71,866

Brownsville, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $419,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    9517 Lake John Ct, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Check out this modern one of a kind 4 berooms 4 bath 2 car garage with gorgious Modern Restrooms high decoratice ceilings Modern Quartz Counter tops on entire house very spacious build with foam insulation and led lighting. With 2340 sqft of living and 3640 of total construction very big back yard with sprinkler System. This could be your next home.

    Armando Hernandez Excel Realty

    9517 Lake John Ct, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /13

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1315 Pinion Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Call Ellie (956) 592-7048 or Gloria (956)459-7334. Freshly spruced up for tenants, all tile floors except carpet in bedrooms, Master walk-in closets, jet jacuzzi, double basins, separate shower. Awesome big back yard includes BBQ brick grill with deck, workshop/storage, two covered patios, extra fun slab, wood fence.

    Elizabeth Campos One Stop Realty, Inc

    1315 Pinion Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /11

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4501 Carmen Ave Unit 11, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Waters Waters Realty, INC.

    4501 Carmen Ave Unit 11, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
    • /30

      Est $122,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      1326 La Posada Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1326 La Posada Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /23

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    4955 Rioja Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Discover your dream home! This stunning three-bedroom, two-bath residence boasts a spacious one-car garage and a sparkling pool, making it the perfect oasis for relaxation and entertainment. Currently thriving as an Airbnb, this property offers fantastic investment potential while providing a warm and inviting atmosphere. Step into a beautifully designed interior that seamlessly flows into a lush

    Daisy Villarreal RCR Real Connect Realty

    4955 Rioja Ln, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /15

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    801 International Blvd Unit REAR STE B, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Unleash your inner designer! Customize your living area to your liking. Modern renovated Second-floor loft featuring a spacious open layout for 1+ bedrooms and living area. Separate kitchen and dining spaces. Includes a single bathroom with a shower. Range, refrigerator, washer and dryer are included for tenants use. Water included in the rent. Street parking or a designated parking at the casas

    Carmen Gavito, PSA, e-Pro, CLRA, RCR Real Connect Realty

  • /21

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    7717 Sabal Palm Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    7717 Sabal Palm Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /28

      Est $280,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      5607 Rawhide Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5607 Rawhide Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market

  • /19

    $423,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    5909 Willow Palm Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526

    BEAUTIFUL NEW HOUSE 4 BEDROMMS 3.5 BATHS 2 CAR GARAGE FENCED TILE FLOORS QUARZ TOPS GRASS FRONT AND BACK SPRINKLER SYSTEM FRONT YARD

    Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    5909 Willow Palm Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /10

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    745 Media Luna Rd Unit SEVILLA, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Beautiful suite, first floor, furnished ready to move in, has everything you need to live comfortably, including a beautiful view of the Resaca, we also have a pool, private parking. Come visit us and see the great amenities we have.

    Patricia Caballero Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    745 Media Luna Rd Unit SEVILLA, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /6

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1524 El Astro, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,444

    Last Listing Agent Narda Vera Texas Land Trade Realty, LLC

    1524 El Astro, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /24

      Est $317,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      5595 Rawhide Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5595 Rawhide Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102 Days On Market

  • /28

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    3584 Westcreek Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    NEW HOME ON THE MARKET BEAUTIFUL 3 BED, 2 BATH HOME FEATURING MODERN FINISHES, SPACIOUS LIVING AREAS, AND A FUNCTIONAL OPEN LAYOUT PERFECT FOR FAMILY LIVING AND ENTERTAINING. MOVE- IN READY AND CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR SCHOOLS, SHOPPING, AND DINING. DON'T MISS THIS PROPERTY TO MAKE IT YOURS!

    Cristina Juarez Vasquez RCR Real Connect Realty

    3584 Westcreek Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /4

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1534 International Blvd Unit C, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Great unit in an awesome location. Can be used as office space, retails, and endless possibilities! Located on a high traffic area, one block from highway. First 2 weeks free rent. Call today for information!

    Joe De la Fuente RE/MAX Sun Valley Realtors

    1534 International Blvd Unit C, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /4

    $92,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3033 Jcs Ind Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • Land
    • 9,016 Sq Ft
    • $444,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Ruiz Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    3033 Jcs Ind Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /11

      Est $290,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      5691 Buckeye Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5691 Buckeye Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 253 Days On Market

  • /17

    $259,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    1921 Royal Oak St, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering a spacious living area and a generously sized backyard, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Ideally located near Alton Gloor and Morrison, the property provides convenient access to the expressway, as well as nearby dining, retail, and everyday amenities. Built on a solid concrete foundation, this home combines durability with comfort in a

    Saul Herrera Wall Street Real Estate LLC

    1921 Royal Oak St, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /17

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6861 Woodlands Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Beautiful 4-Bedroom, 3-bath home for rent, built in 2023 and almost brand new! This home features granite countertops throughout and a very nice open floor concept, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. Located in a great Subdivision with an excellent location, close to everything you need. Move in Ready after April 21st. 2026

    Diana Rodriguez GRT Realty

    6861 Woodlands Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /2

    $201,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    LOT 18 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • Land
    • 13,424 Sq Ft
    • $652,183 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    LOT 18 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /17

      Est $307,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      5878 Hitching Post, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5878 Hitching Post, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 213 Days On Market

  • /4

    $262,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    669 Foster Ln, Brownsville, TX 78523

    Stunning New Construction 3-Bedroom, 2.5-Bath Home offering 1,440 living sq ft, perfectly situated in a rapidly growing area just about 20 minutes from SpaceX and conveniently close to the Brownsville South Padre Island International Airport, Boca Chica Beach, as well as schools, shopping, and a variety of restaurants. This thoughtfully designed home features a modern open-concept floorplan with

    Darlene Krupala KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    669 Foster Ln, Brownsville, TX 78523
  • /18

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6219 Tecate Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Very well-kept duplex featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bath. This property boasts a spacious backyard, perfect for outdoor living or entertaining. Its also for sale and its ideal for investors or owner-occupants—live in one unit while generating rental income from the other. Don't miss this great opportunity—schedule your showing today and make this duplex your next smart investment!

    Miriam Villa Rocha Access Realty RGV

    6219 Tecate Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /19

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1008 Cirrus Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,004

    Last Listing Agent Edgar De La Garza MKZ Realty

    1008 Cirrus Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /31

      Est $267,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      6097 Rusty Nail Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6097 Rusty Nail Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /23

    $269,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    1168 Miami Unit 17, Brownsville, TX 78521

    New Construction. The area is growing tremendously due to its location near major destinations such as the Brownsville Airport, LBG refinery and Space X. Open concept with a beautiful kitchen with tile backsplash, quartz countertop. Great floor plan 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms. Master room with walk in closet. Porcelain flooring, accent wall and electric chimney on the livng room area, modern

    Julia Rojo Hernandez RCR Real Connect Realty

    1168 Miami Unit 17, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /7

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7589 Arrowwood Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

    This inviting three-bedroom, two-bath home features a covered patio and a versatile studio that can serve as an extra room, office, or storage. Enjoy the convenience of a laundry area with washer and dryer connections, plus included fridge and stove. Located in a great neighborhood, this home is perfect for comfortable living. Don't miss out!

    Daisy Villarreal RCR Real Connect Realty

    7589 Arrowwood Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /8

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    322 Mississippi River Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • Land
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • $490,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Coimbra Executive Home Realty

    322 Mississippi River Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /21

      Est $289,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      5734 Broken Spoke, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,923 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5734 Broken Spoke, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /22

    $304,500

    New Construction $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft

    5620 Hedgerow Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Stylish new construction house in Garden Oaks Subdivision. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom features double car garage, open floor plan, high ceilings, indoor laundry room.

    Alejandro Cortez Andy Cortez Real Estate

    5620 Hedgerow Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /24

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    16 Palmetto Ct, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Good location. 7 miles/17 minutes from a Space X parking/pickup station. Nice, neat, and well maintained 2 bedroom 1 and 1/2 bath 2 story condo in a good location close to schools, shopping, and businesses. It has a good-sized patio. There is 1 designated parking space under a carport and 1 non-designated space available in the parking lot.

    Geraldine Hufham Sapphire Prime Realty

    16 Palmetto Ct, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /51

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5584 Garden View Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,810

    Last Listing Agent Connie Uribe Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    5584 Garden View Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /16

      Est $350,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      5809 Hitching Post, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5809 Hitching Post, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /25

    $149,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft

    3500 Carmen Ave Unit 1307, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    Experience waterfront living in Rancho Viejo! Situated at the peak of the resaca, this desirable first-floor corner unit offers the most unique, best water views and a peaceful setting within a premier golf course community. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this inviting condo has been updated with elegant granite countertops and offers a comfortable layout designed for easy living. Enjoy

    Cecilia Gonzales Re/Max Elite

    3500 Carmen Ave Unit 1307, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /24

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    34 W Hawthorne St, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Cozy and well-maintained 3-bedroom home situated in a prime location. This property offers plenty of natural light and comfortable living spaces perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard featuring beautiful orange trees — ideal for outdoor gatherings or simply unwinding in your own private space. The home also offers ample parking, providing convenience for

    Stacey Fernandez All Coastal Stars Realty, Inc.

    34 W Hawthorne St, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /20

    $248,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2940 Douglas Way, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,572

    Last Listing Agent Deldi Ortegon Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    2940 Douglas Way, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /24

      Est $369,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      5810 Hitching Post, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5810 Hitching Post, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market

  • /26

    $312,436

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    3814 Rhine River St, Brownsville, TX 78540

    Address is 3814 RHONE RIVER ST. This stunning farmhouse-style home blends classic charm with bold modern design. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, the home is accented with striking black finishes that add a sleek, contemporary edge to the warm farmhouse aesthetic. The thoughtfully designed layout offers comfortable living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Light-filled

    Raul Rodriguez Imperio Real Estate

    3814 Rhine River St, Brownsville, TX 78540
  • /9

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    320 Mississippi River Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520

    RIVERBEND RESORT ..... FULLY FURNISHED 55+ MANDATORY.. QUAINT PARKMODEL FOR A COUPLE TO ENJOY PATIO ON GOLF COURSE GREENS........ BEAUTFUL SUNSETS, ONE BEDROOM, ONE LIVING ROOM... PERFECT FOR SOMEONE WHO DOESN'T WANT ALOT OF HOUSEWORK!! MANY AMENITIES ... POOL/SPA, EXERCISE EQUIPMENT, GAME ROOM WITH BILLIARD TABLE, CLUB HOUSE BIG ROOM FOR SPECIAL EVEMNTS. JOIN DIFFERENT GROUPS SUCH AS MAHJON,

    Ellen Coimbra Executive Home Realty

    320 Mississippi River Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /14

    $376,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    514 Eagle Dr Unit 20, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member NON MEMBER OFFICE

    514 Eagle Dr Unit 20, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /12

      Est $175,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Legion Trail, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      520 Legion Trail, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home