15,040

Homes in ZIP Code 11220

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    830 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Calling Investors and Builders. Can be sold together with 828 53rd St to build and modify your dream investment property; or sold individually. Prime Sunset Park, R6 Zoning.

    Ronald Chui Momentum Real Estate LLC

    830 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • /16

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    871 50th St Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $789/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,336

    Last Listing Agent Ping Chen RE/MAX Edge

    871 50th St Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 45th St Unit 5C, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      811 45th St Unit 5C, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $868/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lin Guo E Realty International Corp

  • /12

    $1,995,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    447 E 57th St Unit 7B, New York, NY 10022

    Welcome to Residence 7B, a gracious and beautifully proportioned home in one of Sutton Place's most elegant full-service cooperatives. This spacious residence combines classic New York character with warm architectural details and thoughtfully designed built-ins, creating a refined yet comfortable living environment. The apartment opens into a bright living room framed by custom

    Jessica Markowski Serhant

    447 E 57th St Unit 7B, New York, NY 10022
  • 606 61st St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    $1,600,000

    Sold Sep 06, 2025

    606 61st St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $518/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,599,709

    Last Listing Agent Tian qing Zhuo E Realty International Corp

    606 61st St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • 811 45th St Unit 4D, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 45th St Unit 4D, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      811 45th St Unit 4D, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $791/SF
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lin Guo E Realty International Corp

  • /27

    $29,000,000

    • 57,878 Sq Ft

    6020 3rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    An exceptional flagship investment in the heart of Sunset Park, Brooklyn — one of NYC’s fastest-transforming neighborhoods. Completed in 2022, this trophy-class mixed-use corner property offers 53 fully stabilized residential units (52 × 2BR + 1 × 1BR), 1 street-level commercial spaces, and a rare 30 on-site parking spaces. With gross income of $2,131,528 and a 421a tax abatement in place, the

    Mandy (Meijuan) Jiang E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

    6020 3rd Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • 860 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    860 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Athena Salavantis Compass

    860 56th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • 811 45th St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 45th St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      811 45th St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $818/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $453,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lin Guo E Realty International Corp

  • /21

    $1,168,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 12:30PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft

    582 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    This home it is Absolutely Gorgeous One-Family with Built-In Garage – Prime Bay Ridge Location! Welcome to this fully renovated, move-in-ready one-family home just moments from Bay Ridge Avenue and 5th Avenue. This stunning residence has been completely renovated from top to bottom with modern finishes and exceptional attention to details. First Floor: open concept living and dining area with a

    Michelle Zhang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    582 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • /2

    $1,575,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    748 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,655,151

    Last Listing Agent Irinna Chen Ashford Homes LLC

    748 57th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • /2

    $1,999,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft

    247 W 46th St Unit 2203, New York, NY 10036

    Corner 2BR and 2.5Bath for immediate occupancy. Reach out to schedule a tour! This 1391sqft southwest Facing two bedrooms and two and half baths apartment features floor-to-ceiling windows, hardwood floors, Bosch and Thermador appliances, high ceilings and exotic stone floors and walls in the baths. Abundance of natural lights pouring into the bedrooms and living space.

    Mengchen Hu Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    247 W 46th St Unit 2203, New York, NY 10036
  • 811 45th St Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    $450,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    811 45th St Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $838/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lin Guo E Realty International Corp

    811 45th St Unit 4B, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 45th St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 783 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      811 45th St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $811/SF
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lin Guo E Realty International Corp

  • /2

    $1,900,000

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    855 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    PACKAGE DEAL - with 853 53rd StreetAttention builders and investors! Prime 8th Ave Sunset Park location, R6 zoning FAR 4.8, up to 19,200 sf, two 2-family houses on a combined 40’x100’ lot. Don't miss this opportunity!Asking: 3.8mil

    Leo Chen Momentum Real Estate LLC

    855 53rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • /8

    $1,020,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6815 Madeline Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $856/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,515

    Last Listing Agent Dan Dong RE/MAX Edge

    6815 Madeline Ct, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 45th St Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      811 45th St Unit 2E, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $969/SF
      • Last Sold Price $719,800
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lin Guo E Realty International Corp

  • /6

    $2,500,000

    Pending
    • 11 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    845 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Welcome to 845 Bay Ridge Avenue, a remarkable property nestled in the heart of Brooklyn, NY. This expansive residence offers an impressive 4,860 square feet of living space, providing ample room for both comfort and functionality. With 11 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms, this home is ideally suited for those seeking a spacious and versatile living environment. The property is located in the

    Donovan Rowe Corcoran Group

    845 Bay Ridge Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • /6

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    229 55th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $750/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,098

    Last Listing Agent XueFang (Sue Li

    229 55th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 45th St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      811 45th St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $903/SF
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lin Guo E Realty International Corp

  • /5

    $1,420,000

    • 6 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft

    368 61st St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    This is a beautiful 6-family building in a bustling neighborhood of Sunset Park. 5 apartments with 3 bedrooms,1 apartment with 2 bedrooms, a building lot size of 25x81, and along with a backyard. Property is a stunning opportunity for investment. Short distance to numerous conveniences such as restaurants, drug stores, retails, and banks.

    Siu Wong Tiger Realty

    368 61st St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • 211 E 53rd St Unit 9C, New York, NY 10022

    $862,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    211 E 53rd St Unit 9C, New York, NY 10022

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,710

    Last Listing Agent Jill Bernard Compass

    211 E 53rd St Unit 9C, New York, NY 10022
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 45th St Unit 4E, Sunset Park, NY 11220

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      706 45th St Unit 4E, Sunset Park, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $780/SF
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Mussolino Ben Bay Realty Co of Bay Ridge

  • /2

    $2,090,000

    Pending
    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    725 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    _

    Yue Xian Zheng E Realty International Corp

    725 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • /4

    $545,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    5418 3rd Ave Unit 3D, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $832/SF

    Current Estimated Value $560,614

    Last Listing Agent WeiXing(Winston) Lao E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

    5418 3rd Ave Unit 3D, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /16

      Est $638,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 60th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      818 60th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $753/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hang Chen RE/MAX

  • /37

    $1,590,000

    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    229 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Don't miss this excellent opportunity to own a semi-detached brick mixed-use building in the highly sought-after Sunset Park neighborhood. This versatile property features a ground-floor storefront, 5 residential units—including 2 spacious three-bedroom apartments and 3 comfortable two-bedroom apartments—as well as a basement with a separate entrance. Additional highlights include 2 private

    Jason Zhou RE/MAX Edge

    229 65th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • /22

    $460,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    706 45th St Unit 3F, Sunset Park, NY 11220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $657/SF

706 45th St Unit 3F, Sunset Park, NY 11220
    • /7

      Est $657,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 60th St Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      818 60th St Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $836/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hang Chen RE/MAX

  • /21

    $1,749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    426 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Located on one of Sunset Park s historic blocks, this legal three-family brick townhouse offers a rare combination of scale, flexibility, and long-term upside. Delivered vacant, it presents a clean canvas for the next owner whether you envision a beautifully tailored primary residence with income, a multi-generational living arrangement, or a fully optimized investment property. From the moment

    Vasilis Kokoris Compass

    426 54th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • /13

    $1,445,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    336 60th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $544/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,979

    Last Listing Agent Siu Kit Wong RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    336 60th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /11

      Est $647,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 60th St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      818 60th St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $806/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent XueFang (Sue Li

  • /9

    $439,999

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    880 68th St Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained apartment, ideally located in the heart of Dyker Heights. The unit offers approximately 750 square feet of comfortable living space, featuring a spacious bedroom and a generously sized living room with a bright and functional layout. The apartment has been newly renovated and is in excellent condition, making it truly move-in ready. The monthly

    Leeya Qiu Robert Defalco Realty Inc

    880 68th St Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • /22

    $1,630,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    467 45th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,679,056

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Casso DiTommaso Real Estate

    467 45th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /11

      Est $657,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 60th St Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      818 60th St Unit 5A, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $847/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent XueFang (Sue Li

  • /25

    $1,149,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft

    755 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Welcome to 755 49th Street, a well-maintained brick Townhouse located in the heart of Brooklyn, NY 11220. This attached residence offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and convenience, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed layout. The home boasts a bright and airy interior with abundant natural light throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere.

    Alvita Quintuna EXP Realty

    755 49th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
  • /3

    $1,680,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    758 44th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jie Min Xia Momentum Real Estate LLC

    758 44th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      5501 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      • Studio
      • 5,340 Sq Ft
      5501 4th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $387/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,067,777
      • Jun 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent MingQin Sun (Phoebe) E House Realty & Mgt. Inc

  • /20

    $1,650,000

    $49K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    187 68th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

    Experience the pinnacle of modern living in this meticulously renovated two-family townhouse , with three exposures , currently configured as a spacious single-family residence, nestled in a prime area in Bay Ridge. This exquisite home features generously sized bedrooms and two and a half baths, seamlessly blending contemporary amenities with timeless charm. Upon entering, you're

    Anthony Robles Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    187 68th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home