5,392

Madison Homes

Section Image
    • /8

      Est $945,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      1952 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1952 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $733,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Baglio MadisonEstates Sothebys Realty

    • /17

      Est $1,387,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      4023 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4023 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent lazer endzweig Harvey Heino Realty Corp.

    • /23

      Est $1,152,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      4073 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4073 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $673/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Nov 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mary Assis

    • /30

      Est $1,115,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      4082 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4082 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Delton Cheng Century 21 Homefront Realty

    • /24

      Est $1,506,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      1967 E 23rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1967 E 23rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $748/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,365,000
      • Jan 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lilker Reich MadisonEstates Sothebys Realty

    • /27

      Est $1,713,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      2009 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2009 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Feb 09, 2022

• /25

      Est $650,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      2381 Ocean Ave Unit 4C, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2381 Ocean Ave Unit 4C, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $606/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,000
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Gallogly RE/MAX Edge

    • /14

      Est $635,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      2381 Ocean Ave Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2381 Ocean Ave Unit 2B, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Boris Rudoy

    • /24

      Est $880,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      1831 Haring St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1831 Haring St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $808,000
      • Aug 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Danny Chung

    • /30

      Est $902,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      1819 Haring St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1819 Haring St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Apr 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Danny Chung

    • 1878 Brown St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Est $916,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      1878 Brown St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1878 Brown St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $450/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Lennon RE/MAX

    • /11

      Est $882,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      1818 Haring St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1818 Haring St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Mar 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Altman Realny Realty

    • 1831 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Est $1,094,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      1831 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1831 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $970,000
      • Apr 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Puppo Signature Premier Properties

    • /27

      Est $1,235,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      1827 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1827 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $764/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Mar 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Pontone

    • /21

      Est $1,424,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      1875 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1875 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $691/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shira Gelman Nouveau Realty Brokerage LLC

    • /27

      Est $1,000,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      1864 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1864 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $712/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Jun 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Ciocia BHHS Fillmore R.E.

    • /22

      Est $1,265,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1815 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $854/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,170,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kim Stavrach Brooklyn Residential R E Serv

    • /26

      Est $1,207,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      1830 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1830 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $866/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Pontone

    • /29

      Est $1,177,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      2609 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2609 Avenue S, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $781/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Oct 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Pontone

    • 1862 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Est $1,267,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      1862 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1862 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $703/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Mar 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Segretta Corcoran Group

    • /29

      Est $1,175,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      1921 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1921 E 21st St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $999/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Apr 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eva Shammah ES Realty Eva Shammah LLC

    • /3

      Est $1,567,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      2106 Avenue R, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2106 Avenue R, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $543/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 24, 2021

• /20

      Est $1,531,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Avenue R, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2016 Avenue R, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $762/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,280,000
      • Aug 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Fortune Mizrachi Brooklyn Residential R E Serv

    • /19

      Est $1,168,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      1717 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1717 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $821/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent George Clark George L Clark Inc

    • 3066 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Est $805,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      3066 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3066 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $634/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yanting Yang Welhome Realty Inc

    • /12

      Est $920,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      3056 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3056 Nostrand Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Jul 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Leon Zemshman

    • /28

      Est $1,307,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      1717 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1717 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $744/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,180,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Sananes Brooklyn Residential R E Serv

    • /11

      Est $1,369,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      1783 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1783 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $523/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • May 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lillian Srour Wolf Properties Inc

    • /17

      Est $1,308,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      1785 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1785 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $700/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

• 1733 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Est $1,241,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      1733 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1733 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,000
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tsui Ying Hsu Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • /36

      Est $1,106,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      2721 Avenue R, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2721 Avenue R, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $609/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Aug 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ruslan Mingazov RE/MAX Edge

    • 1766 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Est $1,258,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      1766 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • Studio
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1766 E 27th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $893/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Christina Kremidas Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • /18

      Est $1,049,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      1748 E 24th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1748 E 24th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $715/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Sep 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dalia Samouha Ideal Properties Realty, LLC

    • /27

      Est $1,573,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      1763 E 22nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1763 E 22nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $980/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,380,000
      • Oct 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Kishk Century 21 MK Realty

    • 1681 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Est $1,602,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      1681 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1681 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $750/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • Dec 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Forzano Revived Residential

    • /16

      Est $1,706,372

      Not Listed For Sale

      1656 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1656 E 28th St, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,600,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Lasker Lasker Realty

    • /39

      Est $1,780,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      2708 Avenue P, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2708 Avenue P, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

• /34

      Est $1,777,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3701 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $977/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,820,000
      • Aug 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Kishk Century 21 MK Realty

    • /26

      Est $1,555,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      2421 Avenue P, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • Studio
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2421 Avenue P, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $437/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jul 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Delton Cheng Century 21 Homefront Realty

    • /16

      Est $1,062,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      2131 Ocean Ave Unit 7C, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      2131 Ocean Ave Unit 7C, Brooklyn, NY 11229

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $680/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Svetlana Borovskiy High Class Realty SB LLC.

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home