17,587

Homes in ZIP Code 11230

Section Image
  • /23

    $930,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2008 Ocean Ave Unit 6B, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF

    Current Estimated Value $885,156

    Last Listing Agent Ayzik Nasimov Ilite Realty Inc

    2008 Ocean Ave Unit 6B, Brooklyn, NY 11230
    • 618 Avenue H Unit 5 D, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Est $568,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Avenue H Unit 5 D, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      618 Avenue H Unit 5 D, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $828/SF
      • 306 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janine Belisario Revived Residential

  • /10

    $495,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    915 E 17th St Unit 316, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    Welcome home to 915 E 17th St #316! An oversized 2-bedroom 1-bathroom corner apartment with your own private terrace, right on the border of tree-lined Ditmas Park and Midwood. Upon entering the apartment, you're greeted by an inviting sense of space, light, and calm. The gracious foyer opens up to an expansive living room that's open and airy. The living space is framed by large windows

    Gemma Sokoletsky Corcoran Group

    915 E 17th St Unit 316, Brooklyn, NY 11230
  • 821 E 12th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    $1,225,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    821 E 12th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $546/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,396

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Roberts Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    821 E 12th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230
    • 618 Avenue H Unit 6 D, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Est $564,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Avenue H Unit 6 D, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2023
      618 Avenue H Unit 6 D, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 375 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

  • /11

    $235,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    1580 E 13th St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    Bright and efficiently designed ground-floor L-shaped studio featuring a separate sleeping alcove that offers the feel of a one-bedroom. The spacious living area easily accommodates both living and dining, while the smart layout enhances privacy and functionality. Located in the heart of Midwood, just moments from the Avenue M (B & Q) and Avenue J (Q) subway stations, with convenient access to

    Svetlana Borovskiy High Class Realty SB LLC.

    1580 E 13th St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11230
  • /16

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1119 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2M, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Benzaken RE/MAX Edge

    1119 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2M, Brooklyn, NY 11230
    • 733 Ocean Pkwy Unit 9 B, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Est $652,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Ocean Pkwy Unit 9 B, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      733 Ocean Pkwy Unit 9 B, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $987/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

  • /7

    $220,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bath

    915 E 17th St Unit 114, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    SELLER OFFERING RENOVATION CREDIT Finding a studio that offers genuine separation of space is hard to come by, but Apt 114 manages to feel like a true home rather than a single room. While technically on the first floor, this apartment sits substantially elevated well above street level. Because of this elevation and its favorable exposure, the entire space is flooded with

    Gemma Sokoletsky Corcoran Group

    915 E 17th St Unit 114, Brooklyn, NY 11230
  • /2

    $1,109,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1410 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,512

    Last Listing Agent Karen Behfar

    1410 Avenue L, Brooklyn, NY 11230
    • 570 Westminster Rd Unit B-11, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Est $643,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      570 Westminster Rd Unit B-11, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      570 Westminster Rd Unit B-11, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Kleinman Compass

  • /10

    $235,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    1580 E 13 St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11230

Svetlana Borovskiy HIGH CLASS REALTY SB LLC

    1580 E 13 St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11230
  • /2

    $789,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1069 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,425

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sosani

    1069 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230
    • 618 Avenue H Unit 7 E, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Avenue H Unit 7 E, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      618 Avenue H Unit 7 E, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $943/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sephora Saint Jour Corcoran Group

  • /12

    $675,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    820 Ocean Pkwy Unit 209, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    Experience elevated co-op living in this beautifully renovated two-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence offering over 1,150 square feet of thoughtfully designed interior space. Bathed in warm afternoon light, the expansive open-concept living and dining area features oversized windows and opens onto a private terrace overlooking the quiet, leafy rear of the building, an inviting extension of the home

    Erika Sackin Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    820 Ocean Pkwy Unit 209, Brooklyn, NY 11230
  • 1360 Ocean Ave Unit 2L, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1360 Ocean Ave Unit 2L, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 556 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,636

    Last Listing Agent Lenny Bobrow Realty Connect USA LLC

    1360 Ocean Ave Unit 2L, Brooklyn, NY 11230
    • 618 Avenue H Unit 6 F, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Avenue H Unit 6 F, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      618 Avenue H Unit 6 F, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $987/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

  • /22

    $1,139,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    1395 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    DRASTICALLY REDUCED!!! Renovated Inside & Out!! Semi-Detached single family 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home with updated kitchen & stainless steel appliances, tiled floors, bright & beautiful living/dining room! Each Bedroom has beautiful & spacious closets with double doors. Master Bedroom features a cathedral ceiling and staircase from the 2nd floor leads to a finished attic which can be utilized as a

    Kim Stavrach Brooklyn Residential R E Serv

    1395 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230
  • 689 E 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    $1,600,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    689 E 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $528/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,060,338

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pagano Pagano Properties

    689 E 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230
    • 733 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4 B, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Est $480,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4 B, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      733 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4 B, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $849/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

  • /51

    $1,575,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1515 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    Remarkable 2-family detached home on a 50 by 75 lot in the heart of Midwood area. Custom built in 1995 offering two separate units built for comfort and a finished basement with separate entrance. The first floor offers 1-bedroom, 1-bath apt with huge eat in kitchen with a window, double sinks, new Stainless steel LG stove and refrigerator, bathroom with a tub and window. Parquet floors

    Alla Veksler

    1515 E 15th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230
  • /11

    $323,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1560 E 18th St Unit 3D, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF

    Current Estimated Value $336,000

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana (Lana) Shushkovsky eXp Realty BKNY

    1560 E 18th St Unit 3D, Brooklyn, NY 11230
    • 733 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2 B, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Est $472,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2 B, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      733 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2 B, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $817/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

  • /10

    $440,000

    New Construction $40K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 381 Sq Ft

    623 Avenue H Unit 3 E, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    Welcome to H7 Condominium! Located at 623 Ave H, on the corner of Avenue H and E 7th Street. Unit 3E at H7 Condominium is an inviting 1-Bedroom 1-Bathroom home featuring a linear kitchen leading to a dining/living area. The bedroom in this layout offers a closet with an ample amount of storage space and a private balcony. With south facing exposure, this unit bathes in sunlight

    Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

    623 Avenue H Unit 3 E, Brooklyn, NY 11230
  • 1560 E 18th St Unit 1I, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1560 E 18th St Unit 1I, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Benshabat Exit Realty First Choice

    1560 E 18th St Unit 1I, Brooklyn, NY 11230
    • 930 E 7th St Unit 5H, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 E 7th St Unit 5H, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      930 E 7th St Unit 5H, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $459/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gemma Sokoletsky Corcoran Group

  • /20

    $830,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    1138 Ocean Ave Unit 7G, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    Welcome to Residence 7G at The Waterfalls, a bright and spacious 2-bedroom plus windowed bonus room condo in the heart of Ditmas Park. Offering approximately 1,228 sq ft, this well-designed home features an open-concept living and dining area, beautiful hardwood floors, and oversized windows that fill the space with natural light and peaceful treetop views. The modern kitchen is equipped with

    Yukie Zhang Ilite Realty Inc

    1138 Ocean Ave Unit 7G, Brooklyn, NY 11230
  • 800 E 17th St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    $695,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    800 E 17th St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,722

    Last Listing Agent Vicario Phillip MNS

    800 E 17th St Unit 1D, Brooklyn, NY 11230
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1345 E 4th St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      1345 E 4th St Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $294/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Inna Rosentsveyg

  • /13

    $450,000

    $125K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1119 Ocean Pkwy Unit 3H, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    IN CONTRACT +++CALL UPON ARRIVAL: Lisa 917:940:3237+++ 1119 Ocean Parkway (Avenue K & Avenue L), Apt. 3H Rarely available, fully gut-renovated apartment, ready for you to move right in! Grab this opportunity to make this spacious, approx. 1100 square feet, 2 bedroom, with 1.5 bathrooms, your new home! As soon as you enter, you are greeted by an expansive open space that includes a freshly

    Lisa Kraner Manhattan Living Realty

    1119 Ocean Pkwy Unit 3H, Brooklyn, NY 11230
  • /26

    $1,999,999

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1329 E 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $741/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,087,338

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Kishk Century 21 MK Realty

    1329 E 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11230
    • 618 Avenue H Unit 6 E, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 Avenue H Unit 6 E, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2023
      618 Avenue H Unit 6 E, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

  • /18

    $2,300,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    1466 E 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    Newly Renovated 2-Family Home – Modern Comfort & Style This beautifully renovated 2-family home sits on a generous 25.5 × 100 lot and combines modern design with functional living spaces. Each unit boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths, featuring new Italian kitchens with sleek finishes, contemporary cabinetry, and high-end appliances. Bathrooms have been fully updated with luxurious fixtures

    Rina Shmoel Century 21 MK Realty

    1466 E 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11230
  • /7

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1580 E 13th St Unit 7G, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,171

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Vayntraub

    1580 E 13th St Unit 7G, Brooklyn, NY 11230
    • 733 Ocean Pkwy Unit 3 B, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Est $475,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Ocean Pkwy Unit 3 B, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      733 Ocean Pkwy Unit 3 B, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $828/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

  • /8

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    915 E 17th St Unit 207, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    NEW LISTING | BRAND-NEW RENOVATIONSNestled in the heart of prime Midwood, this beautifully gut-renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bath co-op offers the perfect blend of modern comfort, everyday convenience, and the quiet charm that makes this neighborhood so sought after. Set within a well-maintained elevator building with numerous recent capital improvements, this move-in-ready home has been completely

    Steven Levine Howard Hanna NYC

    915 E 17th St Unit 207, Brooklyn, NY 11230
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1577 E 17th St Unit 2J, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF

    Current Estimated Value $496,993

    Last Listing Agent Gennadiy Gershanovich RE/MAX City Square

    1577 E 17th St Unit 2J, Brooklyn, NY 11230
    • 733 Ocean Pkwy Unit 8 C, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Est $1,141,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Ocean Pkwy Unit 8 C, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      733 Ocean Pkwy Unit 8 C, Brooklyn, NY 11230

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $1,072/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,322,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Salomon Danielov Corcoran Group

  • /21

    $499,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft

    1500 Ocean Pkwy Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    Welcome to this impeccably high end renovated, move-in ready 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence set along Ocean Parkway in the heart of Midwood. Situated in the rear of a quiet, well-maintained building with low monthly maintenance just over $400, this home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and value. Inside, 9-foot ceilings and rich hardwood floors create an open, modern feel, complemented

    Konrad Wojciechowski OverSouth LLC

    1500 Ocean Pkwy Unit 1A, Brooklyn, NY 11230
  • 920 E 17th St Unit 121, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    920 E 17th St Unit 121, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,293

    Last Listing Agent Gemma Sokoletsky Corcoran Group

    920 E 17th St Unit 121, Brooklyn, NY 11230

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home