23,374

Homes in ZIP Code 11235

Section Image
    • 2654 E 18th St Unit 3-D, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Est $486,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      2654 E 18th St Unit 3-D, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2654 E 18th St Unit 3-D, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $820/SF
      • 263 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $476,580
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Reyngach Compass

  • /22

    $669,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft

    2517 Voorhies Ave Unit 1C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium in the desirable Sheepshead Bay neighborhood. Offering approximately 965 square feet of comfortable living space, this bright and airy unit features a well-designed layout with generously sized rooms, abundant natural light, and excellent closet space throughout. The apartment is in great condition and move-in ready. It

    Kelly Wu RE/MAX Edge

    2517 Voorhies Ave Unit 1C, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /16

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1119 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2M, Brooklyn, NY 11230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $390/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Benzaken RE/MAX Edge

    1119 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2M, Brooklyn, NY 11230
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Seacoast Terrace Unit 5S, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      35 Seacoast Terrace Unit 5S, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $569/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Iosif(Joseph Kushnir

  • /5

    $949,000

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft

    2652 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Welcome to 2652 East 29th Street. This 2,000+sq/ft semi-attached house has incredible bones and tremendous natural light all placed on a private, quiet block. Immediately you are greeted with a well-cared-for brick facade. 2652 offers a double length driveway with an enclosed garage. Downstairs grants exterior access to the bottom level, while taking the stairs up will land you on the

    Kitt Bua Corcoran Group

    2652 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /41

    $830,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    55 Oceana Dr E Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $676/SF

    Current Estimated Value $846,270

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Borovskiy High Class Realty SB LLC.

    55 Oceana Dr E Unit 1B, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • 2654 E 18th St Unit 5-A, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Est $724,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      2654 E 18th St Unit 5-A, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 935 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2654 E 18th St Unit 5-A, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $850/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Vladimirov Compass

  • /16

    $899,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    155 W End Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Don’t miss this excellent investment or owner-occupant opportunity! This property offers strong potential and is ideally located in the Manhattan Beach/Brighton Beach area. The home features two separate units. Unit 4A includes 1 bedroom, a combined living/dining area, kitchen, and 1 full bathroom. Unit 4B offers 2 bedrooms, a kitchen, full bathroom, and a living/dining area. In fair condition

    Shelly Irizarry Reony.Com Ltd

    155 W End Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /3

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    37 Brighton 2nd Place, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • Land
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • $10,890,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Alex Plotkin eXp Realty BKNY

    37 Brighton 2nd Place, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /42

      Est $316,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2M, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      3101 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2M, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $385/SF
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Staraya RE/MAX

  • /17

    $838,000

    $837K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    2674 E 22nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Welcome to 2674 East 22nd Street. This prime Sheepshead Bay location brings together space, location, and opportunity. This semi-detached generational home offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms an eat in kitchen, with a layout and footprint that are becoming increasingly hard to find. From the moment you come in, you will notice the details that set this home apart. Hardwood floors, coffered

    Neil Barsky Keller Williams Realty Empire

    2674 E 22nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3101 Ocean Pkwy Unit 3H, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,000

    Last Listing Agent Angela Staraya RE/MAX Edge

    3101 Ocean Pkwy Unit 3H, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Seacoast Terrace Unit 16H, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      35 Seacoast Terrace Unit 16H, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $540/SF
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Tenenbaum Remax Top Nest Real Estate

  • /11

    $379,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    3045 Ocean Pkwy Unit 3G, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Motivated Seller. Spacious 3rd floor 2-bedroom 1 bath apartment located in a walk-up building near train station (B and Q) and minutes away from the ocean in Prime Brighton Beach Area. Apartment has a large entry foyer with closets, spacious living area with a separate eat in kitchen and stainless-steel appliances. Very large master bedroom and spacious second bedroom with built in closets.

    Aliaksei 'Alex' Palaukou A P Services Inc

    3045 Ocean Pkwy Unit 3G, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /19

    $610,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3360 Shore Pkwy Unit 6A, New York City, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF

    Current Estimated Value $655,026

    Last Listing Agent Eduard Safanov High Class Realty SB LLC.

    3360 Shore Pkwy Unit 6A, New York City, NY 11235
    • /21

      Est $586,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      2475 E 11th St Unit C3, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2475 E 11th St Unit C3, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalya Gershanovich RE/MAX

  • /33

    $268,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft

    1625 Emmons Ave Unit 4N, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    A one bedroom with one bathroom located in the Viking Coop at the heart of Sheepshead Bay, this location is the ideal spot for many, featuring various conveniences. This building has two elevators for convenient movement and a laundry room at the basement. Residents are also granted access to an outdoor pool, allowing a place to rest and relax. On the outside, the view of the bay allows for a

    Maggie (Cuie) Wu RE/MAX Edge

    1625 Emmons Ave Unit 4N, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /17

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2555 Batchelder St Unit 4H, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF

    Current Estimated Value $322,978

    Last Listing Agent Vladimir Levitan RE/MAX Edge

    2555 Batchelder St Unit 4H, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      2461 E 29th St Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2461 E 29th St Unit 6C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Calabrese

  • /14

    $259,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft

    2815 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Bright 1-bedroom(700 sqft) apartment located in a well-maintained co-op building in Brighton Beach, at Ocean Parkway & Neptune Avenue. The apartment is on the 2nd floor with windows facing a quiet side. Functional layout with separate rooms. Kitchen without a window. Sublet allowed from day one — great for both living and investment. Building offers garage (waiting list)

    Olena Bukhanov Golden Real

    2815 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2D, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • 120 Norfolk St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    $975,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    120 Norfolk St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $841/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,751

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Pontone Bright Horizons Realty Inc

    120 Norfolk St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /21

      Est $482,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 W End Ave Unit 6F, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      15 W End Ave Unit 6F, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $970/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Igor Libo Ilite Realty Inc

  • /24

    $8,500,000

    $3M PRICE DROP
    • 8 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 8,000 Sq Ft

    176 Irwin St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    LUXURY PRIVATE AUCTION. This property is being offered via luxury private auction. Submit offers now through May 14th. Seller may accept or reject bids at any time. Visit Paramount Realty USA’s website for full terms and details.LUXURY PRIVATE AUCTION. This property is being offered via luxury private auction. Submit offers now through May 14th. Seller may accept or reject bids at any time.

    Elliot Bogod A & I Broadway Realty Inc

    176 Irwin St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /3

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    3050 Brighton 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,082

    Last Listing Agent BriAnne O'Leary-Smith Re/Max Edge

    3050 Brighton 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2727 Ocean Pkwy Unit C1, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      2727 Ocean Pkwy Unit C1, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $375/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Igor Libo Ilite Realty Inc

  • /11

    $310,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    2645 Homecrest Ave Unit 1F, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1-bedroom co-op located in the heart of Sheepshead Bay. Situated in a well-maintained elevator building, this move-in-ready apartment offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience. The home has been fully updated with quality finishes throughout, including updated plumbing and electrical systems. The modern windowed bathroom features a

    Faig Mikayilov RE/MAX Edge

    2645 Homecrest Ave Unit 1F, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • 3014 Brighton 1st St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    $970,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3014 Brighton 1st St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $775/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,889

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Abbas Serhant

    3014 Brighton 1st St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • 2461 E 29th St Unit 4h, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Not Listed For Sale

      2461 E 29th St Unit 4h, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2461 E 29th St Unit 4h, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dubi Yehezkel Real Broker NY LLC

  • /32

    $1,499,000

    Pending
    • 10 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    1816 Voorhies Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Presenting a rare opportunity in prime Sheepshead Bay—a fully detached three-family Victorian that offers both solid investment income and outstanding development potential. Spanning three stories plus a full basement, the property has been well maintained, featuring a new gas boiler, updated roof, siding, and windows for immediate functionality and long-term value. The spacious layout allows for

    Delton Cheng Century 21 Homefront Realty

    1816 Voorhies Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /23

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1208 Sheepshead Bay Rd Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $553/SF

    Current Estimated Value $439,759

    Last Listing Agent Danny Chung

    1208 Sheepshead Bay Rd Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /10

      Est $349,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2555 E 12 St Unit 6a, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      2555 E 12 St Unit 6a, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,500
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alonzo Sm Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $1,299,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    3112 Emmons Ave Unit 3132-1, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    *Parking Included* Welcome to this rare 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom duplex residence offering 2,168 square feet of refined living space with direct water views, set within one of Sheepshead Bay s premier new developments. Designed with comfort, style, and functionality in mind, this expansive home features high-end finishes and a thoughtfully designed two-level layout perfect for those seeking the

    Jeff Reyngach Compass

    3112 Emmons Ave Unit 3132-1, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /48

    $960,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3415 Guider Ave Unit 5C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $780/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,627

    Last Listing Agent Olga Moldavsky RE/MAX Edge

    3415 Guider Ave Unit 5C, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      3235 Emmons Ave Unit 105, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 971 Sq Ft
      3235 Emmons Ave Unit 105, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Wernick Boroughs Realty, LLC.

  • /6

    $1,600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    2504 E 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained fully detached one-family home located in the heart of a highly desirable Avenue Y neighborhood. This standout property offers exceptional convenience, just moments from Ocean Parkway and within close proximity to the B, Q, and F train lines, as well as the B36 bus. Enjoy easy access to shopping, restaurants, banks, schools, houses of worship, and nearby parks,

    Michelle Zhang RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2504 E 7th St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /41

    $810,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3111 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $736/SF

    Current Estimated Value $838,930

    Last Listing Agent Maryana Savkiv Diamond Real Inc

    3111 Ocean Pkwy Unit 2C, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Cass Place Unit 4E, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      26 Cass Place Unit 4E, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • $352/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Feb 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Svetlana Kruler RE/MAX Edge

  • /8

    $1,490,000

    Open Sun 10AM - 12PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    59 Amherst St, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    Welcome to this charming two-family home on one of the most beautiful and desirable blocks in Manhattan Beach. Situated just two blocks from the beach and mere footsteps away from the Sheepshead Bay Canal, this home is a foundation for luxury living in its own private oasis, with all of the conveniences of shopping, transportation, and recreation just outside. The two-family, three-bedroom over

    Gabriel Goldenberg PODS AND CASTLES REALTY LTD

    59 Amherst St, Brooklyn, NY 11235
  • /12

    $300,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3100 Brighton 3rd St Unit 6G, Brooklyn, NY 11235

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $375/SF

    Current Estimated Value $223,000

    Last Listing Agent Alla Ioffe Exclusive Properties Realty In

    3100 Brighton 3rd St Unit 6G, Brooklyn, NY 11235
    • 2654 E 18th St Unit 4-B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Est $788,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      2654 E 18th St Unit 4-B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2654 E 18th St Unit 4-B, Brooklyn, NY 11235

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $741/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $814,600
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Vladimirov Compass

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home