19,981

Homes in ZIP Code 11221

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    91 Stanhope St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Fully attached 2-family home with great potential. Each floor features a 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom layout, offering a functional setup for both owners and investors. The property is a lovely home that needs TLC and some updates, making it a great opportunity to add value. Conveniently located with strong upside. Come show your clients today!

    Jamell Givens Globalized Realty Group

    91 Stanhope St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • /2

    $2,987 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    371 Madison St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Gorgeous, spacious 1-bed with amazing natural light

    Tianyi Zhang TRIBRONYC LLC

    371 Madison St Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 479 Lexington Ave Unit 3-A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    479 Lexington Ave Unit 3-A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shai Bernstein Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    479 Lexington Ave Unit 3-A, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 405 Kosciuszko St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $1,615,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Kosciuszko St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      405 Kosciuszko St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $519/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Stokes A P S Realty LLC

  • /2

    $1,100,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    457 Van Buren St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Two-Family Townhouse with Endless Potential - 457 Van Buren Street Discover the opportunity to create your dream home or investment property at 457 Van Buren Street, a classic two-family townhouse in the heart of Bedford-Stuyvesant. With great bones, and a flexible layout, this home is ready for a new owner to bring their vision to life. The property is currently configured as

    Tecumta Tiwoni Serhant

    457 Van Buren St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • /6

    $3,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1074 Jefferson Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Large and modern 3-bedroom 1-bath floor-through apartment in an attractive two-family house in prime Bushwick. The house was recently fully renovated and this first floor unit features three queen sized bedrooms all with windows and closets. High ceilings and brand new hardwood floors are featured throughout the home with an open kitchen and stainless steel appliances, including a

    Bruce Goveia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New York Properties

    1074 Jefferson Ave Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 45 Cornelia St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $1,840,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    45 Cornelia St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $767/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,644,437

    Last Listing Agent Kira Forman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    45 Cornelia St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 446 Hart St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $1,350,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      446 Hart St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      446 Hart St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $572/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,530,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Cohen Corcoran Group

  • /7

    $1,695,000

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft

    189 Cornelia St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Investment or Owner-Occupied Opportunity in Bushwick! Presenting a prime opportunity for investors or owner-occupants seeking a low-maintenance, income-generating asset. Located between Wilson Avenue and Central Avenue, 189 Cornelia is nestled in the heart of Bushwick and features three residential units across 4 floors with a gated entry and large backyard. Apartment 1: 2

    Jesse Rosenthal Brown Harris Stevens Residential Sales LLC

    189 Cornelia St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • /4

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    529A Quincy St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated move-in ready duplex in the heart of Bed-Stuy. This three-bedroom home has been freshly refinished, from new flooring and updated fixtures to fresh paint throughout, giving you the rare chance to be the very first to call it home. Spread across two floors, the layout gives you the space and privacy of a house with the convenience of apartment living. Three

    Ronald Harvey Compass

    529A Quincy St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 479 Lexington Ave Unit 2-B, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    479 Lexington Ave Unit 2-B, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,099/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

479 Lexington Ave Unit 2-B, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 841 Willoughby Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $1,302,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      841 Willoughby Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      841 Willoughby Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $571/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,198,888
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deirdre Folan Keller Williams Rlty Landmark

  • /29

    $1,999,999

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft

    436 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Welcome to 436 Putnam Avenue, a beautifully maintained multi-story brownstone with a finished basement located on a picturesque, tree-lined block in the heart of Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn. This expansive townhouse offers over 3,432 square feet of living space, blending timeless architectural charm with spacious modern living. The ground floor features a bright living area, updated kitchen, and

    Etan Hakimi Mitra Hakimi Realty Group LLC

    436 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • /20

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    100 Himrod St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Brand New 2 Bedroom in Bushwick chock full of amenities plus your own BALCONY! This spacious 2 bedroom gets great sunlight from the floor to ceiling windows and is fully equipped with a state of the art kitchen featuring SS appliances panel covered dishwasher, microwave and stone coutners. The modern bathroom has mdoern tiling and a deep tub with rain fall shoer head. The bedrooms are both queen

    Marc Shagalow Real Street Inc.

    100 Himrod St Unit 3F, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 397A Hancock St, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    397A Hancock St, Brooklyn, NY 11216

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,819,806

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Turner THE TURNER REALTY GROUP INC

    397A Hancock St, Brooklyn, NY 11216
    • 1016 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $1,359,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      1016 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 290 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Rosenblatt Daniel Gale Sotheby's

  • /8

    $1,095,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    46 Kossuth Place Unit 1 A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Welcome to 46 Kossuth Place, 1A - a sun-drenched, beautifully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bath duplex (currently being used as an expansive one bedroom plus den) offering exceptional volume, modern finishes, and seamless indoor-outdoor living. White oak hardwood floors pair effortlessly with soaring 10.5-foot ceilings and floor-to-ceiling double-pane Salamander windows, flooding the home with

    Stephanie Wilberding Corcoran Group

    46 Kossuth Place Unit 1 A, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • /9

    $3,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    77 Suydam St Unit 1M, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    *Space to Share, Room to Live 3BR Flex with 1.5 Baths*If youve been searching for space without sacrificing layout, this 3BR Flex / 1.5BA delivers exactly that. Designed for versatility, the flexible third bedroom can function as a true bedroom, home office, or creative space ideal for roommates or anyone needing extra separation.The expansive living area comfortably accommodates

    Joe Mor TRIBRONYC LLC

    77 Suydam St Unit 1M, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 1198 Jefferson Ave Unit PH, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $875,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1198 Jefferson Ave Unit PH, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Schmidlein Corcoran Group

    1198 Jefferson Ave Unit PH, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • /16

      Est $1,102,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      898 Madison St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      898 Madison St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $588/SF
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ken Macbride BHHS Fillmore R.E.

  • /56

    $1,999,000

    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    427 Pulaski St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Experience the perfect blend of space, comfort, and income potential in this stunning two-family townhouse in the heart of Bedford-Stuyvesant. Built in 1992, this well-maintained property offers a total of 2,700 square feet, featuring an owner's duplex and an income-producing rental unit. The owner's duplex boasts three bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering a spacious and modern layout. The parlor

    Israel Burns BURNS ISRAEL A

    427 Pulaski St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • /2

    $3,733 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    371 Madison St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Gorgeous, spacious 2-bed/2-bath with great natural light in the heart of Bed-Stuy.

    Tianyi Zhang TRIBRONYC LLC

    371 Madison St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 706 Lafayette Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $1,950,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    706 Lafayette Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 8 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,082,035

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Dima Corcoran Group

    706 Lafayette Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 23 Bleecker St Unit 1 A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Bleecker St Unit 1 A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 663 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      23 Bleecker St Unit 1 A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $852/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Savino Corcoran Group

  • /2

    $1,700,000

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    720 Quincy St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Welcome to 720 Quincy Street, a remarkable investment opportunity located in the heart of Brooklyn, New York. This property, currently configured as six separate apartments, offers a total of 2,880 square feet of versatile living space. Each unit is thoughtfully designed to maximize comfort and functionality, making it an ideal choice for investors seeking rental income or homeowners looking to

    Donovan Rowe Corcoran Group

    720 Quincy St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • /11

    $4,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    558 Kosciuszko St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    *Renovated 4BR/2BR Bright & Spacious Living in Stuyvesant Heights*Welcome to this beautifully renovated and exceptionally spacious 3-bedroom home in the heart of Stuyvesant Heights.This sun-filled residence features high ceilings, expansive living space, and a seamless open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Each bedroom is generously sized with great

    Abrahim Elslamony TRIBRONYC LLC

    558 Kosciuszko St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 420A Kosciuszko St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $1,995,000

    Sold Sep 28, 2025

    420A Kosciuszko St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $799/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,673,251

    Last Listing Agent Sara Golan Serhant

    420A Kosciuszko St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 23 Bleecker St Unit 2 C, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Bleecker St Unit 2 C, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      23 Bleecker St Unit 2 C, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $909/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,975
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maryam Daghmoumi Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC

  • /14

    $1,149,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    1242 Hancock St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Welcome to 1242 Hancock Street - A Boutique Condominium of Distinction Discover an exceptionally reimagined three-residence condominium that blends timeless Brooklyn character with contemporary sophistication. Behind its stately prewar facade, 1242 Hancock Street honors the architectural integrity of the neighborhood while offering a tranquil retreat just one block from Irving Square

    Justin Mcmahon Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1242 Hancock St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • /17

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    976 Madison St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    FULLY FURNISHED, just bring your toothbrush! There’s a certain kind of Brooklyn apartment that just makes life easier and THIS IS IT! A thoughtfully furnished 2 bedroom, home office/third bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence located at the vibrant crossroads of Bushwick and Bed-Stuy. Spanning across TWO LEVELS, This home offers the rare combination of space, privacy, and ease. Gorgeous hardwood floors

    Jonathan Birns Keller Williams NYC

    976 Madison St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 275 Van Buren St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    275 Van Buren St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $656/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,559,766

    Last Listing Agent Parviz Latipzoda Compass

    275 Van Buren St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 215 Cornelia St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Cornelia St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      215 Cornelia St Unit 1, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $642/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

• /10

    $995,000

    New Construction Open Sun 2:15PM - 3:15PM $74K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft

    1230 Putnam Ave Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Welcome to 1230 Putnam Avenue - a boutique three-residence condo building nestled quietly on a tree-lined street in Bushwick. Each residence in this classic brick conversion embodies strategic, tasteful composition & intentional design - blurring the line between contemporary functionality & subtle charm. Residence #3 is a gorgeous two-bedroom, two-bathroom floor-through home spanning

    Justin Mcmahon Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1230 Putnam Ave Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 73 Woodbine St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $1,995,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    73 Woodbine St, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,835,333

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hovsepian Corcoran Group

    73 Woodbine St, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 23 Bleecker St Unit 3 A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Est $598,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Bleecker St Unit 3 A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      23 Bleecker St Unit 3 A, Brooklyn, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $957/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aroza Sanjana Daniel Gale of Brooklyn LLC

  • /12

    $950,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 804 Sq Ft

    702 Greene Ave Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Best Private Roofdeck around, high up in the leafy enclave of a pretty Bedstuy Street. The Penthouse residence at 702 Greene Avenue is set within a stunning four-story gut renovated townhouse with a refined, modern matte white facade on a quiet, tree-lined block in Stuyvesant-Heights. Being on the top floor offers more than just privacy and light, with easy access to your

    Gillian Anderson-Mann Serhant

    702 Greene Ave Unit 4, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • /13

    $845,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    583 Putnam Ave Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,007/SF

    Last Listing Agent Charles Olson Keller Williams Realty Empire

    583 Putnam Ave Unit 3, Brooklyn, NY 11221
    • 637 Madison St Unit 2 B, Null, NY 11221

      Not Listed For Sale

      637 Madison St Unit 2 B, Null, NY 11221

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      637 Madison St Unit 2 B, Null, NY 11221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,188/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amit Golriz Serhant

  • /2

    $1,700,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1119 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    Welcome to 1119 Putnam Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221 Located in the heart of Bushwick, this classic three-family brick townhouse presents a strong opportunity for end users or investors. The property spans approximately 3,000 square feet across three units, each offering a two-bedroom, one-bath layout, and features solid pre-war construction with excellent upside potential. Set on a quiet

    Alfred Jennings Listed New York Elite Inc

    1119 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221
  • 1006 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    $999,999

    Sold Feb 21, 2026

    1006 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Georgene Zagarino 360 Realty Group

    1006 Bushwick Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home