24,843

Homes in ZIP Code 78521

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $70,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft

    1194 Fannin Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Investment opportunity: Prime centrally located 936 sqft frame home on a spacious 7,215 sqft lot. Featuring 3 beds, 1 bath, and an extra room—perfect for remodeling or rebuilding. Conveniently close to SpaceX, LNG, and South Padre Island. Sold as-is; cash or conventional offers only. Don't miss out on this versatile property!

    Agent Photo

    Damaris Palacios

    LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    (956) 857-9467

    1194 Fannin Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 3 Beds

    2685 Old Alice Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    St. Teresa Apartments

    (956) 348-1136

    2685 Old Alice Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /2

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    181 Kiwi, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,862

    Last Listing Agent Karina Garcia COLDWELL BANKER IMPACT PROPERTIES

    181 Kiwi, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /19

      Est $243,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      4136 Westland Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4136 Westland Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /19

    $240,000

    $115K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft

    487 Agua Viva Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom brick home offering 2,030 sqft of comfortable living in a peaceful, quiet street. Inside, you'll find an additional flex room perfect for entertaining guests, hosting game nights, or creating a home theater. The functional layout combines cozy living with open areas ideal for family gatherings. Step outside to a generously sized backyard featuring two large

    Agent Photo

    Mario Salinas

    Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    (956) 695-4736

    487 Agua Viva Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /27

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1900 Coffeeport Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    GCH - Sun Colony LLC is located in the heart of Brownsville, Texas, offering comfortable and convenient apartment living in a great location. Our apartment homes feature custom cabinets, granite countertops, appliances, and attractive flooring, along with spacious floor plans designed to give you plenty of room to live and relax.Living here means you’re just minutes away from shopping

    Brownsville Sun Colony Apartments

    (956) 983-9720

    1900 Coffeeport Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /16

    $138,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1843 Diamante Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,804

    Last Listing Agent Craig Grove GRT Realty

    1843 Diamante Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /20

      Est $136,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      9420 Gruta St, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      9420 Gruta St, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /11

    $68,750

    • Land
    • 8,498 Sq Ft
    • $352,383 per Acre

    38504 Hicks Unit Lot 14, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Build your future in Las Fincas Subdivision, a private community of 60 spacious lots just 30 minutes from South Padre Island! Enjoy peace & quiet in our 5-acre park, close proximity to shops & schools, & affordable HOA fees. Invest in your happiness - make your offer today!

    Agent Photo

    Berenice Gonzalez

    Encore Fine Properties

    (956) 692-0573

    38504 Hicks Unit Lot 14, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /31

    Starting at $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    4025 Jaime J Zapata Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Welcome to Rebeca Apartments – Spacious 2 & 3 Bedroom Apartments in the Heart of Brownsville!Discover comfortable, single-story living in a quiet, well-maintained community at 4025 Jaime Zapata Avenue. Our thoughtfully designed two- and three-bedroom apartments offer the space and convenience you need, with no upstairs neighbors and easy access to everything Brownsville has to

    Rebeca Apartments

    (956) 338-2230

    4025 Jaime J Zapata Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /2

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    573 Pera Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,130

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gonzalez, GRI GRT Realty

    573 Pera Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /24

      Est $188,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      6912 Los Lobos, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      6912 Los Lobos, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107 Days On Market

  • /14

    $59,375

    • Land
    • 8,498 Sq Ft
    • $304,331 per Acre

    38559 Hicks St Unit 17, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Ready to build! Welcome all builders/ first time buyers, investors, etc. We provide certified architectural plans upon lot reservation free of charge to begin construction asap! Seller covers closing costs. HOA fee only $450 per year, let's get you home today!!

    Agent Photo

    Berenice Gonzalez

    Encore Fine Properties

    (956) 450-1079

    38559 Hicks St Unit 17, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /29

    Starting at $735 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3775 Boca Chica Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Posada de las Palmas offers great living and convenience at your fingertips. We are located in a well-kept Brownsville, TX neighborhood and we are just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, entertainment and US 77. Our residents are afforded all the comforts of home in a pristine setting, accented by an uncompromising level of service.

    Posada de las Palmas

    (956) 382-7543

    3775 Boca Chica Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /20

    $229,995 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    23 W Maple Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,780

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gonzalez, GRI GRT Realty

    23 W Maple Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /13

      Est $232,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      6753 Los Lobos, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6753 Los Lobos, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /11

    $68,750

    • Land
    • 8,498 Sq Ft
    • $352,383 per Acre

    38542 Hicks Unit Lot 18, Brownsville, TX 78521

Agent Photo

    Berenice Gonzalez

    Encore Fine Properties

    (956) 695-4050

    38542 Hicks Unit Lot 18, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /28

    Starting at $838 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2150 S Minnesota Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Lalita Senior Living is a brand-new, affordable apartment community thoughtfully designed for seniors, where at least one resident in the household must be 62 years or older to qualify, and income restrictions apply. This pet-friendly community offers comfortable one- and two-bedroom apartments, along with a sparkling pool and inviting communal spaces that encourage relaxation and connection with

    Lalita Senior Living

    (210) 864-5601

    2150 S Minnesota Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /21

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    103 Shoreline Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,486

    Last Listing Agent Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    103 Shoreline Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /23

      Est $181,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      6181 Panther, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6181 Panther, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /11

    $59,375

    • Land
    • 6,250 Sq Ft
    • $413,763 per Acre

    38559 Hicks St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    We welcome you, and yours to Las Fincas Subdivision, ready to build, accessible HOA fees, fiber internet, located off Indiana Avenue, a few feet away from Ruben M. Torres Boulevard. Complimentary architectural plans upon reservation. The Port of Brownsville is a a mere three minute drive, twenty five minute drive to Starbase, Texas! and thirty minute drive to South Padre Island. Witness rocket

    Agent Photo

    Berenice Gonzalez

    Encore Fine Properties

    (956) 692-0844

    38559 Hicks St, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /25

    Starting at $464 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    529 Old Port Isabel Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Welcome Home to La Villita Phase II!

    La Villita Phase II

    (956) 382-6789

    529 Old Port Isabel Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /20

    $182,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    105 Glenn Ct, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,196

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Gavito, PSA, e-Pro, CLRA, RCR Real Connect Realty

    105 Glenn Ct, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /13

      Est $243,241

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Benson, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      180 Benson, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /16

    $254,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    2723 N Vermillion Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Step into modern elegance with this beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence designed with both style and comfort in mind. The home welcomes you with an open-concept layout filled with natural light and stylish finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring granite countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Astrid Munoz

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (956) 673-0380

    2723 N Vermillion Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /15

    Starting at $579 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    5565-5570 Ruben M Torres Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Las Brisas

    (956) 431-0936

    5565-5570 Ruben M Torres Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /15

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6725 5th Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,081

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Escovar Rio Isla Realty

    6725 5th Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /3

      Est $90,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      3255 Southmost Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3255 Southmost Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /14

    $59,375

    • Land
    • 8,498 Sq Ft
    • $304,331 per Acre

    38493 Hicks St Unit 24, Brownsville, TX 78521

Agent Photo

    Berenice Gonzalez

    Encore Fine Properties

    (956) 391-2177

    38493 Hicks St Unit 24, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /20

    Starting at $810 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4200 Boca Chica Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Small boutique community with water views - Located Close to EVERYTHING! SHOP - EAT-PLAY! Great Long Term Maintenance Team - work orders completed in the same dayCaring Management Ready to Lease & Move you in!!

    Waterside Apartments

    (956) 382-7588

    4200 Boca Chica Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /32

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8788 Jupiter St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Resendiz KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    8788 Jupiter St, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /13

      Est $215,374

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Marrs Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      701 Marrs Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /2

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $423,404 per Acre

    802 Benson Dr Unit 38, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Prime commercial land opportunity at 802 Benson & Vermillion Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520 in Cameron County. This approximately 0.47-acre site offers busy road frontage, strong visibility, and Zoned C commercial potential, making it an excellent location for retail, office, professional services, food service, automotive, or neighborhood service development. Positioned in an established Brownsville

    Agent Photo

    Carmen Lucas

    Kuper Sotheby's International Realty

    (956) 305-1735

    802 Benson Dr Unit 38, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /12

    Starting at $809 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3801 Boca Chica Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Resaca Jardin

    (856) 238-5186

    3801 Boca Chica Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /21

    $57,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2305 Las Casas St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,909

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Talamantez Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    2305 Las Casas St, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /10

      Est $206,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 S Clubhouse Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      235 S Clubhouse Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83 Days On Market

  • /14

    $59,375

    • Land
    • 8,498 Sq Ft
    • $304,331 per Acre

    38455 Hicks St Unit 28, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Build your future in Las Fincas Subdivision, a private community of 60 spacious lots just 30 minutes from South Padre Island! Enjoy peace & quiet in our private community park, and close proximity to shops & schools, & affordable HOA fees. Invest in your happiness - make your offer today!

    Agent Photo

    Berenice Gonzalez

    Encore Fine Properties

    (956) 586-6503

    38455 Hicks St Unit 28, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /11

    Starting at $1,014 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4201 Boca Chica Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Super cozy and quiet one story apartment homes. Each unit is furnished with the refrigerator, stove, dishwasher and washer and dryer connections. Tile floors throughout, central air and heat. covered patios and parking.The two bedrooms have a small storage room attached to the unit.24 hour emergency maintenance.

    Towne East

    (956) 431-0603

    4201 Boca Chica Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /22

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    43 Cedar St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,429

    Last Listing Agent Gina Sears RE/MAX ELITE

    43 Cedar St, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /25

      Est $164,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      1440 Milpa Verde, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1440 Milpa Verde, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 116 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home