24,843

Homes in ZIP Code 78521

Section Image
  • /22

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $131,683 per Acre

    515 Acacia Lake Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    This 3.03 acre property offers the perfect mix of privacy and location, surrounded by beautiful homes. Enjoy peaceful waterfront views of the Resaca and build the home you've always wanted. The lot already has a retaining wall in place and plenty of space for a custom home, pool, and outdoor living area. Just minutes from the Brownsville Airport and major job centers, you get both convenience and

    LUIS WING LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    515 Acacia Lake Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /35

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4080 Westland Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,194

    Last Listing Agent Angel Osorio Rio Isla Realty

    4080 Westland Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /9

      Est $147,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 N Bernal Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      254 N Bernal Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /13

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    7525 Maryland Ave Unit Lot 10 Blk 311, Brownsville, TX 78521

    7525 Marlyland Drive – Investor Opportunity This property has been uninhabitable for many years and features an unconventional layout. The owner is motivated to sell location ,location, location build your future .no restrictions contact approprate professionals, redevelopment or major renovations will be required. The lot is ideal for commercial, investors, or buyers seeking a clean slate to

    Jose Salinas LPT Realty LLC

  • /5

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    00 Westminster Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $340,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 918 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edgar De La Garza MKZ Realty

    00 Westminster Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /16

      Est $171,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 S Bernal Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      78 S Bernal Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /43

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    24 Ivy Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Large backyard, wooden high-privacy fence, central location, quiet neighborhood. It has a large TV room that can be used as a game room.

    Andres Buitron Jr RCR Real Connect Realty

    24 Ivy Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /19

    $229,995 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1385 Daytona Beach Ct, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa J. Santos-Martinez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    1385 Daytona Beach Ct, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /15

      Est $131,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Ofelia Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      6 Ofelia Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /7

    $99,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    1437 Mckinley St Unit 120, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Attention investors and handy buyers — this is the opportunity you've been looking for! This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home built in 1976 is a fixer-upper with great bones and endless potential. Featuring a functional layout with a kitchen, living area, and two comfortable bedrooms, this property is ready for someone with vision to bring it back to life and make it their own.

    Ramiro Gonzalez Bob Torres Properties

    1437 Mckinley St Unit 120, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /2

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    2432 Calle Moreno, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    2432 Calle Moreno, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /16

      Est $155,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Glenn Ct, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      154 Glenn Ct, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /20

    $448,408

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft

    8796 Jupiter St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Welcome to your dream home! This stunning residence offers over 2,400 square feet of luxurious living space, featuring five spacious bedrooms and four and a half elegant bathrooms. Enjoy a two-car garage, soaring high ceilings, and modern finishes throughout. The home showcases exquisite porcelain flooring, sleek granite countertops, and stylish, contemporary fixtures. Plus, it's ideally located

    Craig Grove GRT Realty

    8796 Jupiter St, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /7

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    0 Milam Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $128,676 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Armando Hernandez Excel Realty

    0 Milam Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /28

      Est $185,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 E Aldrin Ct, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      189 E Aldrin Ct, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78 Days On Market

  • /2

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    00 Dockberry Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    UNIMPROVED, A-R. ZONING, NATIVE BRUSH, ACREAGE. MANY SUITABLE USES. GATED PROPERTY. ENTRANCE THROUGH DOCKBERRY RD. LOCKBOX LOCATED ON GATE. THE TWENTY (20) ACRES CONSISTS OF UNLEVELED BRUSHLAND AND BROOKS OR STREAMS. OWNER IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY ACCIDENTS, INJURIES, OR DAMAGES THAT MAY OCCUR WHILE PROSPECT AND OR AGENT IS ON PROPERTY.

    Agustin Lopez Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    00 Dockberry Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /20

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    25 Carlton Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,461

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Aguirre KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    25 Carlton Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /22

      Est $348,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Shadowbrook Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      64 Shadowbrook Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 567 Days On Market

  • /22

    $180,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    155 Sunrise Ln Unit 15, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Discover the joy of living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac in South Brownsville. The location is excellent, just 1.5 miles from the airport, 4 miles from the Port of Brownsville, and 18 miles from SpaceX. For everyday necessities, convenience stores and meat markets are only a few blocks away. Recent updates include a new roof, air conditioning system,

    Amy-Noelle Gallo RE/MAX Platinum

    155 Sunrise Ln Unit 15, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /3

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    185 Shepard Ct, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $399,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,522

    Last Listing Agent Pedro Marroquin X Realty

    185 Shepard Ct, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /20

      Est $362,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Fireside Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      25 Fireside Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 380 Days On Market

  • /5

    $500,000

    $100K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    1850 N Indiana Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Land is located around an area with many potential uses from commercial warehouse to residential sub-development.

    Maria Palacios Capstone Realty Pllc

    1850 N Indiana Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /21

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4665 Burnett Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,983

    Last Listing Agent Craig Grove GRT Realty

    4665 Burnett Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /32

      Est $540,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Shadowbrook Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      63 Shadowbrook Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /4

    $725,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $289,075 per Acre

    488 N Oklahoma Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

    PRIME DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY AT THE GATEWAY TO STARBASE Strategically positioned 488 N. Oklahoma is as an exceptional 2.5-acre cleared parcel that presents an unparalleled investment opportunity in one of South Texas's most dynamic growth corridors. Oklahoma Road is the last property with development potential before Starbase, Texas

    Ramiro Gonzalez Bob Torres Properties

    488 N Oklahoma Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /27

    $259,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2441 Calle Moreno, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

2441 Calle Moreno, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /2

      Est $302,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Lakeshore Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      115 Lakeshore Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

  • /6

    $189,000

    $96K PRICE DROP
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    6806 Greystone Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Great investment property or live in one side and rent the other side. 2 bedrooms, 1 bath and laundry area in each unit. Being sold as is.

    Delia Sanchez Real Broker, LLC

    6806 Greystone Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /15

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1785 Woodway Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,986

    Last Listing Agent Eleazar Solis RGV Realty, LLC

    1785 Woodway Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /31

      Est $224,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Blanche St, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      100 Blanche St, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /33

    $280,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    4015 Tito Ct, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Beautiful brand new construction in an established neighborhood, close proximity to Space X and the mall. Home features: all tile floors, beautiful high ceilings, quartz counters throughout, large living room and dining room, recess lighting, walk-in closets, gazebo with an extra large backyard and much more!

    Marco Gutierrez CORNERSTONE TX REALTY

    4015 Tito Ct, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /18

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    660 Tamarindo Ln Unit 2, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Mechin KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY RIO GRANDE VALLEY

    660 Tamarindo Ln Unit 2, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /20

      Est $178,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      2965 Old Alice Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      2965 Old Alice Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

  • /22

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    4749 Palacio Real Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Nice wood frame starter home features a 3 bedroom 2 bath with an attached one car garage. It also has a utility/storage room in the back yard.

    Chayo Garza Resaca Realty

    4749 Palacio Real Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /7

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    Lot 4 Calle Esplendida Unit 4, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • Land
    • 27,277 Sq Ft
    • $638,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zaida Trevino Realty Solutions

    Lot 4 Calle Esplendida Unit 4, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /8

      Est $188,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Old Alice Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2905 Old Alice Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /15

    $349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft

    3960 Solid Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    LOOKING FOR LOTS OF SPACE? LOOK NO FURTHER.......THIS GORGEOUS 2 STORY HOME HAS 4 BEDROOMS, 3 BATHS, PLUS AN EXTRA ROOM THAT CAN BE USED AN OFFICE/STUDIO, A WET BAR, THEATER ROOM, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, CANTERA PILLARS, BEAUTIFUL IRON RAILINGS, CUSTOM BUILT CABINETRY, LARGE KITHEN, EXTRA LARGE MASTER BEDROOM, VERY SPECIOUS SHOWER WITH JACUZZI, MASTER CLOSET HAS LOTS OF DRAWERS AND ISLAND IN THE

    Dora Garcia Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    3960 Solid Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /5

    $69,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2304 Shidler Dr Unit 10, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,933

    Last Listing Agent Julia Rojo Hernandez RCR Real Connect Realty

    2304 Shidler Dr Unit 10, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /45

      Est $168,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Calle Chiquita, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      48 Calle Chiquita, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /19

    $190,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    1515 Cardinal Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Brick 3/2 with a 9200+ sqft lot in a great location.

    Ruben Martinez RCR Real Connect Realty

    1515 Cardinal Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home