24,843

Homes in ZIP Code 78521

Section Image
  • /11

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1634 Roosevelt St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,746

    Last Listing Agent Hector Bernal Tnt Real Estate

    1634 Roosevelt St, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /24

      Est $161,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      6655 Tallowood Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      6655 Tallowood Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /9

    $595,000

    $155K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 19.29 Acres
    • $30,847 per Acre

    2610 University Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Less than a mile away from Veterans International Bridge, this land of 19 plus acres, can be good for many type of businessess. At the entrance of the property there is a fenced in utility building with temporary electric services. The gate then opens to the rest of the acreage, some portion of the land goes beyond the border fence. There is some caliche that has been poured and goes beyond the

    Narda Vera Texas Land Trade Realty, LLC

    2610 University Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /42

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4870 Mckenzie Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,472

    Last Listing Agent Chriselda Ayala Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    4870 Mckenzie Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /32

      Est $203,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Westchester Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      85 Westchester Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /9

    $140,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $304,348 per Acre

    7125 Houston Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    This rare .46-acre property is perfectly situated in the heart of Brownsville, offering endless potential for your next project. With nearly half an acre of space, this lot provides plenty of room to design and build to fit your vision, whether it’s a dream home, an investment property, or a multi-use opportunity. Its prime location is hard to beat—just minutes from the Brownsville South Padre

    Francisco Alvarez Exp Realty Llc

    7125 Houston Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /11

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    157985 Saint James Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • Land
    • 5.88 Acres
    • $5,952 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 460 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roy Sawyer Century 21 Muniz Realty

    157985 Saint James Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /22

      Est $279,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 E Cowan Terrace, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      208 E Cowan Terrace, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /19

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft

    424 Rey Salomon St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    This move-in ready starter home has been recently freshened up with touched-up paint and minor updates, making it a great option for buyers looking for a clean and comfortable space. The open-concept layout connects the kitchen and living area, creating a functional flow for both daily living and casual gatherings, and the kitchen includes a pass-through bar that adds extra seating and

    Craig Grove GRT Realty

    424 Rey Salomon St, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /10

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    624 Waterside Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 491 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,383

    Last Listing Agent Norma Nunez Joe Nunez Realty

    624 Waterside Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /17

      Est $367,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 E Cowan Terrace, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      198 E Cowan Terrace, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 204 Days On Market

  • /6

    $110,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    135 Leece Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Great starter home or investment opportunity in Brownsville! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home offers approximately 1,274 sq ft of living space on a spacious lot. The property features a single-story layout, brick accent exterior, mature shade tree, front driveway parking, and generous yard space. Conveniently located with easy access to schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways.

    Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    135 Leece Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /10

    $124,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5005 Camellia Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,350

    Last Listing Agent Luis Alberto Vera Liz Realty LLC

    5005 Camellia Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /42

      Est $284,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 E Cowan Terrace, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      182 E Cowan Terrace, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /52

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft

    244 Creekbend Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    CAD SHOWS THERE IS A POOL, THERE IS NO POOL! Very well maintained home on a great Resaca lot with all landscape well taken care of. Large screened porch attached to house, Also with a roofed Gazebo type shelter in back yard. A covered deck over the Resaca. A storage building on property. Resaca retaining wall. Two Bedrooms down and a Master upstairs with a huge closet. All appliances stay with

    John Wood JWA Realty

    244 Creekbend Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /7

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2428 Calle Moreno, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Caballero Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    2428 Calle Moreno, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /28

      Est $236,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 E Cowan Terrace, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5 E Cowan Terrace, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market

  • /19

    $259,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    43899 Red Valley Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

    New construction sitting over a 9,100 sqft corner lot! This 3 Bedroom & 2.5 Bathroom home features high ceilings, an open-concept layout, walk-in closet, laundry room and spacious living area.

    Jorge Salome RCR Real Connect Realty

    43899 Red Valley Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /12

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    311 Sunshine Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $320,513 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,505

    Last Listing Agent Zoila Arredondo Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    311 Sunshine Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /21

      Est $320,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 E Cowan Terrace, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      18 E Cowan Terrace, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /31

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    6670 Dockberry Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Enjoy the freedom of country living on 2.87 acres with room for livestock, horses and farm animals! This spacious 2.500 sq ft home offers great bones and endless possibilities for the right buyer willing to make repairs and updates. Conveniently located near FM 511 with exciting new development and subdivisions emerging nearby, making this a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors

    Juana Kersey Excel Realty

    6670 Dockberry Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /13

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2837 Ari Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Alanis Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    2837 Ari Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /28

      Est $184,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 Rentfro Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      541 Rentfro Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /2

    $58,995

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $453,808 per Acre

    0 Johnson St Unit 29770288, Brownsville, TX 78521

    LAND IS CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEARBY ALL GRADE SCHOOLS, UNIVERSITY, INTERNATIONAL BRIDGES, GROCERY SHOPPING AND MORE .

    Mary Eljure Real Broker, LLC

    0 Johnson St Unit 29770288, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /18

    $215,995 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    43886 Red Valley Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa J. Santos-Martinez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    43886 Red Valley Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /34

      Est $387,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Poinciana Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      125 Poinciana Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market

  • /20

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    259 Fruitdale Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Welcome to this cozy and charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a pool for your entertainment. This home offers a formal living room and a dining room and is located near a shopping center. Located in an established neighborhood and within minutes of South Padre Island.

    Alma Gonzalez RCR Real Connect Realty

    259 Fruitdale Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /2

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    2107 E 19th St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,804

    Last Listing Agent Lane Aten KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    2107 E 19th St, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /47

      Est $508,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 Palo Verde Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      275 Palo Verde Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /8

    $226,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    6369 Tecate Dr Unit A&B, Brownsville, TX 78521

    GREAT INVESTMENTS 3 BED ONE BATH

    Patricia Montemayor Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    6369 Tecate Dr Unit A&B, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /14

    $59,375 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    38428 Walker St Unit 15, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • Land
    • 8,498 Sq Ft
    • $304,331 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Berenice Gonzalez Encore Fine Properties

    38428 Walker St Unit 15, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /12

      Est $430,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Palo Alto Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      44 Palo Alto Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /42

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft

    14 Summit Ct, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Beautiful two story home with a spacious open concept layout and modern finishes throughout. Fully renovated kitchen offers custom cabinetry, oversized island, stainless steel appliances, seamlessly connecting to a large living and dining area along with a large extra bonus area. Living room features a cozy fireplace and abundant natural lighting. Spacious bedrooms throughout the home, with a

    Melissa J. Santos-Martinez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    14 Summit Ct, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /6

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    Lot 4 Calle Esplendida, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • Land
    • 27,277 Sq Ft
    • $638,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zaida Trevino Realty Solutions

    Lot 4 Calle Esplendida, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /67

      Est $466,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 E Maple Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      23 E Maple Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /20

    $129,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    2744 E 32nd St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Great income-producing property or perfect for first-time buyers! Cozy 3-bed, 2-bath home with a large fenced backyard. Water heater replaced in April 2025, kitchen flooring updated at the same time with reinforced beams. Central A/C serviced in July 2025 (deep-cleaned indoor and outdoor units). Mini-split added in 2022 and a newer roof from 2020. A must see!

    Zaida Trevino Realty Solutions

    2744 E 32nd St, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /19

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3324 Gardenia St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,680

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Pena GRT Realty

    3324 Gardenia St, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /26

      Est $357,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Papaya Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      43 Papaya Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

  • /4

    $495,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4,132 Sq Ft

    4545 Billings Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Luxury 4-plex nearing completion. 9' ceilings, Private yards, Oversized, tiled balconies. 5-minute walk to 2 parks. Closest luxury project to SpaceEx

    William Swantner Swantner Re Valuation Services, Llc

    4545 Billings Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /31

    $274,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    37786 Vineyard Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Angel Rodriguez RCR Real Connect Realty

    37786 Vineyard Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home