71,866

Brownsville, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,355 Sq Ft

    3821 Rey Fausto Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Charming home situated in a highly sought-after established area. Home is cozy with comfortable living space. Spacious backyard with outdoor patio. Second patio on the north side of the house accessible through kitchen. Attached laundry room/storage accessed outside. 3rd bedroom was meant to be main bedroom and has a room with setup for bathroom to be installed currently used as a second closet,

    Amparo Price Realty One Group Right Choice

    3821 Rey Fausto Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /12

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    844 Jenny Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Nice fully furnished 4 bedroom, two bath home on cul de sac, tiled throughout with large fenced backyard. Great location close to schools and parks. Minutes away from the Port of Brownsville.

    Alma Coronado Alto Vista Realty LLC

    844 Jenny Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /27

    $208,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1462 Julissa, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,778

    Last Listing Agent Connie Uribe Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    1462 Julissa, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /10

      Est $219,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      2432 Hamburg St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2432 Hamburg St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /7

    $4,745,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25.88 Acres
    • $183,346 per Acre

    TBD Beach Dunes Lot 21, Brownsvill, TX 78520

    Rare Beachfront Investment Opportunity in Starbase, Texas - 25.88 Acres Own a rare piece of beachfront land in the heart of Starbase, Texas-formerly known as Boca Chica-just steps from the SpaceX launch site. This expansive 25.88-acre property stretches along the Gulf shoreline offering a one-of-a-kind location celebrated by its coastal beauty. This blank canvas is ready for visionary investors

    Sylvia Yvonn Garza Redbird Realty LLC

    TBD Beach Dunes Lot 21, Brownsvill, TX 78520
  • /27

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    328 Creekbend Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Beautiful and well-kept 3/2/2 home for rent in the prestigious Land O' Lakes subdivision. Amazing view of the resaca from your refreshing pool. Includes dishwasher, built-in microwave, electric stove, refrigerator, washer/dryer. Covered Patio and a spectacular gazebo for your quiet afternoon enjoyment or for entertaining. A must see!

    Zaida Trevino Realty Solutions

    328 Creekbend Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /18

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    67 Simpson St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,269

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Alford Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    67 Simpson St, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /22

      Est $210,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      2423 Munich St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2423 Munich St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market

  • /5

    $315,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft

    3833 Sena, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Great opportunity to own this beautiful New Home within a walking distance to school! This property has an open floor plan and is designed to make good use of every inch of construction. Land as ample space to add a storage, or even a pool. Come take a look today, homes in this area are going fast.

    Narda Vera Texas Land Trade Realty, LLC

    3833 Sena, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /27

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    164 Robins Ln, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Charming and freshly remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath home for lease on Robins Lane in Brownsville. This inviting residence offers a comfortable and functional layout with updated interior finishes that give the home a clean, modern feel while maintaining a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The living spaces are bright and well-proportioned, creating an ideal setting for both relaxing and entertaining.

    Myrna Castella GRT Realty

    164 Robins Ln, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /29

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    7311 St Catherine Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luis Velasco RGV Realty, LLC

    7311 St Catherine Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /10

      Est $210,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      2465 Hamburg St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2465 Hamburg St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market

  • /12

    $199,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    6842 Los Lobos, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Great home in a good area

    Jose Nieto KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    6842 Los Lobos, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /32

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6882 Stone Oak Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Great rental, excellent location. Modern Home with Spacious Layout & Covered Patio Built in 2019, this stylish and thoughtfully designed home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring sleek quartz

    Hortencia Villarreal Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    6882 Stone Oak Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /11

    $218,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    37816 Vineyard Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member NON MEMBER OFFICE

    37816 Vineyard Dr, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /15

      Est $199,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      2412 Munich St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2412 Munich St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /26

    $649,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,740 Sq Ft

    5454 Dragon Wick, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Mediterranean & Elegant Two Story Home 6-bedroom, 6 full bath home, modern and updated. Double wood entry doors open to a beautiful two-story formal living room filled with natural light. This home is one of a kind and "Beautiful" conveniently located within minutes from Valley Regional Hospital. The Woods Subdivision is right off of major corridor Alton Gloor which has major anchors stores near

    Catalina Presas RCR Real Connect Realty

    5454 Dragon Wick, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /26

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    634 Rey Salomon St, Brownsville, TX 78521

    This nice maintained residence features 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,307 sq. ft. of living area.Located in the heart of a quiet neighborhood, the house at 634 Rey Salomon St offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience.It includes a two-car garage with a laundry area, the owner will include the built-in refrigerator in kitchen. A covered patio, and a spacious backyard where you can enjoy

    Minerva Deyanira Garcia RCR Real Connect Realty

    634 Rey Salomon St, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /3

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    0 McDavitt Blvd Unit 29768178, Brownsville, TX 78521

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $798,838 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Castro All Star REALTORS

    0 McDavitt Blvd Unit 29768178, Brownsville, TX 78521
    • /15

      Est $187,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      2416 Munich St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2416 Munich St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /8

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $273,585 per Acre

    34538 Esmeralda Dr Unit LOT 9 Blk 2, Brownsville, TX 78526

    EXCELLENT opportunity to acquire a 1/2+ ACRE residential lot in a rapidly growing area. This spacious Lot is ready for construction and serves as an ideal location for a dream home. Home building must be 2000 sq ft minimum living area + 2 car garage. The lot is conveniently situated near major shopping centers, highly-rated schools, hospitals, and SPI. It also offers close proximity to major

    Mariela Salazar D1 TEXAS REALTY

    34538 Esmeralda Dr Unit LOT 9 Blk 2, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /22

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10 Country Club Rd Unit A, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Remodel and ready to move in. Main house has 2 bedroom 2 bath all tile floors, granite counters, kitchen appliances included. Utilities paid separately to landlord. Also for rent separately is next door studio with open space with small kitchen, washer dryer inside full bath, mini split AC, closet, and built ins. Must see.. also for sale.

    Azeneth Badiola Badiola Real Estate LLC

    10 Country Club Rd Unit A, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /22

    $214,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1059 Flor Del Valle Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Coronado GRT Realty

    1059 Flor Del Valle Dr, Brownsville, TX 78520
    • /21

      Est $208,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      2356 Hamburg St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2356 Hamburg St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /2

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $107,273 per Acre

    0 Bosque Ave, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    Spacious half-acre lot in the heart of Los Fresnos! Perfect spot to build your dream home and enjoy the charm of small-town living while being just minutes from city conveniences. Utilities nearby and easy access to schools, parks, and local shops.

    MONICA BENAVIDES TEAM THE MBTEAM

    0 Bosque Ave, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
  • /15

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1653 W San Marcelo Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78526

    Welcome to your centrally located and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house in the heart of Brownsville, zoned for the highly regarded Brownsville Independent School District. Upon entering, you'll be greeted by an inviting layout that includes a spacious living room and a cozy dining area. The master suite features a small walk-in closet and shelving for your personal belongings.

    Susan Jones Texas Premier Realty

    1653 W San Marcelo Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78526
  • /21

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    164 Virtudes St, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,020

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Marquez Encore Fine Properties

    164 Virtudes St, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /26

      Est $214,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      2336 Hamburg St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2336 Hamburg St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /11

    $175,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    3003 Old Alice Rd Unit 700-G, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Beautifully remodeled condominium featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 baths,1 extra room, and a spacious walk-in closet. This recently renovated unit boasts new floors, a modernized kitchen, and an expanded walk-in closet. Cozy up by the fireplace in the open living area. Residents can enjoy the community pool, perfect for relaxing on warm days. The location is unbeatable, just minutes away from the mall, a

    Marianna Fragoso Coastal Realty

    3003 Old Alice Rd Unit 700-G, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /22

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2998 San Miguel Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521

    This gorgeous home blends Mediterranean and contemporary style. The kitchen boasts an open floorplan, granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances. Outside, the elegance continues with a stamped concrete driveway and concrete tile roof. All appliances, including washer & dryer are included. Can also be rented with furniture for $2,300.00

    Bruno Zavaleta Zavaleta Realty, LLC

    2998 San Miguel Cir, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /40

    $299,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    11900 California Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,988

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Cabrales-Williams Excel Realty

    11900 California Rd, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /20

      Est $253,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Hamburg St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2300 Hamburg St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

  • /19

    $249,500

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    110 Morelos Ave, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575

    Very attractive Golf course community. The home is situated in a large cul-de-sac. Stucco, tile roof, 4-bedroom’s split arraignment, 4 bath’s total. Ceramic tile throughout. 1 bedroom with a full bath is under the same roof accessed at the end of the front porch through the rear of the garage, it was used as guest quarters. Living room with attached dining room off of the ample sized kitchen with

    Jeff Walker Walker Realty

    110 Morelos Ave, Rancho Viejo, TX 78575
  • /6

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    55 Palo Alto Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521

    3/2 on an over sized lot in a high desirable, safe area of town. Lots of space

    Amber Cisneros GRT Realty

    55 Palo Alto Dr, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /6

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    0 Old Port Isabel Rd Unit 29770913, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • Land
    • 7.57 Acres
    • $3,303 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher De La Rosa CENTURY 21 JOHNSTON COMPANY

    0 Old Port Isabel Rd Unit 29770913, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /14

      Est $184,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      2389 Munich St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2389 Munich St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /29

    $329,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,378 Sq Ft

    2344 Sidney St, Brownsville, TX 78520

    You've outgrown your space. This is your next move. 4 beds, 2.5 baths, and room to finally spread out - this Brownsville home is waiting for the right buyer to bring it to its full potential. With a versatile bonus room up front perfect as a home office, formal dining, or sitting room, a built-in bar overlooking the oversized living room, vaulted ceilings and a primary suite featuring a walk-in

    Cassandra Champion EXP Realty, LLC

    2344 Sidney St, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /28

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2733 Naples St, Brownsville, TX 78520

    Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,796 sq ft of thoughtfully updated living space! This move-in ready property features a modern open-concept layout with fresh interior finishes, updated flooring, and a stylish kitchen designed for both functionality and entertaining. The spacious primary suite provides comfort and privacy, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for

    Eduardo Contreras Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    2733 Naples St, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /43

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1544 W San Marcelo Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,018

    Last Listing Agent Jesus Angel Rodriguez RCR Real Connect Realty

    1544 W San Marcelo Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /22

      Est $181,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      2369 Munich St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2369 Munich St, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home