq Ft

    1019 van Siclen Ave Unit 5G, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Here's a great opportunity to own a one bedroom Condo with private terrace. Low monthly maintenance, pet friendly, onsite parking available for rent, laundry room located in the building and available to rent immediately after purchase. The Condo is close to Gateway Center with supermarkets, restaurants and retail shops. Unit is being sold "As is".

    Kevin Paulk Keller Williams Realty Liberty

    1019 van Siclen Ave Unit 5G, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • /20

    $369,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    12399 Flatlands Ave Unit 6L, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF

    Current Estimated Value $366,827

    Last Listing Agent Jean Paul Ho Brooklyn Real Property, Inc

    12399 Flatlands Ave Unit 6L, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • /23

      Est $957,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      1583 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1583 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • Last Sold Price $744,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael McGuire

  • /2

    $1,050,000

    $450K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 11 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    753 Pennsylvania Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Great income-producing semi-detached, brick five-family house for sale in the heart of Brooklyn. This is a must-see.

    Julia Spooner Brooklyn Real Property Inc

    753 Pennsylvania Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 697 Schenck Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    $738,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    697 Schenck Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,912

    Last Listing Agent Ruslan Mingazov RE Max Edge Group

    697 Schenck Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • 63 De Sales Place, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Est $916,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 De Sales Place, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      63 De Sales Place, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $834,750
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Fernandez Keller Williams Realty Liberty

  • /36

    $579,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1034 Hendrix St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home featuring a full basement and a functional layout. Property needs some work, offering a great opportunity for buyers to renovate and add value. Ideal for end users looking to customize or investors seeking potential. Conveniently located near transportation, shopping, and neighborhood amenities. Sold as-is.

    Diego Rodriguez Premium Group Realty Corp

    1034 Hendrix St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • Unlisted Address

    $1,675,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,717,644

    Last Listing Agent Avel Arcibal Compass

    Unlisted Address
    • /21

      Est $1,214,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Granite St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      46 Granite St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,187,500
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Dixon Bedford Brownstone Realty LLC

  • /4

    $645,000

    New Construction
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft

    1411 Bushwick Ave Unit 3 C, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Closings Have Already Started! Down payments as low as 5% and mortgage rates as low as 5.625% are available through our preferred lenders for those who qualify. Introducing Bushwick Avenue Lofts - Three Model Residences Now Open. Residence 3C is a 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom home spanning 658 square feet and offering northeastern exposures, and a large 75 square foot balcony.

    Ilan Bracha THE BRACHA GROUP

    1411 Bushwick Ave Unit 3 C, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 1018 Halsey St Unit HSE, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    $1,390,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1018 Halsey St Unit HSE, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 827% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,381,334

    Last Listing Agent Scarla Pineda Peace of Mind Realty

    1018 Halsey St Unit HSE, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • 47 Pilling St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Est $810,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Pilling St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      47 Pilling St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $673/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Henry R New York

  • /8

    $574,000

    Open Wed 5PM - 6PM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    1226 Decatur St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Welcome to Decatur Lofts, a boutique new-development condominium offering a limited collection of eight thoughtfully designed residences in the heart of Bushwick. Select homes throughout the building feature private outdoor spaces, including balconies and gardens, while residents also enjoy access to a shared rooftop deck an inviting setting to relax, entertain, or take in neighborhood views.

    Rotem Lindenberg Compass

    1226 Decatur St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 541 Hinsdale St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    $977,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    541 Hinsdale St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 8 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,383

    Last Listing Agent Monir Hossain Winzone Realty Inc

    541 Hinsdale St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • /28

      Est $1,252,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Chauncey St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      630 Chauncey St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • $556/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalia Paulino

  • /5

    $1,149,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    699 Bradford St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    This large 3-family brick house in East New York, Brooklyn, is now available.The second floor features two units: a two-bedroom apartment and a one-bedroom apartment. The main floor offers four bedrooms, providing ample space for a large family. Additionally, the property includes an outside separate entrance (OSE) to a finished basement.The house sits on a 25' x 100' lot with building

    Kwesi Cunningham Excell Choice Realty

    699 Bradford St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 87A Cooper St Unit 1R, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    $1,150,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    87A Cooper St Unit 1R, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Bhatty Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    87A Cooper St Unit 1R, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • 141 Cooper St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Est $1,350,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Cooper St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      141 Cooper St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Galvez Century 21 Galvez

  • /32

    $549,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    412 Hendrix St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Lovely one-family home, where a gated private driveway leads you to a charming outdoor porch. The first floor features a spacious living room, a kitchen with a cozy dinette, and a convenient half-bathroom with access to the fenced-in backyard—perfect for gardening and recreation. The finished basement offers a large space for gatherings, a half-bath, a laundry room, and the heating system. Upper

    Daniel Gallogly RE/MAX Edge

    412 Hendrix St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 215 Warwick St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    $975,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    215 Warwick St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,083

    Last Listing Agent Marco Gomez EXP Realty

    215 Warwick St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • 1253 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Est $1,241,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      1253 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1253 Decatur St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $772/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,234,900
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carlo Dure R New York

  • /8

    $799,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    87 Schenck Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Rare opportunity to rehabilitate this 100 plus year old Victorian in East New York. 50 x 100 , located on a beautiful tree lined block. Near Highland park tennis courts and Atlantic Ave. J and Z trains at Van Siclen Ave.House needs a full rehab and has no C of O and is being represented as a 1 family. Although a 50 x 100 , there is no curb cut for a driveway. It's up to the new purchaser to

    Vera Capozucca Brown Harris Stevens Brooklyn LLC

    87 Schenck Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 1282 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    $1,992,800

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1282 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 11 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,699,205

    Last Listing Agent David Miller CORE Group Marketing LLC

    1282 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • 657 Evergreen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Est $1,064,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      657 Evergreen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      657 Evergreen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Latanya Best eXp Realty

  • /4

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 0.5 Baths

    597 Liberty Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    597 Liberty Ave is a solid brick building on 3108 lot and is buildable up to 9324 for residential & Mixed- use. Property is currently use as an Iron work shop. It can Also be use for auto repair shop or other warehouse purposes. This property can be purchased with 599 Liberty Ave, MLS # 3470565. The FAR for the two properties is 15,897 buildable Sq ft which make it a great investment for

    Talaat Elkaray Keller Williams Landmark II

    597 Liberty Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207
  • 569 Warwick St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    $659,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    569 Warwick St, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,861

    Last Listing Agent Pierre Sanon Millionaire Minds Realty

    569 Warwick St, Brooklyn, NY 11207
    • /2

      Est $1,525,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      659 Evergreen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      659 Evergreen Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $523/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,490,000

      Last Listing Agent Tali Berzak Compass

  • /16

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft

    328 Wortman Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

    Presenting an excellent opportunity in prime East New York—a spacious three-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bathroom duplex featuring a finished basement. This property includes a private driveway and a generously sized backyard, offering both convenience and outdoor space. While the home may benefit from some cosmetic updates, it boasts solid structural integrity and great potential. An ideal choice for

    Michael Chindemi Revived Residential

    328 Wortman Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11207

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home