71,866

Brownsville, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $132,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    2757 Elena St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Good Lot Size The property sits on a 5,502 sq ft lot, which is a generous yard space.

    Jose Nieto KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    2757 Elena St, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /16

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    524 Wildrose Ln Unit 1, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Contemporary two story townhouse in an exclusive gated community just off Central Blvd, near the Brownsville Public Library and convenient to parks, trails, restaurants, and shopping. Light filled open floor plan with 10 foot ceilings, granite countertops, bamboo and travertine flooring, built in storage, stainless steel appliances, and high end shutters and blinds. Features 3 bedrooms, 2.5

    AJ Eriksen-Bowen Border Properties

    524 Wildrose Ln Unit 1, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /12

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3720 Paseo Cafetos St, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Arriaga RCR Real Connect Realty

    3720 Paseo Cafetos St, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /32

      Est $222,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      2344 Concord Place, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2344 Concord Place, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $350,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    229 Jonathan Ct Unit Lot 5, Block 1, Brownsville, TX 78526

    A beautiful 3-bedroom, 3 full bath home with vaulted ceilings and spacious closets imbedded near the established neighborhood of Rio Del Sol Subdivision. Open and split bedroom floor plan, built in kitchen island with quartz countertop through the home. Suited with an extra room (office or study), a laundry room, covered patio and a 2-car garage. Only minutes away from LNG, SPACEX, Port Isabel

    George Roussett All Coastal Stars Realty, Inc.

    229 Jonathan Ct Unit Lot 5, Block 1, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2437 Calle Moreno, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Beautiful home available for rent in a newly developed subdivision. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout with modern finishes throughout and a spacious backyard perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near Lopez High School, shopping, and dining options, this home provides both comfort and accessibility. A great opportunity to lease a new home in a growing area.

    Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2437 Calle Moreno, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /11

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    000000 Dragonwick Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $718,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 470 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melody Middleton Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    000000 Dragonwick Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /17

      Est $234,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2459 Firenze St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2459 Firenze St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /23

    $209,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    410 Pedernales Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

    New construction home featuring all tile flooring, Quartz countertops, a functional split-bedroom layout, and an indoor laundry room. Designed with comfort and efficiency in mind, this home is perfect for first-time buyers looking for modern finishes and easy living.

    Melissa J. Santos-Martinez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    410 Pedernales Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /16

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2459 Salerno Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Location, Location! Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath, and Studio Room. 2 Car Garage house at the beautiful Porto Fino Subdivision. The house has decorative high ceilings, tile and laminate wood floors. Full size kitchen and bathrooms have granite countertops. A good size backyard with sprinkler system. Centrally located, on the route of the Port of Brownsville and Space X, near Shopping mall, schools,

    Naida Moncada RCR Real Connect Realty

    2459 Salerno Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /13

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    135 Poinciana Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,518

    Last Listing Agent Eliseo Davila RCR Real Connect Realty

    135 Poinciana Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /27

      Est $237,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      7553 Pecan Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7553 Pecan Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /17

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    2765 Madrid Ave, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Don't miss this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home near Manzano Middle School! Offering large living areas, a versatile layout, and plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining, this home combines comfort, space, and a fantastic location.

    Nancy Ruth Escobedo Realty Solutions

    2765 Madrid Ave, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /4

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1775 S Vermillion Ave Unit Q, G, I, Brownsville, TX 78526

    SMALL MULTI FAMILY COMPLEX. CLOSE TO SCHOOL SHOPPING AND AIRPORT.

    Swain Real Faith Realty and Development

    1775 S Vermillion Ave Unit Q, G, I, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /20

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6708 Georgia Pine, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,671

    Last Listing Agent Albert Maradiaga Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    6708 Georgia Pine, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /18

      Est $237,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      7565 Laurel Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7565 Laurel Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /16

    $172,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    414 E 10th St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    This cozy three-bedroom, one-bathroom residence is situated in an ideal location and presents an exceptional opportunity for individuals seeking a starter home. Additionally, it features a bonus room that can be transformed into an office, playroom, or hobby area,the possibilities are endless. This home also has great potential for accommodating a growing family.

    Veronica Resendiz KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    414 E 10th St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /33

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7180 Dominica Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Welcome to this spacious and modern 4-bedroom, 4 -bath home in the desirable Lago Vista subdivision of Brownsville, perfect for anyone relocating to the area. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with a huge backyard, this 2,287 sq ft home offers a bright open floor plan, high ceilings, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, walk-in closets, and a two-car garage. Built in 2020, the home is

    Jaime Garcia Zavaleta Realty, LLC

    7180 Dominica Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /12

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    103 Alan a Dale St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,777

    Last Listing Agent Ofelia B Lopez Real Estate Outfitters Inc

    103 Alan a Dale St, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /16

      Est $250,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      7573 Cedar Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7573 Cedar Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 150 Days On Market

  • /25

    $233,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft

    530 Windwood Way, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Great home in a perfect location on the north side of town. Home features all tile floors, dining area perfect for family gatherings, spacious kitchen with great counter space, foam insulation, storage shed, covered patio and more. This home is located near schools, shopping, dining, and with quick access to the expressway, this inviting home offers both comfort and functionality.

    Melissa J. Santos-Martinez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    530 Windwood Way, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /10

    $795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1010 Apollo Ave Unit 2, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Nice Remodeled apts 2 bed 1 bath they have window units 765 a month

    Edgar De La Garza MKZ Realty

    1010 Apollo Ave Unit 2, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /22

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    5255 Tumbleweed Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Marquez Encore Fine Properties

    5255 Tumbleweed Ct, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /24

      Est $228,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      7233 370th Tc, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7233 370th Tc, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market

  • /20

    $189,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft

    58 Angel Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Laundry Room, Carport 100% Remodel private yard, Airport proximity, Port of Brownsville Proximity, LNG proximity

    Jose Nieto KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    58 Angel Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /10

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3901 Las Palmas Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

    REMODELED GORGEOUS TOWNHOME! THIS UNIT FEATURES 2 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHROOMS, 2 CAR GARAGE, PATIO, COURTYARD, LAUNDRY AREA, INCLUDES STOVE/RANGE, OVER THE RANGE MICROWAVE OVEN, AND REFRIGERATOR. CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS, RESTAURANTS, AND SHOPS.

    Lourdes Gavito KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    3901 Las Palmas Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /26

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    105 Marigold Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Luna Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    105 Marigold Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /14

      Est $217,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      6944 Red Cedar, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6944 Red Cedar, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

  • /8

    $88,749

    Pending
    • Land
    • 9,343 Sq Ft
    • $413,748 per Acre

    2700 Del Roble Ln, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Location, Location , Location ! Neighborhood is in a great area off of Ruben Torres and within minutes from Port of Brownsville, LNG and Space X. Homes are being built don't hesitate to secure your lot. There is Owner Financing. We also have builders which will build your dream home and contribute towards closing cost .

    Catalina Presas RCR Real Connect Realty

    2700 Del Roble Ln, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /13

    $900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    158 Garden St, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Perfect 2 bedroom 1 Bathroom rental home for a small family. Close to schools, restaurants and shopping centers.

    Karen Pedraza GRT Realty

    158 Garden St, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /2

    $64,600 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    0000 Lake Tahoe Unit 29, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $380,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Maya RCR Real Connect Realty

    0000 Lake Tahoe Unit 29, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /9

      Est $255,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      7520 Florida Pine St, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7520 Florida Pine St, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /2

    $202,000

    $12K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 12,634 Sq Ft
    • $696,408 per Acre

    LOT 27 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    LOT ON RESACA READY TO BUILD OWNER FINANCE $50,000 DOWN 2 YEARS 10% INTEREST

    Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    LOT 27 Wilderness Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /17

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6992 Austrian Pine, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Easy to see. This 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom 1 car garage home features granite countertops, tile flooring throughout, with ample room and great yard space rental for entertainment. Great for your growing family. A must see!!!

    Carlos Duran Duran Realty, LLC

    6992 Austrian Pine, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /6

    $87,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    0000 Heritage Cir Unit 17, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • Land
    • 7,653 Sq Ft
    • $498,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hector Rodriguez RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    0000 Heritage Cir Unit 17, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /16

      Est $229,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      7108 Arroyo Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78526

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7108 Arroyo Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78526

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /2

    $2,000,000

    • Land
    • 7.92 Acres
    • $252,525 per Acre

    4217 E Morris Rd, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Spectacular piece of land ready to be develop into residential, mutifamily or rental apartments. Has a resaca way in the back and the location has easy access to Hiway 500, Old Alice Rd., Expressway I-2 close to The Port of Brownsville and South Padre Island. Property has a well maintain swimming pool and home

    Juan Lara D1 TEXAS REALTY

    4217 E Morris Rd, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4717 Morningside Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521

    This cozy home has five bedrooms and one extra room that can be used as TV room, two bathrooms, and laundry room. The backyard is big enough for your family gatherings. Make an appointment now!

    Craig Grove GRT Realty

    4717 Morningside Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /15

    $144,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2393 McAllen Rd Unit C2-6, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Grove GRT Realty

    2393 McAllen Rd Unit C2-6, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /14

      Est $209,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      2460 Hamburg St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2460 Hamburg St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home