8,970

Homes in ZIP Code 11224

Section Image
  • /37

    $706,400

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    2819 W 17th St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    Spacious & Sunlit 35-Foot-Wide Condominiums in Coney Island – Modern Coastal LivingLayouts – 2-bedroom, 2-bath units with a private en-suite.Bright & Airy Spaces – Expansive 35-foot-wide units with large windows and balcony access for abundant natural light.Climate Control – Split AC systems with 4 air handlers per unit for year-round comfort and personalized temperature

    Shao Feng (Sam) Lin E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

    2819 W 17th St Unit 4A, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /8

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    601 Surf Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    Brightwater Towers is a condo in the sought-after Brighton Beach Area. This unit boasts the largest 1-bed layout in the building, with a large balcony, a spacious living room, a dining room combo, an updated galley kitchen, and a master bedroom with a walk-in closet.High floor, gorgeous ocean view, Verazzano Bridge, and Luna Park.Facing west gorgeous sunsets, summertime Fridays fireworks.

    601 Surf Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /12

    $866,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3730 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,719

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Kruler RE/MAX Edge

    3730 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /13

      Est $591,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Surf Ave Unit 7H, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      601 Surf Ave Unit 7H, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $625/SF
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Sikar J. Sikar Realty

  • /19

    $830,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft

    501 Surf Ave Unit 7L, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    rightwater Towers Condo – Brighton Beach Luxury Living Experience elegant living in this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom apartment, located on the 7th floor of the prestigious Brightwater Towers. Enjoy breathtaking ocean and aquarium views from every window, along with a spacious, private balcony perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Apartment Features: * Open kitchen layout with

    Julie Sikar J. Sikar Realty

    501 Surf Ave Unit 7L, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /8

    $670,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2878 W 31st St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,024

    Last Listing Agent Dao Bo Lin RE/MAX Edge

    2878 W 31st St, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /20

      Est $680,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      3226 Mermaid Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3226 Mermaid Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Feb 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ida Kaman Wong Ashford Homes LLC

  • /9

    $758,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft

    2837 W 19th St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    New construction elevator condominium located in the heart of Coney Island. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath unit offers approximately 1,059 sq ft of space with washer and dryer. Conveniently situated close to supermarkets, restaurants, shops, and other daily necessities. Convenient transportation options are just minutes away, including the D, F, N, and Q subway lines, along with nearby B34, B64,

    Xiu Qin Zou

    2837 W 19th St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • 501 Surf Ave Unit 9A, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    501 Surf Ave Unit 9A, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,939

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Farberov MYNY Residential

    501 Surf Ave Unit 9A, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /29

      Est $1,005,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      3822 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3822 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $668/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,950
      • Dec 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leonid Sklyar RE/MAX Edge

  • /9

    $720,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft

    2837 W 19th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    New construction elevator condominium located in the heart of Coney Island. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath unit offers approximately 942 sq ft of space with washer and dryer. Conveniently situated close to supermarkets, restaurants, shops, and other daily necessities. Convenient transportation options are just minutes away, including the D, F, N, and Q subway lines, along with nearby B34, B64,

    Xiu Qin Zou

    2837 W 19th St Unit 3B, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • 448 Neptune Ave Unit 14L, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    448 Neptune Ave Unit 14L, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Reyngach Compass

    448 Neptune Ave Unit 14L, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /17

      Est $1,147,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      4404 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4404 Atlantic Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Minnie Lin Momentum Real Estate LLC

  • /34

    $798,300

    $70K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft

    2819 W 17th St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    Spacious & Sunlit 35-Foot-Wide Condominiums in Coney Island – Modern Coastal LivingLayouts – 2-bedroom, 2-bath units with a private en-suite.Bright & Airy Spaces – Expansive 35-foot-wide units with large windows and balcony access for abundant natural light.Climate Control – Split AC systems with 4 air handlers per unit (2 located in the living room), for year-round comfort and

    Shao Feng (Sam) Lin E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

    2819 W 17th St Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /13

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    3915 Highland Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,508

    Last Listing Agent Gennaro Lefosse eXp Realty BKNY

    3915 Highland Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /5

      Est $788,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      4610 Surf Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4610 Surf Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leonid Sklyar RE/MAX Edge

  • /4

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    501 Surf Ave Unit 6R, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    Welcome to the most desirable Ocean Front Condo in Brighton Beach-Coney Island Area - Brightwater Towers Condominium. This luxury condo offers a brand-new high-end designed lobby, gym, state of art laundry room, adult and kids summer pool, on site management office. Spacious two-bedroom one bath unit offering a spacious living room, new kitchen with dining room leading to a balcony with ocean and

    Alla Veksler

    501 Surf Ave Unit 6R, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /20

    $439,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    2928 W 5th St Unit 9L, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF

    Current Estimated Value $442,504

    Last Listing Agent Maryana Savkiv Diamond Real Inc

    2928 W 5th St Unit 9L, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • 3832 Nautilus Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Est $1,036,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      3832 Nautilus Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3832 Nautilus Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eliot Lonardo Signature Premier Properties

  • /9

    $758,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft

    2837 W 19th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    New construction elevator condominium located in the heart of Coney Island. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath unit offers approximately 1,041 sq ft of space with washer and dryer. Conveniently situated close to supermarkets, restaurants, shops, and other daily necessities. Convenient transportation options are just minutes away, including the D, F, N, and Q subway lines, along with nearby B34, B64,

    Xiu Qin Zou

    2837 W 19th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /21

    $665,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    601 Surf Ave Unit 11B, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $665/SF

    Current Estimated Value $639,031

    Last Listing Agent Alla Veksler

    601 Surf Ave Unit 11B, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /7

      Est $806,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      2825 W 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2825 W 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Xiaomei He RE/MAX Edge

  • /49

    $695,400

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft

    2819 W 17th St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11224

Shao Feng (Sam) Lin E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

    2819 W 17th St Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • 3701 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    $660,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3701 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 377 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,715

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Hernandez MYNY Residential

    3701 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /19

      Est $726,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      2823A W 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2823A W 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • May 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dukhovny United National Realty

  • /16

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    3626 Bayview Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    This beautiful, renovated home is a true beach lover's paradise! Across the street from the bay and a few minutes from the beach, you'll experience tranquil living. Completely renovated in 2018, this home has been elevated to meet flood zone regulations, raised living spaces, and a sprinkler system lower insurance costs. Nestled on the highly sought after Bayview Avenue, this home features a

    Deborah A. Iemma Empire State Realty Group

    3626 Bayview Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /10

    $855,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3820 Cypress Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,337

    Last Listing Agent Alla Ioffe Exclusive Properties Realty In

    3820 Cypress Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /23

      Est $759,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      2831 W 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2831 W 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $559/SF
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Yu

  • /37

    $661,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    2819 W 17th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11224

Shao Feng (Sam) Lin E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

    2819 W 17th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /3

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    501 Surf Ave Unit 7F, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $545/SF

    Current Estimated Value $646,015

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sikar J. Sikar Realty

    501 Surf Ave Unit 7F, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /14

      Est $642,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      2867 W 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2867 W 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $518/SF
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Minnie Lin Momentum Real Estate LLC

  • /9

    $720,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 931 Sq Ft

    2837 W 19th St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    New construction elevator condominium located in the heart of Coney Island. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath unit offers approximately 931 sq ft of space with washer and dryer. Conveniently situated close to supermarkets, restaurants, shops, and other daily necessities. Convenient transportation options are just minutes away, including the D, F, N, and Q subway lines, along with nearby B34, B64,

    Xiu Qin Zou

    2837 W 19th St Unit 3A, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /13

    $330,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2942 W 5th St Unit 8G, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ekaterina Zhidkova Azbel Real Estate Inc

    2942 W 5th St Unit 8G, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • 2835 W 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Est $679,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      2835 W 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2835 W 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharita Garcia VYLLA Home

  • /30

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    2842 W 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    Prime Coney Island Living, Detached Single-Family Home with Expansive Yard. Discover this beautifully maintained, semi-detached single-family duplex in the heart of Coney Island. This sun-drenched residence offers a functional layout featuring a spacious living room, kitchen, and powder room on the first floor—complete with an in-unit washer and dryer for ultimate convenience. The second floor

    May Lan RE/MAX Edge

    2842 W 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /9

    $445,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2935 W 5th St Unit 17F, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Artem Khaykin TworealestateNY LLC

    2935 W 5th St Unit 17F, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /26

      Est $688,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      2852 W 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2852 W 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $487/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yu Wu Momentum Real Estate LLC

  • /4

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    2944 W 5th St Unit 18R, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    Soaring high above the shores of South Brooklyn, this rare 18th-floor gem at Trump Village West offers a one-of-a-kind opportunity to create your dream home with panoramic views and endless potential. This spacious three-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath co-op is flooded with natural light and features an ideal layout that includes a sprawling living room, a separate dining area, a classic galley

    Michael Morris VYLLA Home

    2944 W 5th St Unit 18R, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /21

    $685,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2702 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $612/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,434

    Last Listing Agent Emily Liang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2702 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /14

      Est $706,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      2726 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2726 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $504/SF
      • Last Sold Price $678,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gennadi Barmin RE/MAX Edge

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home