51

Recently Sold Brownstown, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $350,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    818 Beech St, Brownstown, IN 47220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,270

    Last Listing Agent Roger Wessel Berkshire Hathaway Home

    818 Beech St, Brownstown, IN 47220
  • /16

    $75,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1013 W Spring St, Brownstown, IN 47220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,880

    Last Listing Agent Rob Millman Millman Realty Partners, Inc.

    1013 W Spring St, Brownstown, IN 47220
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    6000 S Blk County Road 200 E Unit S, Brownstown, IN 47220

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rothert

    6000 S Blk County Road 200 E Unit S, Brownstown, IN 47220
  • /22

    $156,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    205 W Tanner St, Brownstown, IN 47220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,729

    Last Listing Agent Roger Wessel Berkshire Hathaway Home

    205 W Tanner St, Brownstown, IN 47220
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5721 W County Road 200 N, Brownstown, IN 47220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,493

    Last Listing Agent Erin Rothert RE/MAX Professionals

    5721 W County Road 200 N, Brownstown, IN 47220
  • /54

    $165,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    721 E Walnut St, Brownstown, IN 47220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,424

    Last Listing Agent J. Bryan Barnett Seymour House of Realty

    721 E Walnut St, Brownstown, IN 47220
  • /40

    $262,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    415 Highview Dr, Brownstown, IN 47220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,845

    Last Listing Agent Roger Wessel Berkshire Hathaway Home

    415 Highview Dr, Brownstown, IN 47220
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    818 Beech St, Brownstown, IN 47220

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $47,619 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,270

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    818 Beech St, Brownstown, IN 47220
  • /45

    $217,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    824 S Main St, Brownstown, IN 47220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,386

    Last Listing Agent Roger Wessel Berkshire Hathaway Home

    824 S Main St, Brownstown, IN 47220
  • /53

    $259,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1321 Lakeview Dr, Brownstown, IN 47220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,076

    Last Listing Agent Roger Wessel Berkshire Hathaway Home

    1321 Lakeview Dr, Brownstown, IN 47220
  • /16

    $180,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    416 W Walnut St, Brownstown, IN 47220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,302

416 W Walnut St, Brownstown, IN 47220

Showing Results 41 - 51, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home