24,843

Homes in ZIP Code 78521

Section Image
  • /36

    $329,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    95 Palo Alto Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Welcome to 95 Palo Alto Dr., located in the coveted Palo Verde Subdivision. This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 2,106 square feet of living area and sits on a desirable corner lot with excellent curb appeal. The home features a durable metal roof, a functional galley kitchen, and two spacious living areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy

    Robert Torres Bob Torres Properties

    95 Palo Alto Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /10

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1261 N Illinois Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $125,628 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,079

    Last Listing Agent Gilberto J. Guerra RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    1261 N Illinois Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /17

      Est $179,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 San Jose Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      715 San Jose Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /2

    $3,250,000

    $400K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 95 Acres
    • $34,211 per Acre

    - Lakeview Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Waterfront Acreage - an Excellent Site for a Large Residential Subdivision. ***The information contained herein was obtained from sources believed reliable, however, Coastal Realty makes no guarantees, warranties or representations as to the completeness or accuracy thereof. The representation of this property is subject to errors, omissions, prior sale or lease or withdrawal without notice.

    Barry Batsell Coastal Realty

    - Lakeview Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /26

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6484 Far Trail E, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Marquez Encore Fine Properties

    6484 Far Trail E, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /6

      Est $137,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      1034 San Pedro Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1034 San Pedro Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market

  • /9

    $139,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    96 Angel Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Bring offers! Call your Investors! Home has been thru electrical updates and all weight bearing carport/porch posts have been replaced. Ready to move in!!

    Julie Cornejo Superior One Realty

    96 Angel Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /13

    $316,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8919 Zoar Lake, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maricarmen Ortega Sage Street Realty

    8919 Zoar Lake, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /56

      Est $313,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Windcrest Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      403 Windcrest Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /10

    $175,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    48 S Bernal Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    House for Sale in Brownsville!Discover this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,254 living sq ft of comfortable living space, perfect for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking to settle in a great area of Brownsville. The home features a functional layout with well-sized bedrooms, bright living areas, and a 1-car garage for added convenience. Located in a good, well-connected

    Luis Torres Tnt Real Estate

    48 S Bernal Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /6

    $175,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5111 Jovan Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,032

    Last Listing Agent Paulina Bradshaw Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    5111 Jovan Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /12

      Est $97,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      2774 Elena St, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2774 Elena St, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

  • /22

    $177,000

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft

    1542 Arthur St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    New construction home is located near the heart of Brownsville in a neighborhood/area with convenient access to major roads, shopping centers, and schools. Property is a 2 bedroom, 2 Baths. Home is perfect for a starter home or an investment property.

    Jesus Angel Rodriguez RCR Real Connect Realty

    1542 Arthur St, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /26

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1544 Oriole Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,554

    Last Listing Agent Diana Haire COLDWELL BANKER IMPACT PROPERTIES

    1544 Oriole Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /87

      Est $189,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      2865 Impala Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2865 Impala Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 808 Days On Market

  • /8

    $157,500

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $238,636 per Acre

    34604 Esmeralda Dr Unit LOT 12 Blk 2, Brownsville, TX 78521

    EXCELLENT opportunity to acquire a 1/2+ ACRE residential lot in a rapidly growing area. This spacious CORNER Lot is ready for construction and serves as an ideal location for a dream home. Home building must be 2000 sq ft minimum living area + 2 car garage. The lot is conveniently situated near major shopping centers, highly-rated schools, hospitals, and SPI. It also offers close proximity to

    Mariela Salazar D1 TEXAS REALTY

    34604 Esmeralda Dr Unit LOT 12 Blk 2, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /28

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7919 Date, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,466

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jones Texas Premier Realty

    7919 Date, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /12

      Est $238,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      2808 Impala Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2808 Impala Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /19

    $274,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    4734 Ibiza Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

    This very well-kept and affordable home, built in 2022, offers 3 spacious bedrooms and an enclosed garage. The property features a modern layout with stylish finishes and includes all appliances. Situated on a generously sized lot with a private fenced yard, it provides both comfort and privacy. Conveniently located near schools and just minutes from major employers, this home is ideal for SpaceX

    Hortencia Villarreal Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    4734 Ibiza Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /27

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3585 Westcreek Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,585

    Last Listing Agent Anel Rivera RCR Real Connect Realty

    3585 Westcreek Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /28

      Est $209,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Wood Hollow Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5 Wood Hollow Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /14

    $90,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft

    1900 E University Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Great investment opportunity. Nice condo next to the University of Texas at Brownsville. Priced to sell !

    Guillermo Masso Vision Real Estate

    1900 E University Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /24

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    504 Platano Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,331

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Marquez Encore Fine Properties

    504 Platano Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /29

      Est $184,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      1457 Ramirez Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1457 Ramirez Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /5

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 California Rd Unit 6, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Close to intersection of S. Indiana Rd and California Rd Rd. In a growing part of town with close proximity to space X and LNG, this Parcel currently zoned as irrigated cropland, with many possibilities. Great potential for private ranch, or residential development.

    Rodolfo Zolezzi Texas Land Trade Realty, LLC

    0 California Rd Unit 6, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /29

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1264 Titusville, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Parmida Khajeh Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    1264 Titusville, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /30

      Est $158,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      954 Calle Fresnal, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • Studio
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      954 Calle Fresnal, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

  • /5

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 California Rd Unit 3, Brownsville, TX 78521

Rodolfo Zolezzi Texas Land Trade Realty, LLC

    0 California Rd Unit 3, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /8

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5887 # 3 Travis Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $141,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Galvan Ursa Real Estate

    5887 # 3 Travis Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /14

      Est $160,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Thomas St, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      265 Thomas St, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /5

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Dockberry Rd Unit 6, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Close to intersection of dockberry and S Indiana Rd. In a growing part of town with close proximity to space X and LNG, this Parcel currently zonned as irrigated cropland has much to offer. Great potential for private ranch, or residential develpment.

    Rodolfo Zolezzi Texas Land Trade Realty, LLC

    0 Dockberry Rd Unit 6, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /2

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4727 Morningside Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,665

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bruce JLA Realty

    4727 Morningside Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /27

      Est $176,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 Thomas St, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      234 Thomas St, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /8

    $30,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $4,286 per Acre

    000 Old Port Isabel Rd, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Peaceful vacant land spanning 7 acres, ideal for ranching, farming, or other rural uses. This property offers a tranquil setting with ample space to enjoy nature or establish a private retreat. Please note: there are no utility connections, and the property is considered landlocked. Terreno tranquilo de 7 acres, ideal para actividades rurales como ganadería, agricultura u otros usos similares.

    Rocky Garza Fox Real Estate Pros

    000 Old Port Isabel Rd, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /27

    $292,194 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4516 Daybreak Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ADRIANA GARCIA KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    4516 Daybreak Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /11

      Est $83,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      465 Linda Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      465 Linda Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /20

    $189,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    7975 Date, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Well-maintained 4 -bedroom ,2 bath brick home offering 1,480 sq ft of comfortable living space in Brownsville Texas .

    Rodolfo Andarza KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    7975 Date, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /5

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2359 Santa Elena St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 573 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    2359 Santa Elena St, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /7

      Est $147,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Willow Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      404 Willow Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /10

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 12.32 Acres
    • $97,403 per Acre

    0 Southmost Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    TWO TRACTS OF LAND TOTALLING APPROX. 12.32 ACS. WITH FRONTAGE ON SOUTHMOST ROAD. WOULD BE IDEAL FOR SMALL SUBDIVISION. UTILITIES RUN ON SOUTHMOST RD. BUT NEED TO BE RUN TO PROPERTY. PURCHASER WILL BE RESPONSIBLE FOR "ROLL-BACK" TAXES, IF USE IS CHANGED FROM CURRENT USE.

    Yolanda Gracia RCR Real Connect Realty

    0 Southmost Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home