834

Recently Sold Homes in 46112

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $314,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6292 Chelsea St, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Forest Hill

    6292 Chelsea St, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /42

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    10308 Legacy Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,298

    Last Listing Agent Keith Buckley F.C. Tucker Company

    10308 Legacy Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /33

    $895,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1415 Beaumont Cir, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Steill Berkshire Hathaway Home

    1415 Beaumont Cir, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /2

    $199,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    448 Murphy Ln, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,967

    Last Listing Agent Susan Webb Homes & Homesites

    448 Murphy Ln, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /41

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    574 Windborough, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,764

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Hall Carpenter, REALTORS®

    574 Windborough, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /47

    $340,100

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    7380 N State Road 267, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,919

    Last Listing Agent Amy Allen Greene Realty, LLC

    7380 N State Road 267, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /28

    $282,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    8568 Goldfinch Rd, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,929

    Olthof Homes Talon Woods - Townhomes

    8568 Goldfinch Rd, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /43

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    853 Settlers Walk, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,436

    Last Listing Agent Tony Janko Janko Realty Group

    853 Settlers Walk, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /21

    $238,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    748 Maple Ln, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,127

    Last Listing Agent Eric Forney Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    748 Maple Ln, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /39

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5110 N County Road 1000 E, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,094

    Last Listing Agent Jason Alsup eXp Realty, LLC

    5110 N County Road 1000 E, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /35

    $329,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    950 Hearthside Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,349

    Last Listing Agent Deb Polise Berkshire Hathaway Home

    950 Hearthside Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /39

    $264,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    9 E College Ave, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,124

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Turner Carpenter, REALTORS®

    9 E College Ave, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /2

    $314,019

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    8570 Hudson Way, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,512

    Last Listing Agent Scott Chain RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    8570 Hudson Way, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /4

    $523,240

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    7296 Barrett Dr, Brown Township, IN 46112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    7296 Barrett Dr, Brown Township, IN 46112
  • /32

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1215 Willow Springs Blvd, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,210

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Edens Instate Realty, LLC

    1215 Willow Springs Blvd, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /50

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1357 Brownswood Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,189

    Last Listing Agent Kazia Bachna BluPrint Real Estate Group

    1357 Brownswood Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /36

    $339,621

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7171 Rose Hill Ave, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,450

    Olthof Homes Fairview West - Single Family Villas

    7171 Rose Hill Ave, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /28

    $230,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    126 Greenacre Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,357

    Last Listing Agent Ross Hazel Hometrail Realty LLC

    126 Greenacre Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /2

    $484,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    16 Torrey Pine Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,070

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Leininger D. Braun & Company

    16 Torrey Pine Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /2

    $304,990

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4411 Tolleston Ave, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,005

    M/I Homes Trailside

    4411 Tolleston Ave, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /72

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5320 N County Road 600 E, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,883

    Last Listing Agent Debbie McMillan eXp Realty, LLC

    5320 N County Road 600 E, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /35

    $297,998

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    8524 Goldfinch Rd, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,846

    Olthof Homes Talon Woods - Townhomes

    8524 Goldfinch Rd, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /2

    $271,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7680 Sherry Ln, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,748

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Reffeitt Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    7680 Sherry Ln, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /27

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7395 N State Road 267, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,514

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Lawson Weichert, Realtors - Lawson & Co.

    7395 N State Road 267, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /29

    $257,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4325 Aspen Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,378

    Last Listing Agent Paige Corbett Compass Indiana, LLC

    4325 Aspen Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    6902 Diamondleaf Way, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,826

    Last Listing Agent Traci Garontakos The Agency Indy

    6902 Diamondleaf Way, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /40

    $307,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    252 N Odell St, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,191

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Laughner CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    252 N Odell St, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /42

    $343,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    8168 Nik St, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,704

    Last Listing Agent Marian McCanless F.C. Tucker Company

    8168 Nik St, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /43

    $357,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    10765 Broadlands Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,033

    Last Listing Agent Bob Magiera Hoosier, REALTORS®

    10765 Broadlands Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /25

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7626 Merrick Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,964

    Last Listing Agent Angie Hollen Carpenter, REALTORS®

    7626 Merrick Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /51

    $470,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1321 Mayapple Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,693

    Last Listing Agent Kim Nash Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1321 Mayapple Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /59

    $597,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6395 Whitecap Ln, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,458

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mills F.C. Tucker Company

    6395 Whitecap Ln, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /59

    $392,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    621 Thorne Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,738

    Last Listing Agent Emily Brewer Redfin Corporation

    621 Thorne Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /41

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    635 Jackson St, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,111

    Last Listing Agent Lezley Wass Capstone Realty Group, Inc

    635 Jackson St, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /51

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7285 E County Road 900 N, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,933

    Last Listing Agent James Melson Carpenter, REALTORS®

    7285 E County Road 900 N, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /70

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1628 Woodstock Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,975

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Burris Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1628 Woodstock Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /24

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1206 Brownswood Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,760

    Last Listing Agent Casey Price Compass Indiana, LLC

    1206 Brownswood Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /37

    $261,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    537 Nelson Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,942

    Last Listing Agent David Charles RE/MAX Centerstone

    537 Nelson Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    961 Pine Ridge Way, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,038

    Last Listing Agent Lee Smith @properties

    961 Pine Ridge Way, Brownsburg, IN 46112
  • /79

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    101 Applecross Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,281

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Radecki Highgarden Real Estate

    101 Applecross Dr, Brownsburg, IN 46112

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home