1,170

Recently Sold Broomfield County CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $472,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1759 Peak Loop, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,406

    Dream Finders Homes Parkside West at Baseline

    1759 Peak Loop, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /17

    $555,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    441 Interlocken Blvd Unit 107, Broomfield, CO 80021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,333

    Last Listing Agent TEAM KAMINSKY Landmark Residential Brokerage

    441 Interlocken Blvd Unit 107, Broomfield, CO 80021
  • /41

    $1,295,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    16615 Ellingwood Dr, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,307,278

    Last Listing Agent Susan Smyle RE/MAX Professionals

    16615 Ellingwood Dr, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /50

    $925,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4636 Belford Cir, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,666

    Last Listing Agent Karen Levine RE/MAX Alliance

    4636 Belford Cir, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /46

    $620,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1624 Daphne St, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,280

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Burr RE/MAX Alliance

    1624 Daphne St, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /49

    $987,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5033 Silver Feather Way, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,297

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rieter Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    5033 Silver Feather Way, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /41

    $928,900 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3767 Jenny Ln, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,842

    Last Listing Agent Marty Mamigonian JPAR Modern Real Estate

    3767 Jenny Ln, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /28

    $539,990 Sold May 23, 2025

    16555 Peak Way, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,163

    Last Listing Agent Batey McGraw DFH Colorado Realty LLC

    16555 Peak Way, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /15

    $509,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    487 Interlocken Blvd Unit 106, Broomfield, CO 80021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

487 Interlocken Blvd Unit 106, Broomfield, CO 80021
  • /25

    $335,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1130 Opal St Unit 104, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,023

    Last Listing Agent Jason Anderson Solid Oak Realty, Inc.

    1130 Opal St Unit 104, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /33

    $525,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13927 Vispo Way, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,429

    Last Listing Agent Rich Smith RE/MAX Alliance

    13927 Vispo Way, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /2

    $567,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1273 Cottonwood St, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,788

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1273 Cottonwood St, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /50

    $880,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    14163 Fairwind Ln, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,988

    Last Listing Agent Amy Ballain Coldwell Banker Realty 56

    14163 Fairwind Ln, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /41

    $668,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12427 James Ct, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,416

    Last Listing Agent Jason M. Halliday RE/MAX Northwest Inc

    12427 James Ct, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /29

    $1,332,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    15837 Esprit Run, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,212,838

    Last Listing Agent Susan Smyle RE/MAX Professionals

    15837 Esprit Run, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /25

    $524,990 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1756 Peak Loop, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,521

    Dream Finders Homes Parkside West at Baseline

    1756 Peak Loop, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /19

    $590,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    470 Ash St, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,348

    Last Listing Agent Eric Erickson Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    470 Ash St, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /22

    $685,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    16538 Chesapeake Dr, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,330

    Last Listing Agent Milford Adams Lyons Realty Group LLC

    16538 Chesapeake Dr, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /35

    $555,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    30 Douglas Dr N, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,787

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Norwood RE/MAX Professionals

    30 Douglas Dr N, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /37

    $690,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    16494 Aliante Dr, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,393

    Last Listing Agent Susan Smyle RE/MAX Professionals

    16494 Aliante Dr, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /43

    $630,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1929 W 165th Way, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Antonio LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1929 W 165th Way, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /22

    $670,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    14283 Currant St, Broomfield, CO 80021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,678

    DRB Homes Dillon Pointe - Skyview

    14283 Currant St, Broomfield, CO 80021
  • /42

    $650,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1179 Highland Park Dr, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,614

    Last Listing Agent Rey Armendariz Redfin Corporation

    1179 Highland Park Dr, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /50

    $850,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1350 Holly Dr W, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,756

    Last Listing Agent Christina Surprenant West and Main Homes Inc

    1350 Holly Dr W, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /40

    $1,037,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    15002 Cosmos Way, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,598

    Last Listing Agent Heather Krueger Real Estate by Krueger LLC

    15002 Cosmos Way, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12565 Sheridan Blvd Unit 115, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,560

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Borger HomeSmart

    12565 Sheridan Blvd Unit 115, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /38

    $495,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    5025 Ladies Tresses Place Unit 5025, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Sartell Coldwell Banker Realty-Boulder

    5025 Ladies Tresses Place Unit 5025, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2874 Potosi Place, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,362

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Lebovic eXp Realty, LLC

    2874 Potosi Place, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /29

    $476,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4945 Prebles Place Unit 4945, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Berry eXp Realty, LLC

    4945 Prebles Place Unit 4945, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /25

    $586,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    14230 Lakeview Ln, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,216

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hoover MB Bellissimo Homes

    14230 Lakeview Ln, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /50

    $765,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    13616 Plaster Cir, Broomfield, CO 80023

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,966

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Shaver Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC – Erie

    13616 Plaster Cir, Broomfield, CO 80023
  • /50

    $975,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1764 Peak Loop, Westminster, CO 80023

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,080

    Last Listing Agent Seth Williamson WK Real Estate

    1764 Peak Loop, Westminster, CO 80023
  • /25

    $97,600 Sold May 14, 2025

    2885 E Midway Blvd Unit 1106, Denver, CO 80234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sally Gallegos Priority Realty

    2885 E Midway Blvd Unit 1106, Denver, CO 80234
  • /49

    $840,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1151 Goldenrod Cir, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,902

    Last Listing Agent Munish Rajpal HomeSmart

    1151 Goldenrod Cir, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /18

    $390,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1156 Opal St Unit 102, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,311

    Last Listing Agent Anitha Sundar Full Circle Realty CO

    1156 Opal St Unit 102, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /27

    $72,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2885 E Midway Blvd Unit 1365, Denver, CO 80234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith Young Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    2885 E Midway Blvd Unit 1365, Denver, CO 80234
  • /35

    $340,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    12565 Sheridan Blvd Unit 202, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,136

    Last Listing Agent Claire Gilmore MB/Kell & Company

    12565 Sheridan Blvd Unit 202, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /35

    $665,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    12945 Grove Way, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,034

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fowler Lisa Fowler Realty

    12945 Grove Way, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /29

    $522,729 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3202 Columbine Ct, Broomfield, CO 80020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,325

    Last Listing Agent Bobi Jo Kvernum Key Team Real Estate Corp.

    3202 Columbine Ct, Broomfield, CO 80020
  • /28

    $515,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    487 Interlocken Blvd Unit 304, Broomfield, CO 80021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,000

487 Interlocken Blvd Unit 304, Broomfield, CO 80021

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home