5,895

Brooklyn Park, MD Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $389,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    5809 Park Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    Welcome to 5809 Park Rd, where comfort and convenience come together. Ideally situated within walking distance to schools, dining, and shopping, this beautifully remodeled home offers both style and functionality. The updated kitchen features modern finishes and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly connecting to a cozy family room with a fireplace. On the opposite side of the kitchen, a

    Bryan Miller Cummings & Co. Realtors

    5809 Park Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /2

    $435,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    757 Sunnyfield Ln, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,114

    Last Listing Agent Terri Suhre Douglas Realty, LLC

    757 Sunnyfield Ln, Brooklyn, MD 21225
    • /35

      Est $174,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 1st St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      901 1st St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randell Dofat EXP Realty, LLC

  • /6

    $264,900

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    109 17th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    Well maintained brick front home featuring a newer architectural shingle roof and newer HVAC system. This home offers hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, replacement windows , large screened in sunroom, walkout basement, and a spacious rear yard perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Basement includes an existing shower and toilet area with opportunity to finish into additional

    Amber Parsley Keller Williams Flagship

    109 17th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /17

    $224,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    167 W Meadow Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,259

    Last Listing Agent Malayna Haney Douglas Realty, LLC

    167 W Meadow Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225
    • /37

      Est $476,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      5901 Lynbrook Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5901 Lynbrook Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Scott Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /27

    $70,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    635 Sunset Strip, Brooklyn Park, MD 21225

    Welcome to 635 Sunset Strip, a charming and affordable 2 bedroom, 1 bath home in the well-maintained Brooklyn Park community. This single-level residence offers comfort, convenience, and plenty of space for everyday living. Step inside to a bright and inviting living area with room to relax and entertain. The kitchen is equipped with ample cabinetry and counter space, making it both functional

    Lening Rivera Cummings & Co. Realtors

    635 Sunset Strip, Brooklyn Park, MD 21225
  • /52

    $375,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    498 Matthews Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,295

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    498 Matthews Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
    • /29

      Est $290,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 5th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      106 5th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacquetta Olaseha Brick and Quill Realty

  • /29

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft

    932 1st St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    You have found one of the best deals in all of Anne Arundel County. This 3 level townhome features 5 bedrooms (3 on the top floor and 2 on the main floor) Kitchen is in the basement and parking is on the street and out back. The home is being sold AS-IS but is ready for your finishing touches.

    Jonathan Scheffenacker Redfin Corp

    932 1st St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /39

    $440,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    508 Alden St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,825

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Pettie Douglas Realty, LLC

    508 Alden St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
    • /40

      Est $189,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 W Meadow Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      125 W Meadow Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Hostetter Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $374,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    Clarendon | Rec Room Plan at Cedar Hill Townhomes, Baltimore, MD 21225

    Welcome to Ryan Homes at Cedar Hill—Anne Arundel County’s best value for new construction townhomes in an amenity-rich community in Brooklyn Park, MD. Here, you’ll enjoy modern, low-maintenance living with open layouts, energy-efficient features, resort-style amenities, and everyday convenience minutes from I-97, I-695, Fort Meade, Glen Burnie, and Downtown Baltimore. Shops, dining, parks, and

    Ryan Homes Builder
    178 Bethlehem Place Unit 40496320, Baltimore, MD 21225
  • /48

    $392,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    217 Berlin Ave, Baltimore, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,920

    Last Listing Agent Chance Hazelton Northrop Realty

    217 Berlin Ave, Baltimore, MD 21225
    • /30

      Est $207,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 W Meadow Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      215 W Meadow Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Skrenchuk Alberti Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $335,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    116 Cedar Hill Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    Discover the charm of this ranch-style home nestled in the serene Arundel Gardens community. With 1,814 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to find a warm and inviting atmosphere, featuring a combination kitchen and dining area that encourages gatherings and shared meals. The kitchen equipped with black

    Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    116 Cedar Hill Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    201 9th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,983

    Last Listing Agent Dan Borowy Redfin Corp

    201 9th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
    • /42

      Est $380,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 Church St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      317 Church St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nataliya Lutsiv Cummings & Co. Realtors

  • /29

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    5210 Ballman Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    Professional photos coming soon!!! Rare opportunity in Brooklyn featuring a nearly half-acre lot; something you just don’t see often in this area. This detached home offers a ton of potential for investors, builders, or buyers looking to create something of their own. 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths Cape Cod, with a traditional layout including separate living and dining spaces. Originally configured as

    Amie Hohn Douglas Realty, LLC

    5210 Ballman Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /36

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    106 13th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,838

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Geddings Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    106 13th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
    • /46

      Est $474,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Church St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      403 Church St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Santucci Samson Properties

  • /31

    $419,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    6017 Workers Dr, Brooklyn Park, MD 21225

    Welcome to this beautiful, like new, 2022 townhome located in Cedar Hill's newest community. This stunning end unit home offers additional windows and is filled with natural light. The entry level features a spacious rec room with 10+ ceilings, a bedroom, and a full bath. The rec room walks out to a fully fenced backyard with extensive hardscaping, including a patio and high-end composite

    Jessica Young RE/MAX Executive

    6017 Workers Dr, Brooklyn Park, MD 21225
  • /26

    $258,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    223 Grove Park Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,401

    Last Listing Agent Jindong Wu United Realty, Inc.

    223 Grove Park Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225
    • /40

      Est $336,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      337 Cresswell Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      337 Cresswell Rd, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Morris Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /20

    $405,000

    New Construction $65K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    168 Bethlehem Place, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    BACK ON THE MARKET! Welcome to 168 Bethlehem Place, a stunning, newly built home completed in 2023 that blends modern design with everyday comfort. Offering 1,920 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence is the perfect balance of style and functionality.Step inside to discover an open and airy layout filled with natural light, ideal for both

    Mr. Derrick Rich Dorkins Keller Williams Flagship

    168 Bethlehem Place, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /14

    $256,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5600 Ballman Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,527

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lopez RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    5600 Ballman Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
    • /21

      Est $156,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      5327 Patrick Henry Dr, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5327 Patrick Henry Dr, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Florence Long & Foster

  • /21

    $434,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft

    Ballad 1-Car Garage Plan at Cedar Hill Townhomes, Baltimore, MD 21225

Ryan Homes Builder
    178 Bethlehem Place Unit 36143352, Baltimore, MD 21225
  • /12

    $140,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    921 Victory Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,203

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Walker Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    921 Victory Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
    • /47

      Est $428,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      5629 Harbor Valley Dr, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5629 Harbor Valley Dr, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Breeden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /31

    $384,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,183 Sq Ft

    327 Walton Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    Beautifully updated 3-bed, 3-full-bath single-family home on a corner lot in Roland Terrace. No detail spared new flooring, paint, appliances, and refreshed kitchen and bathrooms. The open, light-filled layout connects living, dining, and kitchen spaces smoothly. Brand new deck off kitchen. Finished walk-out basement offers additional living area and backyard access. Don’t miss this one!

    Joe Casey Taylor Properties

    327 Walton Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /45

    $383,800

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5525 Patrick Henry Dr, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,663

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hammersmith Northrop Realty

    5525 Patrick Henry Dr, Brooklyn, MD 21225
    • /43

      Est $342,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Orchard Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      217 Orchard Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Choon Neoh Realty ONE Group Capital

  • /2

    $148,100

    $64K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    5229 Kramme Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    NO ACCESS OR VIEWINGS of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. Take a drive by this three bedroom, two bath attached home and see if it may be your next investment. "As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing.

    Dana Rowell RealHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    5229 Kramme Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /2

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5234 6th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,861

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ciofani Cummings & Co. Realtors

    5234 6th St, Brooklyn, MD 21225
    • /34

      Est $332,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Fairfax Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      417 Fairfax Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Carroll Douglas Realty LLC

  • /24

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    222 Townsend Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    Jessica Lopez Aragon Real Estate LLC

    222 Townsend Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /28

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    123 8th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,434

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Cantalupo Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    123 8th Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
    • /16

      Est $313,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Audrey Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      301 Audrey Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,750
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vinny Steo Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

  • /26

    $230,000

    • Studio
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    906 1st St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    Turnkey duplex opportunity perfect for both homeowners and investors! This well-maintained property features a fenced-in yard, new kitchen appliances, and updated bathrooms, offering modern comfort and style throughout. Enjoy incredible flexibility- live in one unit and rent out the other to offset your mortgage, or add it to your portfolio as a strong income-producing investment. Both units are

    Gabe Khoshkheraman Pickwick Realty

    906 1st St, Brooklyn, MD 21225

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home