24,843

Homes in ZIP Code 78521

Section Image
  • /26

    $248,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3018 Lazy Acres Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF

    Current Estimated Value $245,465

    Last Listing Agent Hector Rodriguez RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    3018 Lazy Acres Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /15

      Est $107,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Calle Chiquita, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      81 Calle Chiquita, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /11

    $100,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 492 Sq Ft

    8749 N Oklahoma Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

    This home is ready for its new owners. Close to Space X perfect investor investment with a little TLC or rental. Don't miss out on this opportunity.

    BRITTNY BERBER Element Realty, LLC

    8749 N Oklahoma Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /12

    $178,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2945 Old Alice Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,716

    Last Listing Agent Yazmin Ramirez Zapata Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    2945 Old Alice Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /17

      Est $153,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      4461 Deo Volente Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4461 Deo Volente Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /15

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    1641 La Posada Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a great area with easy access to schools, shopping, and main roads. This property offers a great opportunity for first-time buyers or investors looking for rental income potential. Don't miss out on this excellent opportunity!

    Eduardo L Garza Wall Street Real Estate LLC

    1641 La Posada Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /15

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4726 Ibiza Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,828

    Last Listing Agent Samantha De La Rosa LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    4726 Ibiza Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /16

      Est $209,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      4444 Dei Gratia Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4444 Dei Gratia Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /24

    $269,999

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    1160 Miami, Brownsville, TX 78521

    New Construction. The area is growing tremendously due to its location near major destinations such as the Brownsville Airport, LBG refinery and Space X. Open concept with a beautiful kitchen with tile backsplash, quartz countertop. Great floor plan 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Master room with walk in closet. Porcelain flooring, accent wall and electric chimney on the livng room area, modern

    Julia Rojo Hernandez RCR Real Connect Realty

    1160 Miami, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /7

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    267 Creekbend Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,576

    Last Listing Agent Edgar De La Garza MKZ Realty

    267 Creekbend Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /24

      Est $269,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      4039 Tito Ct, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4039 Tito Ct, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /5

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    1125 Miami, Brownsville, TX 78521

    NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME 4 BEDROOM 2 BATHROOM 1,540 LIVING SQ FT CLOSE TO AIRPORT, SPACE X. HOME IS CURRENTLY UNDER CONSTRUCTION AND WILL BE COMPLETED MID JULY 2026.

    Miguel Cabrales-Williams Excel Realty

    1125 Miami, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /20

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    18 Shoreline Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,159

    Last Listing Agent Deldi Ortegon Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    18 Shoreline Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /19

      Est $201,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      3962 Franke Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3962 Franke Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /27

    $595,000

    New Construction $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4,400 Sq Ft

    1136 W Fronton St, Brownsville, TX 78520

    NEW CONSTRUCTION TWO 2 STORY DUPLEXES, WASHER/DRYER AREA, GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, REFRIGERATOR, RANGE/STOVE, HIGH EFFICIENCY A/C, 8 PARKING SPACES, 5 SPACE BICYCLE RACK. .

    Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    1136 W Fronton St, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /5

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7872 Palma de Micharos Unit 30, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,200

    Last Listing Agent Joecelyn Granados KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    7872 Palma de Micharos Unit 30, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /17

      Est $265,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Fruitdale Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      750 Fruitdale Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /7

    $109,995

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2,762 Sq Ft

    1447 Lincoln St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Value-Add 4-Plex Near the Expressway – Investor Special! Unlock the potential in this diamond-in-the-rough 4-plex, ideally located just one street off the expressway! Whether you're flipping or holding, this is your chance to add value and build equity in a high-demand rental market. Each unit is a blank canvas ready for your renovation vision. Perfect for investors looking to boost cash flow or

    Vanessa Cantu Keller Williams Lrgv

    1447 Lincoln St, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /19

    $200,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    952 Rey Jaime St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,661

    Last Listing Agent Ryan De La Rosa LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    952 Rey Jaime St, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /18

      Est $229,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      4008 Elyt Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4008 Elyt Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /28

    $179,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    115 Blanche St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Cozy and well cared for, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a comfortable layout and a nice-sized yard perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or pets. A great place to settle in and make your own.

    Monica Benavides The Mbteam

    115 Blanche St, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /16

    $159,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2115 N Minnesota Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,228

    Last Listing Agent Craig Grove GRT Realty

    2115 N Minnesota Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /15

      Est $247,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      642 Rey Jaime St, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      642 Rey Jaime St, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 193 Days On Market

  • /8

    $200,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $133,333 per Acre

    5887 #5 Travis Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    *Owner Finance Available* We are pleased to present four (4) expansive lots in this newly platted subdivision, offering the perfect blend of scenic tranquility and strategic location. Situated directly on the banks of the Resaca del Rancho Viejo, these parcels provide stunning waterfront views while remaining just minutes away from the region’s economic powerhouses. Whether you are looking to

    Jacob Galvan Ursa Real Estate

    5887 #5 Travis Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /17

    $198,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    664 Avenida de la Plata, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,188

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Rodriguez Encore Fine Properties

    664 Avenida de la Plata, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /21

      Est $224,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      586 Rey Jorge St, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      586 Rey Jorge St, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /8

    $415,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    10627 Alabama Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    USDA-ELIGIBLE. Discover a rare opportunity in EL JARDIN SUBDIVISION SHARE 32 featuring approximately 4.1 acres across Tracts 2–7. The property is ideal for multi-generational living, investment, or a private rural retreat. Utilities include El Jardin water, Amigo Electric, with septic systems in place and public sewer connections available. Enjoy expansive rural acreage with unobstructed views of

    Gilberto J. Guerra Real Broker, LLC

    10627 Alabama Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /13

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    54 Shary Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,563

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Zavaleta Zavaleta Realty, LLC

    54 Shary Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /16

      Est $218,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      596 Rey Jorge St, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      596 Rey Jorge St, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /36

    $273,500

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    37738 Vineyard Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Beautiful new construction offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a thoughtfully designed layout that feels open, functional, and comfortable. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, creating the perfect setup for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy modern finishes throughout, well-sized bedrooms, and a private primary suite designed for comfort. This

    Vanessa Cantu KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    37738 Vineyard Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /44

    $274,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    37776 Vineyard Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Angel Rodriguez RCR Real Connect Realty

    37776 Vineyard Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /32

      Est $205,247

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 Rey Salomon St, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      554 Rey Salomon St, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /3

    $825,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $82,500 per Acre

    0 Alaska Rd Unit 29771882, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Prime opportunity for future development approximately 10 acres of vacant land in a desirable rural setting with excellent access to nearby amenities. Utilities available at the street. Ideally located near local schools, walk/bike trail, nearby park. This property offers a rare blend of peaceful surroundings and everyday convenience. Just 25 minutes from Space X, the location is well positioned

    Liz Givens Sapphire Prime Realty

    0 Alaska Rd Unit 29771882, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /2

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Date Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $479,094 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Albert Maradiaga Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    0 Date Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /30

      Est $198,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      4512 New Mexico Way, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4512 New Mexico Way, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /21

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    1181 Dukie Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    If you are looking for a comfortable and affordable started home or fantastic investment opportunity, look no further. This three bedroom, two bathroom property offers great potential along with great location near schools. Enjoy outdoor space with minimal upkeep, making it perfect for busy families or tenants. Whether you are looking to start building equity in a first home or seeking a reliable

    Jesus Garcia Balboa Realty

    1181 Dukie Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /9

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    710 Tamarindo Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Armando Hernandez Excel Realty

    710 Tamarindo Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /21

      Est $125,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Morningside Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      224 Morningside Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 238 Days On Market

  • /19

    $375,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 5,512 Sq Ft

    1400 Calle Milpa Verde, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Great Investment Opportunity, with 2.5 acres. 7 wood frame houses on pier and beam, all with own electric meters, short term leases. The break down about $66k per buiding. Drive by and call your favorite realtor today.

    Narda Vera Texas Land Trade Realty, LLC

    1400 Calle Milpa Verde, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /14

    $269,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    349 Clemente Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa J. Santos-Martinez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    349 Clemente Ave, Brownsville, TX 78521

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home