71,866

Brownsville, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /8

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    225 Casa Blanca Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Lovely home close to the border—perfect as a starter home! This property offers extra space that can be used as a second living area or a playroom for the kids. It also features a chain-link fence for added convenience and outdoor use. Located near schools, making it ideal for families with children, as well as close to everyday essentials and local amenities.Note: Interior/Exterior Photos are

    Veronica Ramirez Vasquez GRT Realty

    225 Casa Blanca Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /25

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4812 Galicia Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Modern Cozy & Cute Three (3) Bedroom, Two in Half Bath (2.5) , Two (2) Car Garage, Covered Patio and Fenced for your privacy. Currently tenant occupied and home will not be avialable for showings until June 30th.

    Catalina Presas RCR Real Connect Realty

    4812 Galicia Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /7

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5608 Vidos Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Narda Vera Texas Land Trade Realty, LLC

    5608 Vidos Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /31

      Est $287,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      3200 Creek Wood, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3200 Creek Wood, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161 Days On Market

  • /8

    $86,450

    • Land
    • 9,099 Sq Ft
    • $413,834 per Acre

    2652 Del Roble Ln, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Location, Location , Location ! Neighborhood is in a great area off of Ruben Torres and within minutes from Port of Brownsville, LNG and Space X. Homes are being built don't hesitate to secure your lot. There is Owner Financing. We also have builders which will build your dream home and contribute towards closing cost .

    Catalina Presas RCR Real Connect Realty

    2652 Del Roble Ln, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /19

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6601 Garden Woods Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

    This duplex is super nice! 3 large bedrooms, split floor plan, master has a walk-in closet, a great big yard, redy to move in.

    Mirene Gonzalez JWA Realty

    6601 Garden Woods Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /17

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1255 Sandy Hill Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,057

    Last Listing Agent Itsel Guadiana Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    1255 Sandy Hill Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /25

      Est $260,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      3192 Montevideo, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3192 Montevideo, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /7

    $375,000

    • 4,514 Sq Ft

    357 W Levee St, Brownsville, TX 78520

    3 PLEX. NEWLY REMODELED. EACH 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH. POSSIBILITY OF 4TH UNIT UPON ZONING CHANGE. TOTAL SQ. FT 4,514.

    Nicolas Rodriguez Texas Stars Realty Group, LLC

    357 W Levee St, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /16

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2425 Barnard Rd Unit ujnit 1-A, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Discover modern living at the newly renovated La Nueva Casa Grande Apartments & Townhomes in Brownsville! Now leasing spacious 3 bed / 2 bath apartments and 4 bed / 2 bath townhomes, beautifully upgraded with granite countertops, new flooring, fresh paint, stylish light fixtures, window blinds, and modern kitchen appliances. Enjoy on-site laundry facilities and relax by the refreshing community

    JJ V Big Realty

    2425 Barnard Rd Unit ujnit 1-A, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /30

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3855 Memorial Trail, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,449

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Rodriguez Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    3855 Memorial Trail, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /19

      Est $220,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      3012 Montevideo, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3012 Montevideo, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /4

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    N/A Sevilla Ave Unit 10-11-12, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Spacious residential lot located in Del Mar Heights, offering approximately 0.4 acres of land. This well-sized property provides an excellent opportunity to build or hold as an investment. Conveniently located close to South Padre Island, with no HOA and no restrictions noted. A great option for those seeking space, flexibility, and future potential. Very motivated seller—bring your offer.

    Saul Herrera Wall Street Real Estate LLC

    N/A Sevilla Ave Unit 10-11-12, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    30 W Monroe St, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Right across the street from Daring Mouser Funeral Home. Refurbished and has old time vibes. Very charming large home with big bedrooms and large formals. Can be residential or commercial, can be an office for insurance, real estate ect, ect.

    Dolores Garza Superior One Realty

    30 W Monroe St, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /25

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1821 Palm Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,759

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Pinto Keller Williams Realty RGV

    1821 Palm Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /19

      Est $191,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      3524 Calle Buenos Aires, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3524 Calle Buenos Aires, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 240 Days On Market

  • /6

    $67,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $372,222 per Acre

    2600 El Puente St, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Come and build your new home in this great location. This property is ideally located close to schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways.

    Melissa Resendez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    2600 El Puente St, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /12

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    124 Barcelona Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Fully furnished home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms & 2 car garage. Has tile and laminate flooring, ceiling fans, primary suite has double vanity, walk-in closet, shower/tub combo. Very spacious backyard with a covered patio for your family gatherings, all fenced around! Centrally located in a great subdivision, access to walking trails. Close to shopping centers, restaurants, local

    Joe De la Fuente RE/MAX Sun Valley Realtors

    124 Barcelona Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /17

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    85 Calle Cenizo, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,426

    Last Listing Agent Robert Torres Bob Torres Properties

    85 Calle Cenizo, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /23

      Est $223,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      3403 Brasilia, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3403 Brasilia, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /7

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $448,718 per Acre

    00 Alexa Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Build your dream home on this 0.39-acre residential lot located within a gated community in the desirable Southmost area. Enjoy the convenience of being just 5 minutes from the airport and close to everyday essentials, including H-E-B, the Brownsville Public Library, and Morningside Park. This well-situated lot offers easy access to local amenities while providing the privacy and security of a

    Diego Espinoza Loma Alta Real Estate

    00 Alexa Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /15

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    142 Country Club Rd Unit 5, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Send an offer SELLER MIGHT OWNER FINANCE WITH 50k Down Beautiful 2 story condo 3 very spacious bedrooms , 2.5 Bathrooms , 2 car garage. Condo features wood flooring downstairs and carpet upstairs, Granite counter-tops, double vanity and large walk-in closet in the master bedroom. Its a must see!

    Edgar De La Garza MKZ Realty

    142 Country Club Rd Unit 5, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /5

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    0000 Lake Tahoe Unit 22, Olmito, TX 78575

    • Land
    • 9,104 Sq Ft
    • $358,852 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Maya RCR Real Connect Realty

    0000 Lake Tahoe Unit 22, Olmito, TX 78575
    • /22

      Est $228,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      3331 Brasilia, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3331 Brasilia, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market

  • /5

    $330,000

    • 2,442 Sq Ft

    4318 Waco Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Brick duplex offers 3 bedrooms 2 bathroom per unit, each with a spacious floorplan designed for convenience and efficiency, each unit has individual water and electric meters and its own private driveways, front and back yards. This property is move-in ready for both owner-occupants and or tenants. Ideal investment— Located just minutes from SpaceX, shopping centers, schools, restaurants, and

    Mary Eljure Real Broker, LLC

    4318 Waco Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /6

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    17 Midway Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Cute home with a 2 bedrooms & 1 bathroom. Freshly painted, has ceilings fans, kitchen appliances included. Ready to move in. Close to schools, supermarkets, convenience stores, local businesses & more! Call today to schedule an appointment!!

    Nelda De la Fuente RE/MAX Sun Valley Realtors

    17 Midway Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /29

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3760 Paseo Cafetos St, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Ruiz Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    3760 Paseo Cafetos St, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /38

      Est $252,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      3486 Brasilia, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3486 Brasilia, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

  • /7

    $93,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    9973 W Luz Ave, Brownsville, TX 78520

    This home has a great layout and good size bedrooms, restrooms, and living area. The home also has a great amount of land use area.

    Carlos Duran Duran Realty, LLC

    9973 W Luz Ave, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /30

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11 Country Club Rd, Brownsville, TX 78520

    PROFESSIONALLY FURNISHED BY A DECORATOR. ALL YOU NEED IS YOUR CLOTHES AND YOU'RE IN. ACCES TO THE VICC SWIMMING POOL AND GYM, ARE STEPS AWAY. ONE CARPORT WITH A STORAGE UNIT. ALSO THE GOLF COURSE AND THE CLUBHOUSE ARE ALSO VERY CLOSE, WALKING DISTANCE.

    Mirene Gonzalez JWA Realty

    11 Country Club Rd, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /17

    $179,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4925 Alexa Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 473 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,807

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Martinez RCR Real Connect Realty

    4925 Alexa Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /32

      Est $352,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      2796 Abbey, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2796 Abbey, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /6

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    0 Lazy Acres Rd Unit 7 29761768, Brownsville, TX 78521

    LOVELY GATED COMMUNITY, EXCELLENT LOCATION FOR YOUR SPACIOUS HOME. SELLER WILL ALSO BUILD TO SUIT. NEAR BOCA CHICA. PROPERTY LOCATED ON CUL DE SAC, ONLY ONE STREET

    Elvia Reyna Texas Stars Realty Group, LLC

    0 Lazy Acres Rd Unit 7 29761768, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /8

    $900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2100 Old Port Isabel Rd Unit 22, Brownsville, TX 78521

    3 Bed 1 bath unit for rent unit 22 available water included all tile Upstairs unit

    Edgar De La Garza MKZ Realty

    2100 Old Port Isabel Rd Unit 22, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /9

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    9545 Lake John Ct, Brownsville, TX 78566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Armando Hernandez Excel Realty

    9545 Lake John Ct, Brownsville, TX 78566
    • /30

      Est $331,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      2797 Abbey, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2797 Abbey, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 234 Days On Market

  • /8

    $4,799,600

    $366K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 119.99 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    110.84 AC N Expressway 77, Brownsville, TX 78575

    Developers dream! +/- 119.99 acres of good, dry level farmland with development potential. Located just behind the new Madeira subdivision. East Rio Hondo water has both water and sewer on site. Buyers need to speak with East Rio Water to check on available capacity of sewer service. The property is a part of a +/- 324 acres and can be sold together as seen in the survey or separately as seen in

    Stephanie Green ROCKING K REALTY & AUCTIONS

    110.84 AC N Expressway 77, Brownsville, TX 78575
  • /10

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    221 E 3rd st 3rd St, Brownsville, TX 78520

    The duplex is on the bottom floor, it also has a garage but can not be used as a garage as the entrance is too narrow. It can only be used a storage, 2 Bed, 1 bath duplex, includes stove, refrigerator, microwave, coin laundry located on property. Rent includes all utilities.

    Violet Saldana X Realty

    221 E 3rd st 3rd St, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /35

    $1,895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5126 Kensington Ln, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 8 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 11,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,395,881

    Last Listing Agent Luis Alberto Vera Liz Realty LLC

    5126 Kensington Ln, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /17

      Est $246,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      3147 Norfolk, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3147 Norfolk, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 179 Days On Market

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home