5,158

Browns Summit, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      3693 Tyburn Trace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3693 Tyburn Trace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,240
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fanchon Marsh DR Horton

    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      3650 Tyburn Trace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3650 Tyburn Trace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $423,074
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Damian Hemingway DR Horton

    • /19

      Est $159,052 Not Listed For Sale

      7421 N Carolina 61, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1950
      7421 N Carolina 61, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Oakley All About You Realty Team

    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Tilburn Terrace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1030 Tilburn Terrace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,740
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fanchon Marsh DR Horton

    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      1070 Tilburn Terrace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1070 Tilburn Terrace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,240
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Damian Hemingway DR Horton

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Tilburn Terrace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1050 Tilburn Terrace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,190
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fanchon Marsh DR Horton

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      8462 Allegra Trace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8462 Allegra Trace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fanchon Marsh DR Horton

    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      8548 Cripplegate Trace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8548 Cripplegate Trace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,074
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Damian Hemingway DR Horton

    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      391 Brann River Trail, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      391 Brann River Trail, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $438,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suyun Huang Bethany Realty

    • /30

      Est $549,772 Not Listed For Sale

      8436 Fairgrove Church Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8436 Fairgrove Church Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Bolyard Karen Bolyard Real Estate Group Brokered by eXp Realty

    • /39

      Est $559,887 Not Listed For Sale

      8418 Fairgrove Church Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8418 Fairgrove Church Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 15, 2024

• /31

      Est $484,618 Not Listed For Sale

      8412 Fairgrove Church Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8412 Fairgrove Church Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

• /50

      Est $563,207 Not Listed For Sale

      8406 Fairgrove Church Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8406 Fairgrove Church Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Pezik Advantage Build, LLC

    • /28

      Est $503,631 Not Listed For Sale

      8454 Fairgrove Church Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8454 Fairgrove Church Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Pezik Advantage Build, LLC

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      1025 Tilburn Terrace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1025 Tilburn Terrace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,190
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fanchon Marsh DR Horton

    • /26

      Est $223,590 Not Listed For Sale

      5767 Chrismon Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      5767 Chrismon Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Smothers Sold By Smothers Realty, LLC

    • /34

      Est $498,545 Not Listed For Sale

      8432 Cripplegate Trace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      8432 Cripplegate Trace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda De Leon Mark Spain Real Estate

    • /44

      Est $413,151 Not Listed For Sale

      8189 Rylan Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8189 Rylan Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Abdallah SM1 Property Solutions

    • /46

      Est $597,475 Not Listed For Sale

      2591 Mccullum Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2591 Mccullum Ct, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dodson Keller Williams One

    • /23

      Est $295,790 Not Listed For Sale

      8030 Pritchett Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      8030 Pritchett Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Carroll Southern Roots Realty Group

    • /43

      Est $433,374 Not Listed For Sale

      8314 S Richardsonwood Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      8314 S Richardsonwood Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Marsh Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Greensboro

    • /48

      Est $507,922 Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Bishopsgate Way, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2905 Bishopsgate Way, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Oakley All About You Realty Team

    • /50

      Est $547,619 Not Listed For Sale

      2902 Bishopsgate Way, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      2902 Bishopsgate Way, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Oakley All About You Realty Team

    • /47

      Est $605,593 Not Listed For Sale

      2662 Brooke Meadows Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      2662 Brooke Meadows Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mathis Keller Williams One

    • /44

      Est $321,794 Not Listed For Sale

      7708 Summit Landing Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7708 Summit Landing Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,001
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Parent Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /16

      Est $363,755 Not Listed For Sale

      7707 Summit Landing Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,698 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7707 Summit Landing Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashby Cook III Real Broker LLC

    • /50

      Est $453,324 Not Listed For Sale

      8315 Richardsonwood Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      8315 Richardsonwood Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mathis Keller Williams One

    • /34

      Est $360,294 Not Listed For Sale

      7702 Summit Landing Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      7702 Summit Landing Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Elliott-Perkins Lisa Perkins & Associates

    • /50

      Est $738,738 Not Listed For Sale

      6830 Trace Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      6830 Trace Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Delahanty Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /48

      Est $566,647 Not Listed For Sale

      2689 Brooke Meadows Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2689 Brooke Meadows Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mathis Keller Williams One

    • /30

      Est $369,196 Not Listed For Sale

      7700 Summit Landing Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7700 Summit Landing Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Marty Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    • /5

      Est $85,893 Not Listed For Sale

      1077 Hillcroft Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1931
      1077 Hillcroft Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Reis Statewide Home Solutions LLC

    • /9

      Est $124,004 Not Listed For Sale

      6599 Bobwhite Ln, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      6599 Bobwhite Ln, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Vail Coldwell Banker Advantage

    • /8

      Est $287,012 Not Listed For Sale

      8311 Fairgrove Church Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1960
      8311 Fairgrove Church Rd, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 333 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Story Total Care Realty, LLC

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      8465 Garrick Trace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      8465 Garrick Trace, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 346 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Fanchon Marsh DR Horton

    • /11

      Est $90,013 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Clearwater Ln, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • Built 1980
      101 Clearwater Ln, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clark Faint Chuck Faint Realty Team

    • /33

      Est $350,145 Not Listed For Sale

      4809 Black Forest Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      4809 Black Forest Dr, Greensboro, NC 27405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mariama Lantner Platinum Properties Realty, LLC

    • /29

      Est $349,200 Not Listed For Sale

      4105 Mingo Trail, Greensboro, NC 27405

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4105 Mingo Trail, Greensboro, NC 27405

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Phillips Keller Williams Realty Elite

    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      8211,8217,8220 Southerland Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      8211,8217,8220 Southerland Dr, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 369 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Story Total Care Realty, LLC

    • /47

      Est $730,893 Not Listed For Sale

      8307 Teralda Place, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8307 Teralda Place, Browns Summit, NC 27214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marci Root Keller Williams Central

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home