8,970

Homes in ZIP Code 11224

Section Image
  • 501 Surf Ave Unit 5P, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    501 Surf Ave Unit 5P, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,270

    Last Listing Agent Larissa Farberov MYNY Residential

    501 Surf Ave Unit 5P, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2829 W 20th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 5 Baths
      • 3,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2829 W 20th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Albert Wilk

  • /21

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    464 Neptune Ave Unit 23D, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    One bedroom coop in beautiful Trump Village. Breathtaking view from huge balcony. Parkette floors. Very good condition. Oversized bedroom. Separate eat-in kitchen with tile floor. Closets. Building with amenities located close to beach, shopping, F & Q trains, buses.

    Boris Tansky

    464 Neptune Ave Unit 23D, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /11

    $440,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    460 Neptune Ave Unit 15L, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF

    Current Estimated Value $481,111

    Last Listing Agent Seman Belfand Azbel Real Estate Inc

    460 Neptune Ave Unit 15L, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2944 W 5th St Unit 18M, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2944 W 5th St Unit 18M, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $396/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Sikar J. Sikar Realty

  • /2

    $285,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pre-Foreclosure
    • Land
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • $6,333,333 per Acre

    2912 W 31st St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    Lot sqft 1,959Lot dimensions 34 ft x 57.62 ftResidential FAR 2.43Facility FAR 4.8Affordable Housing + Residential (free market FAR) 3.9Can Build 4300 Sqft residential ( Free market ) and 3300 Sqft affordable housing at 60% AMIIf Residential FAR is used can be built up to 4700 Sqft of either mixed use or all apartments If facility FAR is used can be built up to 9700 Sqft

    Zain Javed NY Homes Realty Group LLC

    2912 W 31st St, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • 444 Neptune Ave Unit 6R, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    444 Neptune Ave Unit 6R, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Abrishami Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    444 Neptune Ave Unit 6R, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • 448 Neptune Ave Unit 13 E, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Not Listed For Sale

      448 Neptune Ave Unit 13 E, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      448 Neptune Ave Unit 13 E, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $466/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

• /19

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft

    2940 W 5th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    Welcome to Trump village Section 4.*** For sale bright and sunny one bedroom apartment on second floor of an elevator building.*** The building offers 24 hour security, super laundry on premises, children playground and recreation room, keyless entry system.*** Cats and dogs welcome!*** Parking waiting list or can be purchased for an additional fee.*** Maintenance includes all

    Olena Ciobotar

    2940 W 5th St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • 3718 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3718 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,661

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Melendez eXp Realty

    3718 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2930 W 5th St Unit 12C, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2930 W 5th St Unit 12C, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $468/SF
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Sikar J. Sikar Realty

  • /4

    $390,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    458 Neptune Ave Unit 3H, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    This bright, quiet, two-bedroom, one-bathroom co-op apartment in Trump Village, Section 3 is ready to move into.The master bedroom features a walk-in wardrobe and ample foyer closets.The apartment is just minutes from the beach, the underground railway, shops and an amusement park.The complex itself offers a laundry room, a gym, storage space, a daycare centre, a dry cleaner, and

    Ekaterina Zhidkova Azbel Real Estate Inc

    458 Neptune Ave Unit 3H, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • 3114 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3114 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,605

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Kamil Sattaur RE/MAX Southshore Realty

    3114 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2930 W 5th St Unit 20M, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      2930 W 5th St Unit 20M, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $413/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Pecoraro BRP Associates Inc

  • /10

    $389,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    2942 W 5th St Unit 11O, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    Trump Village Sec 4 – 1BR with Ocean Views Beautifully renovated 1-bedroom apartment featuring a modern open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, updated bathroom, hardwood floors, and ample closet space. Freshly painted throughout. Enjoy ocean views from all rooms and a large private balcony. Full-service, well-maintained building with 24-hour security, a kids' recreation room, on-site

    Julie Sikar J. Sikar Realty

    2942 W 5th St Unit 11O, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /6

    $352,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    440 Neptune Ave Unit 16H, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,914

    Last Listing Agent Seman Belfand Azbel Real Estate Inc

    440 Neptune Ave Unit 16H, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • 2930 W 5th St Unit 18M, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Not Listed For Sale

      2930 W 5th St Unit 18M, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2930 W 5th St Unit 18M, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $373/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larissa Farberov MYNY Residential

  • /7

    $299,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    2930 W 5th St Unit 10T, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    Priced to Sell! This spacious 1-bedroom features an open layout on the 10th floor of the luxury Trump Village 4 Complex. This sunny apartment presents a separate kitchen, spacious living room/dining room, ample closet space, and private bedroom and bath. The owners updated every inch of this space, including newer hardwood flooring, updated kitchen, lighting, and bath. The Trump Village Complex

    Gabriel Goldenberg PODS AND CASTLES REALTY LTD

    2930 W 5th St Unit 10T, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /25

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    501 Surf Ave Unit 23M, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $692/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,182

    Last Listing Agent Tony Veksler Ilite Realty Inc

    501 Surf Ave Unit 23M, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2944 W 5th St Unit 21O, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      2944 W 5th St Unit 21O, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $385/SF
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Tenenbaum Remax Top Nest Real Estate

  • /5

    $2,498,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft

    1412 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    2 Family Frame Home on a great location. House sits on a Development Site on Neptune Ave between West 15th St and Stillwell Ave. Lot Size 32x130, Building Size 22x38 with a great zoning R-6-C-8-1. Property is minutes away from the beach and all Coney Island has to offer with Shopping, Entertainment and an easy access to all transportation. This is a great opportunity for a developer or end user.

    Karla Ng Mok Century 21 Realty First

    1412 Neptune Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /29

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    601 Surf Ave Unit 14S, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,876

    Last Listing Agent Alla Veksler

    601 Surf Ave Unit 14S, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Mermaid Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 13,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1604 Mermaid Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Mussolino Ben Bay Realty Co of Bay Ridge

  • /6

    $299,000

    $46K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    2942 W 5th St Unit 2N, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    Welcome to this updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom in the sought-after Trump Village community of Coney Island. With a low monthly HOA of just $809, this home offers exceptional value and convenience. Fully renovated in 2020, this apartment is completely move in ready and designed for easy, comfortable living. The spacious bedroom, abundant closet space, and a stylish full bathroom adds to the appeal,

    Daniel Eivazov METROPOLITAN BROKERS INC

    2942 W 5th St Unit 2N, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /2

    $312,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    458 Neptune Ave Unit 8T, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF

    Current Estimated Value $312,809

    Last Listing Agent Olena Ciobotar

    458 Neptune Ave Unit 8T, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /24

      Est $1,134,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      4834 Beach 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      4834 Beach 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Falce Revived Residential

  • /20

    $395,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    464 Neptune Ave Unit 20A, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    Apartment Essentials Address: 464 Neptune Avenue, apt. 20A, Brooklyn, New York 11224 Price: $395,000 (MINT CONDITION, RENEWLY RENOVATED AND NEVER LIVED IN. FURNITURE INCLUDED) Bedroom: 1 Bathroom: 1 Balcony: Yes Very quiet and far from any trains noise. Western exposures with water views from the balcony along with partial Verrazano bridge views. Base Maintenance: $852.33/month (includes all

    Gary Melamed NYC REALTY BROKERS LLC

    464 Neptune Ave Unit 20A, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /18

    $495,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2942 W 5th St Unit 8L, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rabin

    2942 W 5th St Unit 8L, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /5

      Est $496,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 Surf Ave Unit 14S, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      501 Surf Ave Unit 14S, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Sikar J. Sikar Realty

  • /14

    $659,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft

    601 Surf Ave Unit 23J, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    Brightwater Towers Condo – Brighton Beach This beautifully renovated two-bedroom, one-bathroom apartment is located on the top floor of Brightwater Towers in the Brighton Beach area.Enjoy ocean views and Luna Park from every window. Watch gorgeous sunsets and summer fireworks from your large private balcony.Maint includes all major utilities; it has low yearly taxes of $2700

    Julie Sikar J. Sikar Realty

    601 Surf Ave Unit 23J, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /13

    $545,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4300 Atlantic Ave Unit 5, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $701/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,917

    Last Listing Agent Ya Quan Guan

    4300 Atlantic Ave Unit 5, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /16

      Est $585,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2925 W 5 St Unit 12h, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2925 W 5 St Unit 12h, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 169 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mariya Ganelina Homes R Us Realty of NY, Inc.

  • /15

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft

    448 Neptune Ave Unit 12G, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    Brighton Beach Trump Village Section 3Spacious Two-Bedroom, One-Bath Coop Beautiful and bright two-bedroom, one-bath apartment located on a high floor with open views. The apartment features an updated kitchen and bath, hardwood floors, and many custom closets throughout. The windowed kitchen adds natural light and ventilation.The apartment can be sold furnished for added convenience.

    Julie Sikar J. Sikar Realty

    448 Neptune Ave Unit 12G, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • /14

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2935 W 5th St Unit 6D, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Igor Vakulenko Real Estate Age Azbel Real Estate Inc

    2935 W 5th St Unit 6D, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /17

      Est $340,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 Neptune Ave Unit 12K, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      460 Neptune Ave Unit 12K, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Below List Price
      • $417/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Sikar J. Sikar Realty

  • /9

    $598,000

    $77K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    30 Tudor Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    Property is being sold as-is.Located in the prestigious gated waterfront community of Sea Gate, 30 Tudor Terrace offers a rare opportunity to own a charming Tudor-style single-family home in one of Brooklyn’s most exclusive neighborhoods. Featuring approximately 2,280 square feet, this residence provides flexible living, entertaining, and customization potential. The home showcases timeless

    Scheffee Wilson Posh Premises LLC

    30 Tudor Terrace, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • 2925 W 5th St Unit 18G, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    $380,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2925 W 5th St Unit 18G, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Django Gilligan Corcoran Group

    2925 W 5th St Unit 18G, Brooklyn, NY 11224
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2944 W 5th St Unit 15E, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2944 W 5th St Unit 15E, Brooklyn, NY 11224

      Last Sold Summary

      • $450/SF
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Reyngach Compass Greater NY, LLC

  • /37

    $2,050,000

    • 6 Baths

    2850 W 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    A stands out in the Brooklyn multifamily market, This 6-unit building offering an immediate 7.51% Cap Rate. Rebuilt from the ground up in 2021. Building Size: 20' x 62' , Lot Size: 20' x 120', Zoning: R6 (High potential for future condo conversion)Architectural Volume & Luxury Interiors Rarely found in traditional 6-family buildings, the units here feature exceptional vertical space: Designer

    Shao Feng (Sam) Lin E House Realty & Mgt. Inc.

    2850 W 17th St, Brooklyn, NY 11224
  • 2915 W 5th St Unit 22C, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2915 W 5th St Unit 22C, Brooklyn, NY 11224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,321

    Last Listing Agent WING CHOI Corcoran Group

    2915 W 5th St Unit 22C, Brooklyn, NY 11224

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home