19,981

Homes in ZIP Code 11221

Section Image
  • /4

    $1,190,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1090 Hancock St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    This 2 Family Colonial Style Home Features 5 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Formal Dining Room and 2 Eat In Kitchens. The information provided is estimated to the best of our abilities at this time.

    Todd Yovino Island Advantage Realty LLC

    1090 Hancock St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 726 Madison St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $595,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    726 Madison St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,094/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Pastrana Corcoran Group

    726 Madison St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 23 Bleecker St Unit 2 B, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $619,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Bleecker St Unit 2 B, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      23 Bleecker St Unit 2 B, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $924/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $604,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maryam Daghmoumi Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC

  • /17

    $1,750,000

    $150K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    147 Weirfield St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    20 feet wide by 50 feet deep - 6 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms with a Private Backyard Garden, 147 Weirfield Street provide a commanding presence on the block while offering a bright, airy interior bathed in natural light. This striking pre-war brick townhouse captures the best of classic Brooklyn architecture and modern-day sophistication. Perfectly situated on a picturesque, tree-lined block in

    Curtis Quow Serhant

    147 Weirfield St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 1030 Greene Ave Unit HSE, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1030 Greene Ave Unit HSE, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,452,802

    Last Listing Agent Louis Belisario Revived Residential

    1030 Greene Ave Unit HSE, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 1064 Hancock St Unit 303, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $623,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      1064 Hancock St Unit 303, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1064 Hancock St Unit 303, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $900/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Martinez Corcoran Group

  • /28

    $1,600,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    559 Quincy St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    OPEN HOUSE Saturday, May 16th 11:30am to 12:30pm. FLOOR PLANS COMING SOON. Your Next Chapter Starts at 559 Quincy Street. Nestled in the heart of Bedford-Stuyvesant, near the border of Bushwick, 559 Quincy St. offers the perfect blend of Brooklyn charm and modern convenience. Steps from vibrant local dining, boutique shops, and excellent transit access, this is your opportunity to plant roots in

    Maria Flateau FLATEAU REALTY CORP

    559 Quincy St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 1109 Hancock St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $1,999,999

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1109 Hancock St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $641/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,739,783

    Last Listing Agent Sara Golan Serhant

    1109 Hancock St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 1064 Hancock St Unit 201, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $888,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      1064 Hancock St Unit 201, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1064 Hancock St Unit 201, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $937/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Martinez Corcoran Group

  • /12

    $1,575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    821 Dekalb Ave Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    EVERYBODY LOVES THE SUNSHINE Welcome to Residence 3 at 821 DeKalb Avenue - a stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath duplex condominium with multiple private outdoor spaces and an expansive private roof deck in the heart of Bedford-Stuyvesant. Set within the boutique luxury condominium known as Habitat821, this meticulously designed home offers airy loft-like proportions, soaring

    Kyle Talbott Corcoran Group

    821 Dekalb Ave Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 1226 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $1,197,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1226 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,176,445

    Last Listing Agent Ari Harkov Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    1226 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 499 Van Buren St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $1,171,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      499 Van Buren St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      499 Van Buren St Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $881/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hovsepian Corcoran Group

  • /6

    $379,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    246 Cornelia St Unit D7, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained top-floor one-bedroom HDFC co-op, ideally situated on a quiet, tree-lined Brooklyn block. This inviting home seamlessly blends pre-war charm with thoughtful updates and rare conveniences, creating a truly special place to call home. The apartment features a spacious king-sized bedroom, high ceilings, and classic hardwood floors with original inlay

    Schjanna Rydenour Serhant

    246 Cornelia St Unit D7, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 246 Cornelia St Unit B2, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    246 Cornelia St Unit B2, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Imelba Martinez Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

    246 Cornelia St Unit B2, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 499 Van Buren St Unit 3 B, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $612,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      499 Van Buren St Unit 3 B, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      499 Van Buren St Unit 3 B, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $959/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $582,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hovsepian Corcoran Group

  • /2

    $520,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 465 Sq Ft

    17 Dodworth St Unit 4-A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    INTRODUCING THE DODWORTH COLLECTIVE.A BUSHWICK BOUTIQUE SETTING A NEW STANDARD OF SOPHISTICATION. Welcome to this sun-splashed 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo with a private balcony at the Dodworth Collective, an exclusive boutique condominium where elevated design, high-end finishes, and curated amenities create a luxurious residential experience in trendy Bushwick. Here, residents enjoy modern

    Natanel Malkoukian REAVIS DEVELOPMENT MARKETING LLC

    17 Dodworth St Unit 4-A, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 1222 Putnam Ave Unit PH-A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $860,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1222 Putnam Ave Unit PH-A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $744/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Anobian Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1222 Putnam Ave Unit PH-A, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 246 Cornelia St Unit D1, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Not Listed For Sale

      246 Cornelia St Unit D1, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      246 Cornelia St Unit D1, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $450/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Willis Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC

  • /17

    $2,825,000

    $170K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,931 Sq Ft

    521 Monroe St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Discover elevated townhouse living at 521 Monroe, a brilliantly reimagined two-family brownstone in the heart of vibrant Bedford-Stuyvesant. Blending timeless architecture with modern sophistication, this newly renovated gem has been meticulously crafted to delight the senses offering a rare opportunity in one of Brooklyn s most coveted enclaves. Enter into a gracious foyer and into a sun-soaked

    Tali Berzak Compass

    521 Monroe St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 449 Evergreen Ave Unit 1, New York, NY 11221

    $1,100,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    449 Evergreen Ave Unit 1, New York, NY 11221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,137,811

    Last Listing Agent Justine Lee-Mills Corcoran Group

    449 Evergreen Ave Unit 1, New York, NY 11221
    • 923 Bushwick Ave Unit 1-A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $976,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 Bushwick Ave Unit 1-A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      923 Bushwick Ave Unit 1-A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $657/SF
      • 281 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $939,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Bentov Compass

  • /10

    $1,050,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    267 Evergreen Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Need more space? Spread out in this sprawling 1,500-square-foot, thoughtfully newly designed duplex, you'll find modern finishes, a lush private garden, generous storage, and a flexible layout in the heart of Bushwick.The main level features a bright, open-concept living and dining area with floor-to-ceiling windows and direct access to your 450-square-foot private outdoor oasis, complete

    Rachel Greenstein Compass

    267 Evergreen Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 1076 Lafayette Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $840,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1076 Lafayette Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,571

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ho Liberty Chateau Realty Inc

    1076 Lafayette Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 923 Bushwick Ave Unit 4-A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $896,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 Bushwick Ave Unit 4-A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      923 Bushwick Ave Unit 4-A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $987/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $898,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Bentov Compass

  • /10

    $1,650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    738 Lafayette Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Welcome to 738 Lafayette Avenue, a two-family house in the heart of Bedford-Stuyvesant, offering exceptional versatility for both end-users and investors alike. Whether you're seeking a strong investment in a growing neighborhood or the perfect canvas to design your own home, this property delivers on both fronts. Set on a full 18.75' x 100' lot (1,875 SF) on a picturesque, tree-lined block, the

    Meylin Maldonado Compass

    738 Lafayette Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • /18

    $1,300,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    408 Madison St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Honore

    408 Madison St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 46 Kossuth Place Unit 3 A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $629,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Kossuth Place Unit 3 A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      46 Kossuth Place Unit 3 A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $974/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Newman Serhant

  • /51

    $1,749,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    534 Kosciuszko St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    A Turn-Key Two-Family Masterpiece. Elevate your lifestyle at 534 Kosciuszko Street. Perfectly situated in the heart of Brooklyn’s most vibrant cultural corridor, this meticulously renovated two-family townhouse offers the rare opportunity to own a high-design home while letting a premium rental unit pay your mortgage. Enter into a sun-drenched sanctuary where original exposed brick walls

    Jean Paul Archange Revived Residential

    534 Kosciuszko St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 48 Stanhope St Unit 4F, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $940,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    48 Stanhope St Unit 4F, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,008/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Cohen Corcoran Group

    48 Stanhope St Unit 4F, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 1064 Hancock St Unit 402, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $436,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      1064 Hancock St Unit 402, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 1 Bath
      • 392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1064 Hancock St Unit 402, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $1,071/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Martinez Corcoran Group

  • /46

    $1,350,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    31 Woodbine St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    This beautiful gated 3 story, two family home offers 3,000 sq ft of living space, rare off-street parking, and a detached garage! Located in a vibrant and friendly neighborhood, offers proximity to local shops, cafes, supermarket, parks along with easy access to the train and several bus lines, just a few minutes from Manhattan!Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of Brooklyn

    George Mossad Coldwell Banker Prime Properti

    31 Woodbine St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 267 Evergreen Ave Unit PH, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $1,490,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    267 Evergreen Ave Unit PH, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Shuman Compass

    267 Evergreen Ave Unit PH, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 1064 Hancock St Unit 302, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $423,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      1064 Hancock St Unit 302, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 1 Bath
      • 392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1064 Hancock St Unit 302, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $1,002/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,823
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Martinez Corcoran Group

  • /8

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 523 Sq Ft

    479 Lexington Ave Unit 3-B, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Welcome to Unit 3B at 479 Lexington Avenue This thoughtfully designed one-bedroom, one-bathroom condominium is part of a boutique new development in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn. Facing north, Unit 3B offers a bright, serene atmosphere with a functional layout that seamlessly blends modern style and comfort. Highlights include: Top-of-the-line appliances In-unit

    Shai Bernstein Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    479 Lexington Ave Unit 3-B, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 1116 Gates Ave Unit TOWNHOME, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $2,420,000

    Sold Oct 25, 2025

    1116 Gates Ave Unit TOWNHOME, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 9 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,279,442

    Last Listing Agent MARK MARTOV Corcoran Group

    1116 Gates Ave Unit TOWNHOME, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 1064 Hancock St Unit 301, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $886,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      1064 Hancock St Unit 301, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1064 Hancock St Unit 301, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $933/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,822
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Martinez Corcoran Group

  • /24

    $1,299,000

    $251K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    129 Malcolm x Blvd Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    NEW DEV PH with private rooftop and amazing views! Reimagining a classic brownstone with sophistication and modern charm. Outfitted in a historic brownstone on Malcolm X Boulevard, the building blends classic details with modern comfort. Thoughtful designs such as high ceilings, oversized windows, elegant kitchens and state-of-the-art climate control systems are all tucked inside the restored

    Christina Prostano Compass

    129 Malcolm x Blvd Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 1020 Hancock St Unit 4 A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $595,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1020 Hancock St Unit 4 A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $892/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jevon Gratineau Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    1020 Hancock St Unit 4 A, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 1064 Hancock St Unit 203, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $629,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      1064 Hancock St Unit 203, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1064 Hancock St Unit 203, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $878/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Martinez Corcoran Group

  • /7

    $495,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 725 Sq Ft

    1220 Putnam Ave Unit 1 A, Bushwick, NY 11221

    A brand-new Bushwick apartment suffused with natural light, this modern Bushwick condo combines stunning finishes and quiet city living amidst charming brick townhouses, boutique residential buildings, and myriad local delis, bars, and cafes.The main studio space spans over 23 feet long and boasts a trio of oversized double-pane windows with northwestern exposure. Wide plank oak floors

    Natanel Malkoukian REAVIS DEVELOPMENT MARKETING LLC

    1220 Putnam Ave Unit 1 A, Bushwick, NY 11221

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home