169

Recently Sold Homes in 11230

Section Image
  • 2128 Ocean Ave Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11229

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2128 Ocean Ave Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11229

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $837/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,680

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Korotkiy MYNY Residential

    2128 Ocean Ave Unit 5B, Brooklyn, NY 11229
  • 1506 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1506 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,476,127

    Last Listing Agent Zlata Zakharenko Compass

    1506 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • 2128 Ocean Ave Unit 7E, Brooklyn, NY 11229

    $752,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2128 Ocean Ave Unit 7E, Brooklyn, NY 11229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,673

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Korotkiy MYNY Residential

    2128 Ocean Ave Unit 7E, Brooklyn, NY 11229
  • /15

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1610 Avenue P Unit 5C, Brooklyn, NY 11229

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,273

    Last Listing Agent Elvira Vishnevskaya

    1610 Avenue P Unit 5C, Brooklyn, NY 11229
  • 1211 Ditmas Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    $2,575,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1211 Ditmas Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11218

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $678/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,546,787

    Last Listing Agent Betty Lee Corcoran Group

    1211 Ditmas Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11218
  • /19

    $1,860,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1685 E 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    • 4 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,550/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,816,226

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Kishk Century 21 MK Realty

    1685 E 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • 1691 E 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1691 E 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223

    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,556,341

    Last Listing Agent Chung Hsien Hsin Royalux Realty LLC

    1691 E 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
  • /6

    $1,375,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2374 60th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204

    • 20 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68,750/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,411,760

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gentilesco Robert Defalco Realty

    2374 60th St, Brooklyn, NY 11204
  • 2128 Ocean Ave Unit 5J, Brooklyn, NY 11229

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2128 Ocean Ave Unit 5J, Brooklyn, NY 11229

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $899/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,994

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Korotkiy MYNY Residential

    2128 Ocean Ave Unit 5J, Brooklyn, NY 11229

Showing Results 161 - 169, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home