71,866

Brownsville, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $268,000

    $26K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft

    1108 Miami, Brownsville, TX 78521

    New Construction 3 bedrooms 2 bath will be finish in 4 months call for financing options

    Armando Hernandez Excel Realty

    1108 Miami, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /13

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6978 Heritage Oaks Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    BEAUTIFUL SPLIT FLOOR PLAN 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATHROOM, 2 CAR GARAGE HOUSE FEATURING TILE FLOORS THROUGHOUT,GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, STOVE/RANGE -ELECTRIC, REFRIGERATOR, WASHER/DRYER CONNECTIONS.

    Lourdes Gavito KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    6978 Heritage Oaks Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /18

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5626 Buckeye Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,676

    Last Listing Agent LORI CHAVEZ-LUNA CANTWELL & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    5626 Buckeye Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /36

      Est $182,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Legionaire, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      602 Legionaire, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /28

    $309,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    1442 Mckinley St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Beautifully remodeled two-story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms. This home has been thoughtfully updated throughout with new tile flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, and stunning upgrades in every space. The kitchen showcases beautiful brown cabinetry paired with elegant quartz countertops, creating a modern and inviting space for cooking and entertaining. The bathrooms

    Monica Benavides The Mbteam

    1442 Mckinley St, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /30

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2834 Boardwalk, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Centrally located to schools, banks, restaurants, and parks. Call me for showing 956-247-9117

    Alma Sanchez Miramar Real Estate

    2834 Boardwalk, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /29

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    5332 Nicholstone St, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Martinez Access Realty RGV

    5332 Nicholstone St, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /22

      Est $179,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Legion Hall, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      524 Legion Hall, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /35

    $312,000

    New Construction $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    2612 Elyssa Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Beautiful New Construction home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, Office space. The home features foam insulation in both walls and ceiling. The 2 car garage includes sleek Epoxy Floring and is EV-ready with a 240V Outlet, perfect for your Electric Car. Ready to Move in. Bring your Buyers. SC

    Beatriz Guillen RCR Real Connect Realty

    2612 Elyssa Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /35

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3109 Ascension Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Centrally Located, easy access to walking trails. Tile and Laminate flooring. Vacant and ready for Move-in. All kitchen appliances will be replaced with new ones

    Richard Lizardi E.P.S. REALTORS

    3109 Ascension Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /14

    $42,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    15 Easy St, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • Land
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • $693,069 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zaida Trevino Realty Solutions

    15 Easy St, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /20

      Est $188,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 Legion Trail, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      504 Legion Trail, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /42

    $299,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft

    2356 Quail Trail, Brownsville, TX 78520

    GREAT HOME FOR SUMMER PATIES 5 BED 3.5 BATH 2 CAR GARAGE, HUGE WRAP AROUND COVER PATIO WITH SUMMING POOL, EXTRA FRONT PARKING, 2 MASTER BED AND 3 OTHER VERY SIZABLE BEDROOMS HUGE LIVING ROOM, HUGE FORMAL DINING AREA WITH VIEW TO THE POOL, A BIG KITCHEN WITH BREAKFAST NOOK, GREAT POOL A MUST SEE!

    Dalia Mireles Rio Realty

    2356 Quail Trail, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /15

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3744 Boca Chica Blvd Unit 100 F, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Move-in ready condo featuring kitchen and living room furniture, along with kitchen appliances. Designed for convenience with washer and dryer connections already in place. Perfect for easy, low-maintenance living!

    Melissa J. Santos-Martinez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    3744 Boca Chica Blvd Unit 100 F, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /27

    $378,590 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    6107 West St, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Cantu Keller Williams Lrgv

    6107 West St, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /26

      Est $342,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      5658 Trappers Chase, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5658 Trappers Chase, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /15

    $310,000

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    6971 Heritage Oak Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Step into contemporary comfort with this beautifully designed modern home featuring clean architectural lines, high ceilings, and a bright open floor plan. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a stylish kitchen with a large island, custom cabinetry and modern pendant lighting - perfect for entertaining or for everyday living. Natural light fills the space, highlighting neutral finishes

    Graciela Cuevas Excel Realty

    6971 Heritage Oak Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /15

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    184 Star Ave Unit 7, Brownsville, TX 78520

    This charming house features 3BED/2 FULL/bath, spacious kitchen, fully fenced backyard to enjoy your gatherings. GREAT LOCATION!!, close to the main shopping centers and schools. Look no further and book your showing today.!!

    Elidia Avila RCR Real Connect Realty

    184 Star Ave Unit 7, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /7

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    0 Folsom Lake Unit 29765815, Olmito, TX 78575

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $427,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Maza Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    0 Folsom Lake Unit 29765815, Olmito, TX 78575
    • /22

      Est $369,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      5322 Rustic Manor Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5322 Rustic Manor Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /27

    $269,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    1173 Miami, Brownsville, TX 78521

    New Construction. The area is growing tremendously due to its location near major destinations such as the Brownsville Airport, LBG refinery and Space X. Open concept with a beautiful kitchen with tile backsplash, quartz countertop. Great floor plan 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Master room with walk in closet. Porcelain flooring, accent wall and electric chimney on the livng room area, modern

    Julia Rojo Hernandez RCR Real Connect Realty

    1173 Miami, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /16

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2425 Barnard Rd Unit A-13, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Experience elevated living at the newly renovated La Nueva Casa Grande Apartments in Brownsville! These beautifully upgraded units feature brand-new granite countertops, modern flooring, fresh paint, updated light fixtures, and new window blinds. Each apartment includes a fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances for your convenience. Enjoy access to on-site laundry facilities and unwind at

    JJ V Big Realty

    2425 Barnard Rd Unit A-13, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /19

    $357,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    324 Viking Ln, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,294

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Marquez Encore Fine Properties

    324 Viking Ln, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /36

      Est $431,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      5484 Whisperwind, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5484 Whisperwind, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131 Days On Market

  • /22

    $279,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    4975 Camino Del Sol, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Take a look at this Beautifully renovated home in one of the most desirable areas in town. It is nearby every essential establishment you may need, and all grade schools as well. It is also conveniently only one mile from the Hospital and expressway access. This turn-key property is ready for a new family in search of comfort and Space in a great location. Home featuring 3 bedrooms, and 3 full

    Mary Eljure Real Broker, LLC

    4975 Camino Del Sol, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /23

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    150 Country Club Rd Unit A2, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Must see this very well maintained 3 bedroom townhome ready to move in high ceilings, half bath for guests, master downstairs and an inviting back patio is sure to please! 2 car garage a plus in beautiful VICC!

    Karina Melendez Badiola Real Estate LLC

    150 Country Club Rd Unit A2, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /12

    $197,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5140 Alexa Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,017

    Last Listing Agent Diego Espinoza Loma Alta Real Estate

    5140 Alexa Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /48

      Est $775,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      5411 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5411 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 219 Days On Market

  • /25

    $269,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    1169 Miami, Brownsville, TX 78521

Julia Rojo Hernandez RCR Real Connect Realty

    1169 Miami, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /22

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7073 Heritage Oak Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 two-story home featuring a modern open-concept layout on the first floor, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The spacious design seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. This home offers 3 bedrooms plus a versatile bonus room that can easily be converted into a 4th bedroom . With 3 full

    RAUL AGUILAR RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    7073 Heritage Oak Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /27

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1549 Res Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,561

    Last Listing Agent Lynette J. Benavides KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    1549 Res Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /21

      Est $337,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      2302 Portofino Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2302 Portofino Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169 Days On Market

  • /26

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft

    5376 Willow Bend, Brownsville, TX 78526

    As you enter this spacious 3 bedroom 2 bath home you will find an open living and dining area overlooking the fenced backyard which has a gate to a neighborhood's walking trail you will love. Priced to sell ! Must see!!

    Azeneth Badiola Badiola Real Estate LLC

    5376 Willow Bend, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /26

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3482 Chablis Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Beautiful single-story brick home offering spacious living, timeless curb appeal, and a desirable neighborhood lifestyle. This well-maintained residence features an open and functional floor plan with generous living areas, abundant natural light, and a large kitchen with extensive cabinet storage, tile countertops, breakfast bar seating, and plenty of prep space. The oversized covered back patio

    Jesse Guerrero Jr. Real Estate Dragonfly, LLC

    3482 Chablis Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /42

    $399,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5422 Rustic Manor Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 441 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,207

    Last Listing Agent Leticia C Trevino Superior One Realty

    5422 Rustic Manor Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /20

      Est $245,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      3702 Calle Uruguay, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3702 Calle Uruguay, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /10

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    435 Riverside Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Investor opportunity! This home is being sold for the lot value. The seller has not lived in this house and is not sure the structure could be salvaged. The lot is a very nice, large size, with mature trees!

    Fernando Domene Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    435 Riverside Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /14

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3536 Hidalgo Cir, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Brand-new 4-plex unit available for lease at $1,650/month. Be the first to occupy this newly constructed residence featuring a modern open-concept layout, high-end finishes, and spacious bedrooms. The unit includes a contemporary kitchen with ample cabinetry, sleek bathrooms, and in-unit laundry connections for added convenience. Located near top-rated schools, restaurants, businesses, and major

    Joshua Herrera GRT Realty

    3536 Hidalgo Cir, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /20

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    604 Palm Haven Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,017

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gonzalez, GRI GRT Realty

    604 Palm Haven Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /21

      Est $272,663

      Not Listed For Sale

      3261 Hubert Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3261 Hubert Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home